# Fund 1 Investments, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1959730. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1959730-fund-1-investments-llc/

- Reported value: $603.1M
- Positions: 45
- Weight of the ten largest: 67.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITI TRENDS INC | [CTRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRN/) | $105.5M | 1,823,486 | 17.5% | 14 |
| JUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AG | [JMIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JMIA/) | $65.3M | 9,262,377 | 10.8% | 5 |
| APPLOVIN CORP | [APP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APP/) | $47.0M | 41,250 | 7.8% | 2 |
| GROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP | [GO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GO/) | $35.8M | 2,732,505 | 5.9% | 1 |
| TILLYS INC | [TLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLYS/) | $33.8M | 8,058,268 | 5.6% | 15 |
| FUNKO INC | [FNKO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FNKO/) | $31.1M | 5,284,552 | 5.2% | 12 |
| PROPETRO HLDG CORP | [PUMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PUMP/) | $25.7M | 1,793,882 | 4.3% | 2 |
| J JILL INC | [JILL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JILL/) | $21.1M | 1,328,949 | 3.5% | 15 |
| GENESCO INC | [GCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GCO/) | $20.6M | 609,963 | 3.4% | 8 |
| TORRID HLDGS INC | [CURV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CURV/) | $18.4M | 9,847,478 | 3.1% | 14 |
| CELSIUS HLDGS INC | [CELH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELH/) | $17.8M | 606,508 | 2.9% | 5 |
| REDDIT INC | [RDDT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDDT/) | $14.5M | 83,650 | 2.4% | 5 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $13.6M | 72,933 | 2.3% | 1 |
| FIVE BELOW INC | [FIVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIVE/) | $13.1M | 72,621 | 2.2% | 1 |
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | [AAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAP/) | $13.0M | 208,924 | 2.2% | 1 |
| XPONENTIAL FITNESS INC | [XPOF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPOF/) | $12.5M | 1,808,068 | 2.1% | 1 |
| 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC | [FLWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLWS/) | $12.4M | 3,553,230 | 2.1% | 14 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $12.0M | 60,000 | 2.0% | 2 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $11.9M | 50,000 | 2.0% | 4 |
| SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC | [SIRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIRI/) | $10.3M | 349,173 | 1.7% | 1 |
| SEA LTD | [SE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SE/) | $7.2M | 75,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| WW INTL INC | [WW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WW/) | $6.8M | 422,467 | 1.1% | 3 |
| VISTRA CORP | [VST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VST/) | $6.5M | 41,200 | 1.1% | 1 |
| NATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC | [EYE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYE/) | $4.9M | 255,796 | 0.8% | 1 |
| AMC ENTMT HLDGS INC | [AMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMC/) | $4.2M | 2,206,321 | 0.7% | 1 |
| DESTINATION XL GROUP INC | [DXLG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXLG/) | $3.9M | 5,758,261 | 0.6% | 15 |
| BLACKLINE INC | [BL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BL/) | $3.5M | 125,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| LEVI STRAUSS &amp; CO NEW | [LEVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEVI/) | $3.3M | 133,627 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CARVANA CO | [CVNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVNA/) | $3.1M | 47,500 | 0.5% | 1 |
| COMPASS INC | [COMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COMP/) | $2.8M | 230,100 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BLACKSTONE DIGITAL INFRASTRU | - | $2.7M | 126,250 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW | [EGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGO/) | $2.6M | 82,900 | 0.4% | 1 |
| FOSSIL GROUP INC | [FOSL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOSL/) | $2.2M | 536,982 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BATH &amp; BODY WORKS INC | [BBWI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBWI/) | $1.7M | 74,404 | 0.3% | 9 |
| THE REALREAL INC | [REAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REAL/) | $1.7M | 142,618 | 0.3% | 1 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $1.7M | 95,777 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ACADEMY SPORTS &amp; OUTDOORS IN | [ASO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASO/) | $1.4M | 30,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| UNDER ARMOUR INC | [UA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UA/) | $1.3M | 201,612 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BAIDU INC | [BIDU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIDU/) | $1.1M | 10,000 | 0.2% | 4 |
| JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC | [JHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JHX/) | $1.0M | 40,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BOOST RUN INC | [BRUNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRUNW/) | $1.0M | 25,898 | 0.2% | 1 |
| HCA HEALTHCARE INC | [HCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCA/) | $974.7K | 2,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SHAKE SHACK INC | [SHAK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHAK/) | $840.3K | 15,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ROCKET COS INC | [RKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKT/) | $838.5K | 53,236 | 0.1% | 1 |
| VERA BRADLEY INC | [VRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRA/) | $400.3K | 102,899 | 0.1% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +19.3% | +14.8% | +4.4% | 94% |
| Q1 2026 | -6.4% | -4.6% | -1.8% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +10.7% | +2.4% | +8.3% | 82% |
| Q3 2025 | +10.9% | +7.8% | +3.1% | 90% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.5% | +10.5% | -5.0% | 82% |
| Q1 2025 | -18.6% | -4.6% | -14.1% | 91% |
| Q4 2024 | +3.2% | +2.1% | +1.1% | 97% |
| Q3 2024 | -2.5% | +5.4% | -7.9% | 87% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $603.1M | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $872.0M | 64 |
| Q4 2025 | $817.6M | 52 |
| Q3 2025 | $900.0M | 54 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2B | 53 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2B | 53 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.2B | 62 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.1B | 63 |
| Q2 2024 | $923.5M | 57 |
| Q1 2024 | $929.8M | 42 |
| Q4 2023 | $853.8M | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $530.1M | 58 |

