# Irenic Capital Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1929389. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1929389-irenic-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $2.1B
- Positions: 47
- Weight of the ten largest: 67.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $428.3M | 0 | 20.6% | 2 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $173.3M | 0 | 8.3% | 1 |
| SNAP INC | [SNAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNAP/) | $142.6M | 30,000,000 | 6.8% | 2 |
| RALLIANT CORP | [RAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAL/) | $128.1M | 1,740,218 | 6.2% | 3 |
| INTEGER HLDGS CORP | [ITGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITGR/) | $118.1M | 1,264,259 | 5.7% | 3 |
| TELEFLEX INCORPORATED | [TFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFX/) | $110.3M | 870,000 | 5.3% | 2 |
| SOTERA HEALTH CO | [SHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHC/) | $91.3M | 5,141,822 | 4.4% | 15 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | [FSLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSLR/) | $82.4M | 98,989 | 4.0% | 3 |
| SONIDA SENIOR LIVING INC | [SNDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDA/) | $77.7M | 1,903,621 | 3.7% | 3 |
| RESERVOIR MEDIA INC | [RSVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSVR/) | $61.9M | 6,260,176 | 3.0% | 13 |
| ALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INC | [ALKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKT/) | $48.5M | 2,675,151 | 2.3% | 3 |
| THERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INC | [TBPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TBPH/) | $46.9M | 2,760,948 | 2.3% | 15 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $43.2M | 2,484,979 | 2.1% | 1 |
| DPC HOLDINGS PLC | [DPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPC/) | $41.2M | 839,816 | 2.0% | 1 |
| DIEBOLD NIXDORF INC | [DBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBD/) | $40.5M | 476,523 | 1.9% | 12 |
| ATKORE INC | [ATKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATKR/) | $38.6M | 507,613 | 1.9% | 3 |
| MERIT MED SYS INC | [MMSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMSI/) | $37.6M | 542,589 | 1.8% | 1 |
| SPS COMM INC | [SPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPSC/) | $34.2M | 597,704 | 1.6% | 3 |
| COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC | [CMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMP/) | $33.3M | 1,068,378 | 1.6% | 2 |
| SMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I | [SMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMA/) | $28.5M | 876,608 | 1.4% | 1 |
| WORKIVA INC | [WK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WK/) | $26.8M | 552,010 | 1.3% | 4 |
| ATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC | [BATRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BATRK/) | $26.2M | 504,983 | 1.3% | 1 |
| NOKIA CORP | [NOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOK/) | $23.0M | 1,730,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| COMPASS INC | [COMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COMP/) | $22.2M | 1,796,898 | 1.1% | 1 |
| PAR TECHNOLOGY CORP | - | $21.9M | 27,226,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| ADEIA INC | [ADEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADEA/) | $20.9M | 634,772 | 1.0% | 2 |
| AH RLTY TR INC | [AHRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AHRT/) | $20.7M | 2,918,328 | 1.0% | 2 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $15.7M | 518,705 | 0.8% | 3 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $13.6M | 0 | 0.7% | 1 |
| SITE CTRS CORP | [SITC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITC/) | $10.3M | 2,605,378 | 0.5% | 6 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLE/) | $9.3M | 0 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GDS HLDGS LTD | [GDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDS/) | $8.5M | 283,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| NATIONAL HEALTHCARE PPTYS IN | - | $8.1M | 549,593 | 0.4% | 1 |
| WHITESTONE REIT | [WSR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSR/) | $7.7M | 408,245 | 0.4% | 3 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SACU/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| GENERAL PURP ACQUISITION COR | [GPACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPACU/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| ANAPTYSBIO INC | [ANAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANAB/) | $4.8M | 70,447 | 0.2% | 1 |
| APARTMENT INVT &amp; MGMT CO | [AIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIV/) | $4.2M | 1,398,460 | 0.2% | 3 |
| UNITED STS OIL FD LP | [USO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USO/) | $4.1M | 38,500 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BLEND LABS INC | [BLND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLND/) | $3.9M | 2,284,101 | 0.2% | 3 |
| PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP | - | $3.3M | 3,444,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | [HVMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVMC/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| ELME COMMUNITIES | [ELME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELME/) | $2.8M | 1,909,557 | 0.1% | 4 |
| ISHARES TR | [SHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHY/) | $2.5M | 30,000 | 0.1% | 7 |
| FRONTVIEW REIT INC | [FVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVR/) | $1.3M | 66,608 | 0.1% | 1 |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | - | $668.2K | 65,700 | 0.0% | 1 |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | [HVMCW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVMCW/) | $52.5K | 150,000 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +12.6% | +14.8% | -2.3% | 88% |
| Q1 2026 | -14.6% | -4.6% | -9.9% | 89% |
| Q4 2025 | -1.3% | +2.4% | -3.7% | 93% |
| Q3 2025 | +10.5% | +7.8% | +2.6% | 77% |
| Q2 2025 | +6.8% | +10.5% | -3.7% | 61% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.7% | -4.6% | -0.2% | 63% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.1% | +2.1% | +1.9% | 95% |
| Q3 2024 | +8.5% | +5.4% | +3.1% | 93% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.1B | 47 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5B | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5B | 46 |
| Q3 2025 | $954.6M | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | $677.6M | 22 |
| Q1 2025 | $659.6M | 22 |
| Q4 2024 | $931.0M | 25 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.1B | 20 |
| Q2 2024 | $817.3M | 21 |
| Q1 2024 | $490.7M | 21 |
| Q4 2023 | $504.6M | 22 |
| Q3 2023 | $352.3M | 23 |

