# Quarry LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1965207. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1965207-quarry-lp/

- Reported value: $1.2B
- Positions: 2,367
- Weight of the ten largest: 66.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | [SPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPCX/) | $512.6M | 3 | 42.6% | 1 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $110.2M | 185,070 | 9.2% | 3 |
| CORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVEST | [CLM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLM/) | $26.3M | 3,476,236 | 2.2% | 11 |
| CHART INDS INC | [GTLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLS/) | $25.9M | 124,171 | 2.2% | 8 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $22.4M | 841,513 | 1.9% | 5 |
| KENVUE INC | [KVUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KVUE/) | $22.2M | 1,160,442 | 1.8% | 3 |
| PENUMBRA INC | [PEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEN/) | $20.6M | 65,227 | 1.7% | 2 |
| NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | [NSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NSC/) | $19.3M | 61,335 | 1.6% | 10 |
| CORNERSTONE TOTAL RETURN FD | [CRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRF/) | $18.1M | 2,525,950 | 1.5% | 8 |
| ROKU INC | [ROKU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROKU/) | $17.1M | 123,791 | 1.4% | 13 |
| UNIFIRST CORP MASS | [UNF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNF/) | $16.9M | 64,088 | 1.4% | 4 |
| TOPBUILD COR | [BLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLD/) | $16.0M | 37,514 | 1.3% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | [CEPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPO/) | $10.0M | 943,596 | 0.8% | 3 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | [IPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPCX/) | $9.4M | 907,556 | 0.8% | 3 |
| QORVO INC | [QRVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QRVO/) | $8.6M | 92,207 | 0.7% | 12 |
| ECHOSTAR CORP | [ECHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECHO/) | $8.6M | 72,789 | 0.7% | 11 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $7.5M | 40,175 | 0.6% | 2 |
| TORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR C | [TYG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYG/) | $7.1M | 165,345 | 0.6% | 1 |
| EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC | [EOSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EOSE/) | $6.9M | 1,166,288 | 0.6% | 1 |
| COHEN &amp; STEERS QUALITY INCOM | [RQI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RQI/) | $6.8M | 554,653 | 0.6% | 1 |
| D. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP. | [BCAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAR/) | $6.4M | 612,615 | 0.5% | 2 |
| AES CORP | [AES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AES/) | $6.3M | 429,431 | 0.5% | 12 |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FD | [USA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USA/) | $6.1M | 1,046,465 | 0.5% | 3 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/) | $5.7M | 562,435 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II | [XRPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XRPN/) | $5.0M | 482,137 | 0.4% | 3 |
| FUTURE MONEY ACQUISITION COR | - | $4.9M | 487,500 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP | [SOUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOUL/) | $4.6M | 441,879 | 0.4% | 2 |
| MERIT MED SYS INC | - | $4.5M | 4,100,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| TXNM ENERGY INC | [TXNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TXNM/) | $4.4M | 78,063 | 0.4% | 5 |
| QXO INC | [QXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QXO/) | $4.4M | 252,809 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [IYR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IYR/) | $4.3M | 42,258 | 0.4% | 2 |
| DOMINION ENERGY INC | [D](https://holderbook.com/stocks/D/) | $4.1M | 60,693 | 0.3% | 1 |
| AGRICULTURE &amp; NAT SOL ACQ CO | [ANSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSC/) | $3.7M | 319,688 | 0.3% | 7 |
| GABELLI EQUITY TR INC | [GAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GAB/) | $3.5M | 624,167 | 0.3% | 2 |
| NUVEEN S&amp;P 500 DYNAMIC OVERW | [SPXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPXX/) | $3.3M | 177,171 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | [EA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EA/) | $3.3M | 16,005 | 0.3% | 3 |
| SEA LTD | - | $3.1M | 3,100,000 | 0.3% | 6 |
| DATADOG INC | - | $2.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $2.7M | 262,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TELADOC HEALTH INC | - | $2.7M | 2,750,000 | 0.2% | 6 |
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | [AACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACB/) | $2.6M | 252,236 | 0.2% | 3 |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | [NPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPAC/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | [MCGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCGA/) | $2.6M | 252,105 | 0.2% | 2 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.6M | 254,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP | [PTOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTOR/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ARC GROUP ACQUISITION I CORP | [ARCLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCLU/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ITRON INC | - | $2.4M | 2,400,000 | 0.2% | 5 |
| CREDIT SUISSE HIGH YIELD CRE | [DHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHY/) | $2.4M | 1,323,969 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NEUBERGER R/EST SECS INC FD | [NRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRO/) | $2.2M | 738,287 | 0.2% | 3 |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | [SBXD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXD/) | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| OCEANHAWK ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.1M | 210,494 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NEUBERGER HIGH YIELD ST FD I | [NHS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHS/) | $2.1M | 341,935 | 0.2% | 2 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $2.1M | 198,500 | 0.2% | 2 |
