# Forest Avenue Capital Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1944889. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1944889-forest-avenue-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $2.4B
- Positions: 24
- Weight of the ten largest: 62.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISTRA CORP | [VST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VST/) | $243.4M | 1,534,281 | 10.2% | 10 |
| VIKING HOLDINGS LTD | [VIK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIK/) | $165.7M | 1,582,676 | 7.0% | 9 |
| MADISON AIR SOLUTIONS CORP | [MAIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAIR/) | $158.4M | 4,061,688 | 6.7% | 1 |
| DPC HOLDINGS PLC | [DPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPC/) | $143.7M | 2,929,831 | 6.0% | 1 |
| WOODWARD INC | [WWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WWD/) | $141.3M | 332,039 | 5.9% | 5 |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | [ECG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECG/) | $137.2M | 826,510 | 5.8% | 2 |
| LEGENCE CORP | [LGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGN/) | $131.8M | 1,546,512 | 5.5% | 1 |
| NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS | [NCLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NCLH/) | $129.9M | 6,153,171 | 5.5% | 2 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $123.2M | 257,965 | 5.2% | 1 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $103.4M | 248,627 | 4.3% | 4 |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION | [RRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RRX/) | $101.9M | 427,925 | 4.3% | 2 |
| SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | [SGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGI/) | $101.6M | 1,296,142 | 4.3% | 6 |
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP | [CRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRS/) | $101.3M | 164,219 | 4.3% | 8 |
| CORE &amp; MAIN INC | [CNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNM/) | $86.5M | 1,793,541 | 3.6% | 11 |
| TERAWULF INC | [WULF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WULF/) | $84.6M | 3,423,682 | 3.6% | 2 |
| QXO INC | [QXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QXO/) | $79.2M | 4,585,678 | 3.3% | 5 |
| ASTERA LABS INC | [ALAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALAB/) | $72.1M | 149,320 | 3.0% | 1 |
| DELEK US HLDGS INC NEW | [DK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DK/) | $60.4M | 1,188,057 | 2.5% | 2 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $58.9M | 294,300 | 2.5% | 1 |
| PAR PAC HOLDINGS INC | [PARR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PARR/) | $49.8M | 887,546 | 2.1% | 4 |
| LEGGETT &amp; PLATT INC | [LEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEG/) | $43.0M | 3,672,672 | 1.8% | 4 |
| PEABODY ENGR CORP | [BTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTU/) | $37.8M | 1,633,147 | 1.6% | 4 |
| BRUKER CORP | [BRKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKR/) | $25.4M | 422,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| NOVONIX LIMITED | [NVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVX/) | $547.3K | 1,189,771 | 0.0% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +14.1% | +14.8% | -0.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +14.0% | -4.6% | +18.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.9% | +2.4% | +4.5% | 98% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.4% | +7.8% | -7.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +38.3% | +10.5% | +27.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.6% | -4.6% | -8.0% | 97% |
| Q4 2024 | +6.6% | +2.1% | +4.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.9% | +5.4% | +1.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.4B | 24 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.7B | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5B | 22 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4B | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3B | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | $732.2M | 15 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.1B | 21 |
| Q3 2024 | $823.7M | 21 |
| Q2 2024 | $722.4M | 22 |
| Q1 2024 | $407.2M | 20 |
| Q4 2023 | $295.2M | 20 |
| Q3 2023 | $221.8M | 26 |

