# Maren Capital LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1961415. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1961415-maren-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $2.2B
- Positions: 17
- Weight of the ten largest: 86.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBC BEARINGS INC | [RBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBC/) | $275.7M | 428,132 | 12.8% | 11 |
| AMPHENOL CORP | [APH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APH/) | $273.6M | 1,551,888 | 12.7% | 11 |
| TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TDY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDY/) | $251.4M | 376,928 | 11.7% | 11 |
| AMETEK INC | [AME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AME/) | $220.6M | 911,966 | 10.2% | 11 |
| HEICO CORP NEW | [HEIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEIA/) | $218.1M | 845,691 | 10.1% | 11 |
| LINDE PLC | [LIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIN/) | $205.2M | 395,385 | 9.5% | 11 |
| SIMPSON MFG INC | [SSD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SSD/) | $107.4M | 513,029 | 5.0% | 11 |
| RLI CORP | [RLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLI/) | $107.4M | 1,817,370 | 5.0% | 11 |
| ARCH CAP GROUP LTD | [ACGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACGL/) | $102.6M | 1,057,571 | 4.8% | 7 |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | [KNSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNSL/) | $92.8M | 281,497 | 4.3% | 11 |
| CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY | [CP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CP/) | $92.4M | 1,066,682 | 4.3% | 11 |
| GRACO INC | [GGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GGG/) | $77.1M | 1,020,271 | 3.6% | 11 |
| COPART INC | [CPRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPRT/) | $70.4M | 2,496,614 | 3.3% | 11 |
| HINGHAM INSTN SVGS MASS | [HIFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HIFS/) | $59.4M | 193,531 | 2.8% | 11 |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | [MA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MA/) | $1.2M | 2,315 | 0.1% | 11 |
| VISA INC | [V](https://holderbook.com/stocks/V/) | $1.1M | 3,242 | 0.1% | 11 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P MIDCAP 40 | [MDY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDY/) | $678.0K | 964 | 0.0% | 11 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +11.9% | +14.8% | -3.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +2.6% | -4.6% | +7.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.1% | +2.4% | -2.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.6% | +7.8% | -5.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.5% | +10.5% | -3.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.1% | -4.6% | +6.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.9% | +2.1% | -3.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.4% | +5.4% | +4.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.2B | 17 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.9B | 19 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.9B | 21 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8B | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.7B | 25 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.5B | 25 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.3B | 25 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2B | 27 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.0B | 26 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.0B | 27 |
| Q4 2023 | $780.7M | 27 |