| LIQUIDIA CORPORATION | [LQDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LQDA/) | $2.1M | 25,800 | 0.2% | 1 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| XSOLLA SPAC 1 | [XSLL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XSLL/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| XAI MADISON EQUITY PREMIUM I | [MCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCN/) | $2.0M | 358,469 | 0.2% | 5 |
| NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME | [JQC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JQC/) | $1.9M | 384,710 | 0.2% | 6 |
| FUTURE VISION II ACQUISITION | [FVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVN/) | $1.9M | 170,600 | 0.2% | 5 |
| KEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORP | [KVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KVAC/) | $1.9M | 149,483 | 0.2% | 8 |
| ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP | [DRDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRDB/) | $1.8M | 175,014 | 0.2% | 5 |
| EUREKA ACQUISITION CORP | [EURK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EURK/) | $1.8M | 155,400 | 0.1% | 7 |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [BLRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLRK/) | $1.7M | 175,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| VOYA EMERGING MKTS HIGH DIVI | [IHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IHD/) | $1.7M | 211,632 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD I | [HYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYT/) | $1.6M | 190,343 | 0.1% | 3 |
| LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | [LPAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPAA/) | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| VIASAT INC | [VSAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSAT/) | $1.6M | 17,695 | 0.1% | 2 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | [CAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAES/) | $1.6M | 155,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | [DBCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBCA/) | $1.5M | 155,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | [PCAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCAP/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. | [BACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BACC/) | $1.4M | 129,400 | 0.1% | 2 |
| BLACKROCK ENERGY &amp; RES TR | [BGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGR/) | $1.4M | 91,152 | 0.1% | 2 |
| WEIBO CORP | - | $1.3M | 1,300,000 | 0.1% | 6 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ACAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAD/) | $1.3M | 50,155 | 0.1% | 4 |
| ISHARES TR | [EFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFA/) | $1.3M | 12,052 | 0.1% | 1 |
| MAYWOOD ACQUISITION CORP 2 | [MYXXR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYXXR/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| XERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC | [XERS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XERS/) | $1.2M | 150,057 | 0.1% | 6 |
| PRIORITY TECHNOLOGY HLDGS IN | [PRTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRTH/) | $1.1M | 169,819 | 0.1% | 6 |
| FS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORP | [FSCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSCO/) | $1.1M | 218,922 | 0.1% | 3 |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | [NHIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHIC/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | [CUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUB/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III | [HLXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLXC/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTV/) | $1.1M | 4,839 | 0.1% | 1 |
| WESTERN ASSET HIGH YIELD OPP | [HYI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYI/) | $1.0M | 98,077 | 0.1% | 3 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAX/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $1.0M | 17,624 | 0.1% | 3 |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | [MEVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEVO/) | $992.0K | 100,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BREEZE ACQUISITION CORP II | [BREZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BREZR/) | $991.0K | 100,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| INVESCO SR INCOME TR | [VVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VVR/) | $983.6K | 327,875 | 0.1% | 3 |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | [BEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAG/) | $961.2K | 90,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | [DAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAAQ/) | $922.0K | 88,826 | 0.1% | 1 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $922.0K | 2,754 | 0.1% | 9 |
| FLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORP | [FSHP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSHP/) | $887.2K | 80,000 | 0.1% | 8 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VNQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNQ/) | $880.4K | 9,130 | 0.1% | 1 |
| SC II ACQUISITION CORP | [SCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCII/) | $874.7K | 87,208 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | [RARE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RARE/) | $834.8K | 25,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| CHAMPIONSGATE ACQUISITION CO | [CHPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHPG/) | $831.6K | 80,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| FIGMA INC | [FIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIG/) | $803.5K | 44,417 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +6.6% | +14.8% | -8.2% | 83% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.4% | -4.6% | +2.2% | 69% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.4% | +2.4% | +4.0% | 76% |
| Q3 2025 | +5.0% | +7.8% | -2.9% | 85% |
| Q2 2025 | +2.5% | +10.5% | -7.9% | 89% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.0% | -4.6% | -4.4% | 70% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.5% | +2.1% | -3.7% | 78% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.9% | +5.4% | +0.5% | 79% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B | 2,367 |
| Q1 2026 | $557.5M | 1,358 |
| Q4 2025 | $639.2M | 2,073 |
| Q3 2025 | $456.1M | 2,116 |
| Q2 2025 | $470.0M | 1,690 |
| Q1 2025 | $461.1M | 1,588 |
| Q4 2024 | $712.2M | 1,579 |
| Q3 2024 | $397.9M | 1,578 |
| Q2 2024 | $696.8M | 1,772 |
| Q1 2024 | $523.3M | 1,598 |
| Q4 2023 | $647.5M | 1,347 |
| Q3 2023 | $429.5M | 1,055 |

