# ALM First Financial Advisors, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1950054. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1950054-alm-first-financial-advisors-llc/

- Reported value: $593.6M
- Positions: 22
- Weight of the ten largest: 87.4%
- Filed: 2026-07-10

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $162.9M | 285,434 | 27.4% | 15 |
| CAMBRIA ETF TR | [TRTY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRTY/) | $68.6M | 2,271,000 | 11.6% | 15 |
| CAMBRIA ETF TR | [GVAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GVAL/) | $56.3M | 1,564,110 | 9.5% | 15 |
| CAMBRIA ETF TR | [FYLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FYLD/) | $53.9M | 1,477,500 | 9.1% | 15 |
| CAMBRIA ETF TR | [VAMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VAMO/) | $51.3M | 1,429,000 | 8.6% | 15 |
| CAMBRIA ETF TR | [EYLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYLD/) | $44.7M | 983,500 | 7.5% | 15 |
| CAMBRIA ETF TR | [BLDG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLDG/) | $27.0M | 999,500 | 4.5% | 15 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [EMLC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMLC/) | $19.2M | 749,725 | 3.2% | 15 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $17.5M | 23,473 | 3.0% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $17.5M | 23,355 | 2.9% | 3 |
| CAMBRIA ETF TR | [SYLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYLD/) | $14.1M | 177,700 | 2.4% | 15 |
| LITMAN GREGORY FDS TR | [DBMF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBMF/) | $13.9M | 452,775 | 2.3% | 15 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHP/) | $12.9M | 487,500 | 2.2% | 15 |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | [BND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BND/) | $12.8M | 174,200 | 2.2% | 15 |
| GRANITESHARES GOLD TR | [BAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAR/) | $11.1M | 281,590 | 1.9% | 15 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTI/) | $4.1M | 14,000 | 0.7% | 13 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWF/) | $3.0M | 23,980 | 0.5% | 13 |
| ISHARES TR | [AGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGG/) | $966.7K | 9,767 | 0.2% | 6 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [VDC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VDC/) | $716.2K | 3,898 | 0.1% | 13 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLK/) | $562.0K | 3,613 | 0.1% | 13 |
| VANGUARD WORLD FD | [VHT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHT/) | $338.5K | 1,389 | 0.1% | 13 |
| ISHARES TR | [IHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IHI/) | $275.1K | 5,568 | 0.0% | 9 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +5.9% | +14.8% | -8.9% | 107% |
| Q1 2026 | +2.0% | -4.6% | +6.6% | 105% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.3% | +2.4% | -0.0% | 106% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.6% | +7.8% | -1.2% | 106% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.9% | +10.5% | -4.5% | 106% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.5% | -4.6% | +4.0% | 108% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.9% | +2.1% | -4.1% | 107% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.4% | +5.4% | -1.0% | 101% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $593.6M | 22 |
| Q1 2026 | $557.5M | 25 |
| Q4 2025 | $504.9M | 25 |
| Q3 2025 | $495.5M | 23 |
| Q2 2025 | $462.3M | 23 |
| Q1 2025 | $437.5M | 23 |
| Q4 2024 | $423.1M | 27 |
| Q3 2024 | $403.6M | 23 |
| Q2 2024 | $599.9M | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | $617.0M | 23 |
| Q4 2023 | $588.8M | 23 |
| Q3 2023 | $569.1M | 23 |

