# Arvin Capital Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1961738. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1961738-arvin-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $766.0M
- Positions: 41
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSALTA CORP | [TAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TAC/) | $56.3M | 3,742,183 | 7.4% | 6 |
| VISTRA CORP | [VST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VST/) | $51.4M | 203,896 | 6.7% | 1 |
| UNION PAC CORP | [UNP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNP/) | $50.7M | 98,499 | 6.6% | 2 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $38.8M | 0 | 5.1% | 2 |
| GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED | [GXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GXO/) | $30.3M | 598,125 | 4.0% | 7 |
| ROCKET COS INC | [RKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKT/) | $29.7M | 1,886,480 | 3.9% | 2 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $29.5M | 0 | 3.8% | 3 |
| WAYFAIR INC | [W](https://holderbook.com/stocks/W/) | $28.6M | 159,515 | 3.7% | 1 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $28.6M | 57,017 | 3.7% | 5 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | [AKAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKAM/) | $24.9M | 195,698 | 3.2% | 2 |
| ICON PUB LTD CO | [ICLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ICLR/) | $23.4M | 64,820 | 3.1% | 1 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $22.0M | 117,631 | 2.9% | 1 |
| WATERS CORP | [WAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAT/) | $21.0M | 55,975 | 2.7% | 2 |
| UNITY SOFTWARE INC | [U](https://holderbook.com/stocks/U/) | $20.0M | 698,280 | 2.6% | 4 |
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | [CRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRS/) | $19.6M | 31,801 | 2.6% | 9 |
| EQUIFAX INC | [EFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFX/) | $19.0M | 0 | 2.5% | 1 |
| KODIAK GAS SVCS INC | [KGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KGS/) | $18.5M | 246,609 | 2.4% | 1 |
| UNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC | [UAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAL/) | $18.5M | 135,758 | 2.4% | 1 |
| AMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | [AMTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMTM/) | $17.9M | 416,705 | 2.3% | 7 |
| HUB GROUP INC | [HUBG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUBG/) | $17.6M | 402,416 | 2.3% | 1 |
| RB GLOBAL INC | [RBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBA/) | $17.2M | 147,635 | 2.2% | 7 |
| ISHARES TR | [MTUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTUM/) | $17.1M | 0 | 2.2% | 1 |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | [Q](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Q/) | $16.6M | 101,603 | 2.2% | 3 |
| TRANSOCEAN LTD | [RIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RIG/) | $14.6M | 2,982,831 | 1.9% | 2 |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION | [RRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RRX/) | $14.2M | 59,447 | 1.8% | 1 |
| SAIA INC | [SAIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAIA/) | $12.0M | 28,522 | 1.6% | 1 |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | [TSEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSEM/) | $11.5M | 44,135 | 1.5% | 7 |
| PDD HOLDINGS INC | [PDD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDD/) | $10.3M | 0 | 1.3% | 2 |
| SEA LTD | [SE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SE/) | $9.6M | 0 | 1.3% | 1 |
| KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS IN | [KNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNX/) | $9.2M | 117,807 | 1.2% | 1 |
| GDS HLDGS LTD | [GDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDS/) | $9.0M | 233,952 | 1.2% | 1 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | [WOLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WOLF/) | $8.2M | 168,958 | 1.1% | 2 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $8.0M | 106,692 | 1.0% | 1 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [SMH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMH/) | $7.9M | 0 | 1.0% | 2 |
| REDDIT INC | [RDDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDDT/) | $7.4M | 42,549 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $7.2M | 0 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | [STX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STX/) | $6.7M | 6,928 | 0.9% | 1 |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | [TLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLN/) | $4.3M | 11,099 | 0.6% | 1 |
| NETFLIX INC | [NFLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NFLX/) | $3.2M | 0 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | [BABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BABA/) | $3.2M | 3,328 | 0.4% | 1 |
| DUCOMMUN INC DEL | [DCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCO/) | $2.5M | 13,469 | 0.3% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +7.3% | +14.8% | -7.6% | 68% |
| Q1 2026 | -8.9% | -4.6% | -4.3% | 92% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.8% | +2.4% | +4.5% | 85% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.2% | +7.8% | +0.4% | 78% |
| Q2 2025 | +13.6% | +10.5% | +3.1% | 72% |
| Q1 2025 | -10.7% | -4.6% | -6.2% | 77% |
| Q4 2024 | -3.8% | +2.1% | -5.9% | 79% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.7% | +5.4% | +2.3% | 81% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $766.0M | 41 |
| Q1 2026 | $819.1M | 37 |
| Q4 2025 | $531.0M | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | $553.8M | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | $488.4M | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $500.9M | 36 |
| Q4 2024 | $356.9M | 32 |
| Q3 2024 | $310.9M | 25 |
| Q2 2024 | $317.1M | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | $267.3M | 23 |
| Q4 2023 | $226.6M | 25 |

