# Trium Capital LLP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1963860. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1963860-trium-capital-llp/

- Reported value: $162.6M
- Positions: 53
- Weight of the ten largest: 79.5%
- Filed: 2026-07-16

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AT&amp;T INC | [T](https://holderbook.com/stocks/T/) | $57.8M | 1,966,000 | 35.5% | 2 |
| ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NE | [ESPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESPR/) | $35.3M | 11,158,150 | 21.7% | 1 |
| ALUMIS INC | [ALMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALMS/) | $11.0M | 390,268 | 6.8% | 5 |
| SAPIENS INTL CORP N V | [SPNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPNS/) | $7.6M | 173,884 | 4.6% | 2 |
| ELME COMMUNITIES | [ELME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELME/) | $5.0M | 3,351,292 | 3.1% | 2 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $3.4M | 0 | 2.1% | 9 |
| WABTEC | [WAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAB/) | $3.4M | 12,454 | 2.1% | 11 |
| LINDE PLC | [LIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIN/) | $2.1M | 4,066 | 1.3% | 12 |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC | [ROK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROK/) | $2.0M | 3,966 | 1.2% | 1 |
| OWENS CORNING NEW | [OC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OC/) | $1.9M | 12,134 | 1.2% | 14 |
| FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC | [FERG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FERG/) | $1.9M | 8,104 | 1.2% | 2 |
| NVENT ELEC PLC | [NVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVT/) | $1.9M | 11,162 | 1.2% | 10 |
| CORTEVA INC | [CTVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTVA/) | $1.9M | 22,162 | 1.2% | 3 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | [NEE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEE/) | $1.9M | 21,124 | 1.1% | 1 |
| REPUBLIC SVCS INC | [RSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSG/) | $1.8M | 8,596 | 1.1% | 14 |
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC | [DAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAR/) | $1.8M | 32,136 | 1.1% | 4 |
| WASTE CONNECTIONS INC | [WCN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WCN/) | $1.7M | 10,398 | 1.1% | 1 |
| ESSENTIAL UTILS INC | [WTRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WTRG/) | $1.7M | 44,644 | 1.1% | 2 |
| PUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP | [PEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEG/) | $1.6M | 19,850 | 1.0% | 3 |
| ATRIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [RNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNA/) | $1.5M | 113,278 | 0.9% | 1 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION | [JCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JCI/) | $1.5M | 10,196 | 0.9% | 2 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $1.4M | 3,366 | 0.9% | 2 |
| ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLNS CORP | [ZWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZWS/) | $1.2M | 24,678 | 0.8% | 1 |
| QXO INC | [QXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QXO/) | $1.2M | 70,478 | 0.7% | 1 |
| WEYERHAEUSER CO | [WY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WY/) | $1.2M | 50,866 | 0.7% | 9 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | [FSLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSLR/) | $1.2M | 4,928 | 0.7% | 12 |
| SMURFIT WESTROCK PLC | [SW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SW/) | $904.2K | 19,546 | 0.6% | 3 |
| SHUTTERSTOCK INC | [SSTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSTK/) | $866.1K | 62,086 | 0.5% | 1 |
| WASTE MGMT INC DEL | [WM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WM/) | $780.1K | 3,500 | 0.5% | 14 |
| VERALTO CORP | [VLTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLTO/) | $697.4K | 7,864 | 0.4% | 11 |
| FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | [YMM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YMM/) | $685.8K | 84,458 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | [CEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEG/) | $637.3K | 2,566 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GORMAN RUPP CO | [GRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRC/) | $605.9K | 6,604 | 0.4% | 2 |
| NEXTPOWER INC | [NXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NXT/) | $489.9K | 4,112 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ACUITY INC | [AYI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AYI/) | $433.9K | 1,152 | 0.3% | 11 |
| TETRA TECH INC NEW | [TTEK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTEK/) | $399.0K | 13,810 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BENTLEY SYS INC | [BSY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSY/) | $326.0K | 10,906 | 0.2% | 1 |
| STRATEGY INC | [MSTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSTR/) | $256.3K | 0 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | [ONTO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONTO/) | $227.1K | 600 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWZ/) | $210.0K | 0 | 0.1% | 2 |
| WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [WTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WTS/) | $158.9K | 406 | 0.1% | 4 |
| ACHILLES THERAPEUTICS PLC | [ACHL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHL/) | $91.0K | 61,506 | 0.1% | 2 |
| IREN LIMITED | [IREN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IREN/) | $54.9K | 1,200 | 0.0% | 2 |
| HUDBAY MINERALS INC | [HBM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HBM/) | $3.1K | 130 | 0.0% | 1 |
| CMB.TECH NV | [CMBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMBT/) | $2.9K | 206 | 0.0% | 2 |
| BW LPG LTD | [BWLP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWLP/) | $2.8K | 162 | 0.0% | 2 |
| EXCELERATE ENERGY INC | [EE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EE/) | $2.7K | 72 | 0.0% | 2 |
| BAKER HUGHES COMPANY | [BKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKR/) | $2.6K | 46 | 0.0% | 2 |
| SHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN | [SHLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHLS/) | $2.4K | 246 | 0.0% | 4 |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | [DVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DVN/) | $331 | 8 | 0.0% | 1 |
| DREAM FINDERS HOMES INC | [DFH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFH/) | $35 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 |
| STERLING BANCORP INC | [SBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBT/) | $0 | 384,252 | 0.0% | 1 |
|  | - | $0 | 2,585,970 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -4.2% | +14.8% | -19.1% | 66% |
| Q1 2026 | +8.4% | -4.6% | +13.0% | 78% |
| Q4 2025 | +14.7% | +2.4% | +12.3% | 94% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.3% | +7.8% | +0.5% | 77% |
| Q1 2025 | +9.0% | -4.6% | +13.6% | 78% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.1% | +2.1% | -6.2% | 90% |
| Q3 2024 | +11.1% | +5.4% | +5.7% | 71% |
| Q2 2024 | -2.0% | +4.0% | -6.1% | 80% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $162.6M | 53 |
| Q1 2026 | $142.0M | 61 |
| Q4 2025 | $128.9M | 49 |
| Q3 2025 | $255.8M | 52 |
| Q2 2025 | $401.9M | 56 |
| Q1 2025 | $801.2M | 51 |
| Q4 2024 | $705.0M | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | $350.0M | 62 |
| Q2 2024 | $791.4M | 89 |
| Q1 2024 | $266.9M | 69 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2B | 65 |
| Q3 2023 | $5.5B | 69 |

