# STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1952142. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1952142-stempoint-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $580.5M
- Positions: 77
- Weight of the ten largest: 41.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $38.4M | 1,223,019 | 6.6% | 2 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $37.8M | 283,657 | 6.5% | 5 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $30.1M | 159,943 | 5.2% | 4 |
| ERASCA INC | [ERAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERAS/) | $28.8M | 1,565,913 | 5.0% | 2 |
| TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [TYRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYRA/) | $20.2M | 632,754 | 3.5% | 2 |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNTH/) | $19.6M | 200,851 | 3.4% | 4 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $17.6M | 346,914 | 3.0% | 2 |
| BIOHAVEN LTD | [BHVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHVN/) | $16.4M | 1,064,200 | 2.8% | 2 |
| MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | [MLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLYS/) | $16.3M | 602,686 | 2.8% | 7 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZN/) | $13.8M | 602,798 | 2.4% | 9 |
| KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTL | [KNSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNSA/) | $13.4M | 209,234 | 2.3% | 1 |
| SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP | [SRRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRRK/) | $13.2M | 239,146 | 2.3% | 7 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $13.0M | 248,015 | 2.2% | 2 |
| FIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICS | [TRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRAX/) | $12.5M | 622,723 | 2.2% | 1 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $12.5M | 37,243 | 2.1% | 3 |
| ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD | [ROIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROIV/) | $12.4M | 348,408 | 2.1% | 11 |
| BIOAGE LABS INC | [BIOA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIOA/) | $11.4M | 464,171 | 2.0% | 2 |
| CG ONCOLOGY INC | [CGON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGON/) | $11.3M | 159,349 | 2.0% | 2 |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ORKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORKA/) | $11.1M | 116,461 | 1.9% | 1 |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | [IMVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMVT/) | $10.7M | 276,527 | 1.8% | 11 |
| CELCUITY INC | [CELC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELC/) | $10.3M | 98,203 | 1.8% | 4 |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLMD/) | $10.1M | 1,460,093 | 1.7% | 2 |
| CLIMB BIO INC | [CLYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLYM/) | $9.7M | 742,745 | 1.7% | 1 |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | [SYRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYRE/) | $9.5M | 106,926 | 1.6% | 3 |
| ZURA BIO LTD | [ZURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZURA/) | $8.1M | 1,368,215 | 1.4% | 2 |
| INFLARX NV | [IFRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IFRX/) | $7.2M | 3,228,255 | 1.2% | 1 |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AMLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMLX/) | $6.9M | 384,304 | 1.2% | 4 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $6.6M | 178,412 | 1.1% | 2 |
| OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | [OVID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OVID/) | $6.5M | 2,417,283 | 1.1% | 1 |
| EQUILLIUM INC | [EQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQ/) | $6.5M | 2,016,607 | 1.1% | 1 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $6.5M | 137,124 | 1.1% | 2 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $6.4M | 75,603 | 1.1% | 3 |
| DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | [DMRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMRA/) | $5.6M | 216,194 | 1.0% | 1 |
| INVENTIVA SA | [IVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVA/) | $5.4M | 1,426,320 | 0.9% | 1 |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | [IPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPSC/) | $5.3M | 2,146,182 | 0.9% | 1 |
| AURA BIOSCIENCES INC | [AURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AURA/) | $5.1M | 714,280 | 0.9% | 1 |
| EYEPOINT INC | [EYPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYPT/) | $4.8M | 338,471 | 0.8% | 3 |
| ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC | [ASMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASMB/) | $4.7M | 170,378 | 0.8% | 4 |
| WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC | [WHWK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WHWK/) | $4.7M | 1,021,037 | 0.8% | 4 |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XENE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENE/) | $4.6M | 76,075 | 0.8% | 4 |
| PERSONALIS INC | [PSNL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSNL/) | $4.1M | 247,783 | 0.7% | 1 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $4.1M | 88,115 | 0.7% | 7 |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | [CMPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPS/) | $4.0M | 284,769 | 0.7% | 1 |
| AVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AVLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVLN/) | $3.9M | 118,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC | [MPLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPLT/) | $3.8M | 106,906 | 0.7% | 3 |
| ALUMIS INC | [ALMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALMS/) | $3.8M | 135,736 | 0.7% | 2 |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | [AXSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXSM/) | $3.8M | 15,375 | 0.6% | 1 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $3.7M | 153,544 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ACAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAD/) | $3.6M | 143,167 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | [SLDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDB/) | $3.6M | 358,780 | 0.6% | 2 |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | [CBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBIO/) | $3.3M | 182,382 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [ARWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARWR/) | $3.2M | 39,198 | 0.6% | 1 |
| KODIAK SCIENCES INC | [KOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KOD/) | $3.0M | 75,872 | 0.5% | 1 |
| PHARVARIS N V | [PHVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHVS/) | $2.8M | 80,907 | 0.5% | 3 |
| MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC | [MNPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNPR/) | $2.8M | 30,125 | 0.5% | 1 |
| RAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC | [RAPP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAPP/) | $2.8M | 66,582 | 0.5% | 1 |
| NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY | [NAMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NAMS/) | $2.6M | 77,589 | 0.5% | 6 |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SION/) | $2.6M | 59,426 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [ARQT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARQT/) | $2.6M | 98,945 | 0.4% | 11 |
| C4 THERAPEUTICS INC | [CCCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCCC/) | $2.4M | 523,648 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INC | [SPRB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPRB/) | $2.2M | 41,388 | 0.4% | 2 |
| CUE BIOPHARMA INC | [CUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUE/) | $2.1M | 66,995 | 0.4% | 1 |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GPCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPCR/) | $2.0M | 38,178 | 0.4% | 4 |
| PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC | [PTGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTGX/) | $2.0M | 16,303 | 0.3% | 7 |
| HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III | [HLXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLXC/) | $1.8M | 171,671 | 0.3% | 2 |
| BIODESIX INC | [BDSX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDSX/) | $1.6M | 70,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC | [TENX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENX/) | $1.4M | 96,273 | 0.2% | 2 |
| SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [SABS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SABS/) | $1.3M | 342,631 | 0.2% | 3 |
| CALCIMEDICA INC | [CALC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CALC/) | $1.2M | 1,244,864 | 0.2% | 1 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $1.0M | 31,785 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC | [CLRB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLRB/) | $986.7K | 354,938 | 0.2% | 1 |
| PROQR THRAPEUTICS N V | [PRQR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRQR/) | $801.8K | 431,054 | 0.1% | 1 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [XBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XBI/) | $578.0K | 0 | 0.1% | 2 |
| ASTRAZENECA PLC | [AZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZN/) | $180.0K | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| ARK ETF TR | [ARKG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARKG/) | $75.0K | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |
| VISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [VTGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTGN/) | $17.3K | 616,749 | 0.0% | 11 |
| AMGEN INC | [AMGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMGN/) | $15.0K | 0 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +25.2% | +14.8% | +10.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +8.2% | -4.6% | +12.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +26.9% | +2.4% | +24.6% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +48.4% | +7.8% | +40.6% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +1.1% | +10.5% | -9.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -16.1% | -4.6% | -11.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -13.8% | +2.1% | -16.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.0% | +5.4% | +0.6% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $580.5M | 77 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.0B | 76 |
| Q4 2025 | $583.2M | 75 |
| Q3 2025 | $499.1M | 80 |
| Q2 2025 | $311.6M | 50 |
| Q1 2025 | $313.7M | 57 |
| Q4 2024 | $400.6M | 51 |
| Q3 2024 | $334.0M | 50 |
| Q2 2024 | $340.3M | 42 |
| Q1 2024 | $378.3M | 50 |
| Q4 2023 | $374.8M | 63 |

