# GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1964236. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1964236-gritstone-asset-management-llc/

- Reported value: $104.0M
- Positions: 174
- Weight of the ten largest: 30.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-06

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARES CAPITAL CORP | [ARCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCC/) | $8.3M | 447,088 | 8.0% | 1 |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | [OACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OACC/) | $4.2M | 394,908 | 4.1% | 7 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $4.2M | 394,214 | 4.1% | 6 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | [BEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAG/) | $2.1M | 194,488 | 2.0% | 7 |
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | [AACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACB/) | $2.1M | 197,656 | 2.0% | 5 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | [HVII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVII/) | $2.1M | 197,899 | 2.0% | 5 |
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | [RAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAC/) | $2.1M | 197,598 | 2.0% | 5 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAX/) | $2.0M | 195,000 | 1.9% | 2 |
| RRE VENTURES ACQUISITION COR | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | [IEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEAG/) | $1.8M | 175,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQUISITIO | [ZKP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZKP/) | $1.7M | 175,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | [LPBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPBB/) | $1.6M | 146,820 | 1.5% | 7 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $1.6M | 148,743 | 1.5% | 5 |
| TALON CAP CORP | [TLNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLNC/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 1.5% | 3 |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP | [LFAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFAC/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| STELLAR V CAP CORP | [SVCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVCC/) | $1.4M | 133,770 | 1.4% | 5 |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | [NHIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHIC/) | $1.3M | 123,541 | 1.3% | 5 |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | [HVMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVMC/) | $1.3M | 127,021 | 1.2% | 3 |
| SOLARIUS CAPITAL ACQU CORP | [SOCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOCA/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 4 |
| COLOMBIER ACQUISITION CORP I | [CLBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLBR/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $1.3M | 124,293 | 1.2% | 4 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| OTG ACQUISITION CORP. I | [OTGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTGA/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP | [SVAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAQ/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUB/) | $1.3M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | [APMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APMCR/) | $1.3M | 124,988 | 1.2% | 1 |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | [LPCV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCV/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [BLRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLRK/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| KPET ULTRA PACELINE CORP | [KPETU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPETU/) | $1.2M | 121,280 | 1.2% | 2 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOV/) | $1.2M | 118,214 | 1.1% | 1 |
| GALATA ACQUISITION CORP II | [LATA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LATA/) | $1.1M | 106,256 | 1.0% | 3 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | [TACO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACO/) | $1.0M | 98,853 | 1.0% | 5 |
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | [GSHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSHR/) | $1.0M | 98,832 | 1.0% | 5 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $1.0M | 98,764 | 1.0% | 5 |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | [SZZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SZZL/) | $1.0M | 98,992 | 1.0% | 5 |
| JENA ACQUISITION CORP II | [JENA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JENA/) | $1.0M | 98,857 | 1.0% | 4 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAG/) | $1.0M | 98,850 | 1.0% | 5 |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WENN/) | $1.0M | 98,857 | 1.0% | 4 |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | - | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | [DSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSAC/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| ACP HOLDINGS ACQUISITION COR | - | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $1.0M | 98,865 | 1.0% | 4 |
| SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | [ISNRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISNRW/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | [AEAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEAQ/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ENERGY TRANSITION SPL OPPORT | - | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | [KRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRAQ/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| PATRIOT ACQUISITION CORP | - | $999.0K | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| RMG ML SPORTS HOLDINGS | [SHOTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOTU/) | $999.0K | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | [VHCP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHCP/) | $998.0K | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIII | [HCIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCIC/) | $993.0K | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [CAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAQ/) | $991.0K | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | [LTGRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTGRW/) | $900.9K | 90,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BURTECH ACQUISITION CORP II | - | $874.7K | 87,208 | 0.8% | 1 |
