# SUPERSTRING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1931118. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1931118-superstring-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $158.4M
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 63.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $13.3M | 343,284 | 8.4% | 7 |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | [AXSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXSM/) | $13.2M | 53,916 | 8.3% | 3 |
| GENMAB A/S | [GMAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMAB/) | $11.8M | 430,600 | 7.5% | 3 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $10.7M | 287,583 | 6.8% | 3 |
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRVI/) | $9.8M | 524,224 | 6.2% | 3 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $9.6M | 51,053 | 6.0% | 1 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $8.9M | 188,282 | 5.6% | 2 |
| VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | [VIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIR/) | $8.7M | 853,685 | 5.5% | 2 |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | [IMVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMVT/) | $8.0M | 208,368 | 5.1% | 4 |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | [URGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URGN/) | $7.0M | 191,313 | 4.4% | 7 |
| CLIMB BIO INC | [CLYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLYM/) | $6.8M | 521,082 | 4.3% | 2 |
| ADLAI NORTYE LTD | [ANL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANL/) | $6.4M | 552,501 | 4.0% | 2 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $6.0M | 977,460 | 3.8% | 11 |
| MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC | [MPLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPLT/) | $4.5M | 125,432 | 2.8% | 2 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $4.4M | 406,077 | 2.8% | 8 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $3.9M | 7,172 | 2.5% | 3 |
| VAXCYTE INC | [PCVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCVX/) | $3.9M | 66,793 | 2.5% | 2 |
| BEONE MEDICINES LTD | [ONC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONC/) | $3.5M | 12,273 | 2.2% | 1 |
| CABALETTA BIO INC | [CABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CABA/) | $3.5M | 1,278,652 | 2.2% | 10 |
| ZAI LAB LTD | [ZLAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZLAB/) | $3.0M | 155,813 | 1.9% | 9 |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SION/) | $2.8M | 63,156 | 1.8% | 3 |
| BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC | [DRUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRUG/) | $2.1M | 30,456 | 1.3% | 4 |
| ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ACRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACRS/) | $1.4M | 257,675 | 0.9% | 2 |
| CYBIN INC | [HELP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HELP/) | $1.4M | 204,424 | 0.9% | 1 |
| KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTL | [KNSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KNSA/) | $1.2M | 18,867 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD | [ROIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROIV/) | $906.8K | 25,623 | 0.6% | 1 |
| TONIX PHARMACEUTICALS HLDG C | [TNXP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNXP/) | $812.1K | 63,648 | 0.5% | 2 |
| PROTARA THERAPEUTICS INC | [TARA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TARA/) | $464.0K | 121,457 | 0.3% | 7 |
| FAETH THERAPEUTICS INC | [FTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTH/) | $354.4K | 14,175 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BOUNDLESS BIO INC | [BOLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOLD/) | $138.4K | 55,356 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BIOMEA FUSION INC | [BMEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMEA/) | $85.3K | 250,000 | 0.1% | 5 |
| VYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [VYNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VYNE/) | $39.9K | 61,269 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +26.7% | +14.8% | +11.8% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.4% | -4.6% | +4.2% | 83% |
| Q4 2025 | +57.9% | +2.4% | +55.5% | 94% |
| Q3 2025 | +38.4% | +7.8% | +30.6% | 95% |
| Q2 2025 | +12.9% | +10.5% | +2.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -16.1% | -4.6% | -11.5% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -18.3% | +2.1% | -20.5% | 98% |
| Q3 2024 | +7.7% | +5.4% | +2.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $158.4M | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $140.0M | 35 |
| Q4 2025 | $186.8M | 45 |
| Q3 2025 | $101.5M | 35 |
| Q2 2025 | $84.5M | 35 |
| Q1 2025 | $84.0M | 34 |
| Q4 2024 | $115.5M | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | $114.2M | 27 |
| Q2 2024 | $79.3M | 39 |
| Q1 2024 | $151.2M | 37 |
| Q4 2023 | $140.1M | 30 |

