# SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1965542. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1965542-scalar-gauge-management-llc/

- Reported value: $181.6M
- Positions: 27
- Weight of the ten largest: 66.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FABRINET | [FN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FN/) | $19.1M | 34,000 | 10.5% | 4 |
| CELESTICA INC | [CLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLS/) | $16.8M | 46,000 | 9.2% | 5 |
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | [FIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIX/) | $14.1M | 7,100 | 7.8% | 2 |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | [ONTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONTO/) | $13.6M | 36,000 | 7.5% | 2 |
| SITIME CORP | [SITM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITM/) | $11.9M | 16,000 | 6.6% | 1 |
| DIODES INC | [DIOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DIOD/) | $10.2M | 93,000 | 5.6% | 1 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $9.9M | 53,000 | 5.5% | 4 |
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDS | [AEIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEIS/) | $9.7M | 26,000 | 5.3% | 1 |
| SILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | [SIMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIMO/) | $8.0M | 24,000 | 4.4% | 2 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $7.9M | 19,000 | 4.4% | 1 |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | [WDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WDC/) | $7.7M | 12,000 | 4.2% | 1 |
| VERTIV HOLDINGS CO | [VRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRT/) | $7.4M | 22,000 | 4.1% | 2 |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | [Q](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Q/) | $5.4M | 33,000 | 3.0% | 1 |
| FORMFACTOR INC | [FORM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FORM/) | $5.3M | 33,000 | 2.9% | 1 |
| AVEPOINT INC | [AVPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVPT/) | $5.3M | 470,000 | 2.9% | 2 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $4.6M | 4,000 | 2.5% | 1 |
| LEGENCE CORP | [LGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGN/) | $4.3M | 51,000 | 2.4% | 2 |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | [VSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSH/) | $4.1M | 76,000 | 2.3% | 1 |
| AXT INC | [AXTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXTI/) | $3.6M | 50,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | [HWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HWM/) | $3.5M | 13,000 | 1.9% | 2 |
| SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN | [SHLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHLS/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| COGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD | [CGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGNT/) | $2.1M | 233,619 | 1.1% | 11 |
| INVESTMENT MANAGERS SER TR I | [NVDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDS/) | $1.4M | 60,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| BACKBLAZE INC | [BLZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZE/) | $1.2M | 75,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ONESPAN INC | [OSPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OSPN/) | $1.1M | 76,641 | 0.6% | 6 |
| CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | [CCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCC/) | $774.0K | 150,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| DIREXION SHS ETF TR | [TNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNA/) | $288.1K | 0 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +44.8% | +14.8% | +30.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.5% | -4.6% | -2.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.4% | +2.4% | -0.9% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.6% | +7.8% | -4.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.3% | +10.5% | -6.1% | 95% |
| Q1 2025 | -14.4% | -4.6% | -9.9% | 92% |
| Q4 2024 | +12.6% | +2.1% | +10.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +0.4% | +5.4% | -5.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $181.6M | 27 |
| Q1 2026 | $103.7M | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $151.6M | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | $196.5M | 32 |
| Q2 2025 | $175.5M | 30 |
| Q1 2025 | $164.0M | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $216.6M | 28 |
| Q3 2024 | $188.4M | 25 |
| Q2 2024 | $171.9M | 29 |
| Q1 2024 | $129.9M | 26 |
| Q4 2023 | $105.4M | 27 |