| NEWHOLD INVTS CORP IV | - | $768.8K | 75,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | [VACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VACI/) | $766.5K | 75,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMII/) | $760.5K | 75,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAN/) | $759.8K | 75,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAC/) | $754.5K | 75,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| GENERAL PURP ACQUISITION COR | [GPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPAC/) | $750.0K | 75,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $709.2K | 69,324 | 0.7% | 4 |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | [AEXA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEXA/) | $591.0K | 50,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | [DBCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBCA/) | $548.4K | 55,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| HCM III ACQUISITION CORP | [HCMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCMA/) | $514.0K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | - | $511.5K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAQ/) | $509.1K | 49,429 | 0.5% | 5 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIV/) | $509.0K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS | [OYSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OYSE/) | $508.6K | 49,429 | 0.5% | 4 |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | [SAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAAQ/) | $507.5K | 49,759 | 0.5% | 1 |
| 1RT ACQUISITION CORP. | [ONCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONCH/) | $506.7K | 49,433 | 0.5% | 4 |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | [PAII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAII/) | $505.9K | 49,598 | 0.5% | 4 |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | [SBXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXE/) | $503.0K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $502.5K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| TAILWIND 2.0 ACQUISITION COR | [TDWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDWD/) | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | - | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOX/) | $501.0K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | [IGAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGAC/) | $500.5K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | [DNMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNMX/) | $499.5K | 50,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| HCM IV ACQUISITION CORP | - | $401.2K | 40,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $400.4K | 40,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | [BIXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIXI/) | $349.8K | 35,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| AVERIN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $306.4K | 30,762 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | [CAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAES/) | $302.7K | 30,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | [FACT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FACT/) | $265.8K | 25,000 | 0.3% | 5 |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | [HCAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAC/) | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| PRESIDIO PRODTN CO | [FTWWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTWWS/) | $185.3K | 134,243 | 0.2% | 2 |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | [NHICW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHICW/) | $129.7K | 61,770 | 0.1% | 5 |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | [BEAGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAGR/) | $114.2K | 393,893 | 0.1% | 7 |
| AGRICULTURE &amp; NAT SOL ACQ CO | [ANSCW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANSCW/) | $97.5K | 484,858 | 0.1% | 7 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | [HVIIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVIIR/) | $77.0K | 197,900 | 0.1% | 5 |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | [OACCW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OACCW/) | $74.4K | 78,981 | 0.1% | 7 |
| TRANSLATIONAL DEV ACQUISITIO | [TDACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDACW/) | $59.6K | 41,826 | 0.1% | 5 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDFW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDFW/) | $59.1K | 197,106 | 0.1% | 6 |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | [IEAGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEAGR/) | $58.5K | 300,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAXWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAXWS/) | $58.5K | 97,500 | 0.1% | 2 |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | [CUBWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUBWW/) | $53.8K | 145,507 | 0.1% | 7 |
| SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP | [SVAQW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAQW/) | $46.2K | 62,500 | 0.0% | 1 |
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | [RACWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACWS/) | $43.5K | 65,866 | 0.0% | 5 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.1% | +14.8% | -12.7% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.1% | -4.6% | +3.5% | 92% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.5% | +2.4% | -0.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +1.4% | +7.8% | -6.4% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.2% | +10.5% | -5.2% | 94% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.5% | -4.6% | +7.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2023 | +0.4% | +11.2% | -10.8% | 74% |
| Q3 2023 | +1.2% | -3.6% | +4.8% | 86% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $104.0M | 174 |
| Q1 2026 | $93.6M | 154 |
| Q4 2025 | $104.8M | 148 |
| Q3 2025 | $97.2M | 124 |
| Q2 2025 | $101.1M | 120 |
| Q1 2025 | $95.3M | 89 |
| Q4 2024 | $94.4M | 87 |
| Q3 2023 | $79.6M | 121 |
| Q2 2023 | $81.6M | 131 |
| Q1 2023 | $78.9M | 167 |
| Q4 2022 | $78.6M | 213 |

