# KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025 on Form 13F. CIK 1911807. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1911807-kryger-capital-ltd/

- Reported value: $1.3B
- Positions: 50
- Weight of the ten largest: 68.2%
- Filed: 2026-02-17

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | [NSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NSC/) | $141.8M | 491,015 | 11.0% | 2 |
| CONFLUENT INC | [CFLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CFLT/) | $113.4M | 3,750,000 | 8.8% | 1 |
| EXACT SCIENCES CORP | [EXAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXAS/) | $102.5M | 1,009,312 | 7.9% | 1 |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD | [CYBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYBR/) | $90.7M | 203,327 | 7.0% | 2 |
| FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE | [FYBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FYBR/) | $83.3M | 2,187,709 | 6.4% | 5 |
| CERIDIAN HCM HLDG INC | [DAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAY/) | $77.8M | 1,125,512 | 6.0% | 1 |
| AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC | [RNAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNAM/) | $75.4M | 1,045,320 | 5.8% | 1 |
| DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC | [DBRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBRG/) | $75.2M | 4,904,449 | 5.8% | 1 |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | [EA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EA/) | $61.9M | 302,787 | 4.8% | 1 |
| CHART INDS INC | [GTLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLS/) | $60.9M | 295,380 | 4.7% | 2 |
| CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I | [CWAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CWAN/) | $59.5M | 2,468,400 | 4.6% | 1 |
| AIR LEASE CORP | [AL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AL/) | $55.3M | 860,598 | 4.3% | 1 |
| HOLOGIC INC | [HOLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOLX/) | $54.2M | 727,335 | 4.2% | 1 |
| AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [FOLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOLD/) | $42.6M | 2,994,400 | 3.3% | 1 |
| CIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC | [CDTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDTX/) | $40.9M | 185,313 | 3.2% | 1 |
| ANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC | [HOUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOUS/) | $27.1M | 1,910,543 | 2.1% | 2 |
| BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | [BHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHF/) | $19.6M | 302,796 | 1.5% | 2 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $18.6M | 645,906 | 1.4% | 1 |
| ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ATXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATXS/) | $13.4M | 1,025,278 | 1.0% | 1 |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | [AEAQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEAQU/) | $12.5M | 1,250,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| SAPIENS INTL CORP N V | [SPNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPNS/) | $10.3M | 237,032 | 0.8% | 2 |
| KENVUE INC | [KVUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KVUE/) | $8.8M | 508,463 | 0.7% | 1 |
| SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP | [SVAQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAQU/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | [DSACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSACU/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GENERAL PURP ACQUISITION COR | [GPACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPACU/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SACU/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP | [LFACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFACU/) | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQUTN CO | [DMAAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMAAU/) | $3.0M | 303,810 | 0.2% | 2 |
| AMERICAN DRIVE ACQUISITION C | [ADACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADACU/) | $2.9M | 295,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [BLRKU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLRKU/) | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHOU/) | $2.7M | 274,443 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SOCIAL COMM PARTNERS CORP | [SCPQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCPQU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | [LPCVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCVU/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| RIOT PLATFORMS INC | [RIOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RIOT/) | $1.5M | 120,777 | 0.1% | 2 |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | [ITHAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITHAU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESHU/) | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| PFIZER INC-CVR | - | $1.2M | 246,178 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ROCKET COS INC | [RKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKT/) | $1.0M | 53,755 | 0.1% | 1 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVIU/) | $779.4K | 76,978 | 0.1% | 2 |
| UDEMY INC | [UDMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UDMY/) | $585.0K | 100,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | [FCRSU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCRSU/) | $518.8K | 50,660 | 0.0% | 2 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II IN | [CEPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPT/) | $294.8K | 26,179 | 0.0% | 3 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $264.5K | 25,733 | 0.0% | 2 |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | [BLZRU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZRU/) | $260.7K | 25,437 | 0.0% | 2 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGXU/) | $259.6K | 25,500 | 0.0% | 2 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $258.6K | 25,232 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 1RT ACQUISITION CORP. | [ONCHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONCHU/) | $105.4K | 10,134 | 0.0% | 1 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBAWU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBAWU/) | $104.4K | 10,223 | 0.0% | 2 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III I | [CAEP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAEP/) | $104.1K | 10,210 | 0.0% | 2 |
| HCM III ACQUISITION CORP | [HCMAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCMAU/) | $31.7K | 3,080 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | +5.5% | +2.4% | +3.1% | 67% |
| Q3 2025 | +8.0% | +7.8% | +0.2% | 64% |
| Q2 2025 | -9.8% | +10.5% | -20.3% | 85% |
| Q1 2025 | +8.2% | -4.6% | +12.8% | 96% |
| Q3 2024 | -0.1% | +5.4% | -5.5% | 94% |
| Q2 2024 | -4.0% | +4.0% | -8.1% | 93% |
| Q1 2024 | +0.8% | +10.0% | -9.2% | 64% |
| Q4 2023 | -1.0% | +11.2% | -12.2% | 69% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B | 50 |
| Q3 2025 | $865.5M | 32 |
| Q2 2025 | $540.5M | 16 |
| Q1 2025 | $852.5M | 20 |
| Q4 2024 | $385.6M | 12 |
| Q3 2024 | $803.5M | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | $871.9M | 14 |
| Q1 2024 | $536.3M | 13 |
| Q4 2023 | $628.3M | 10 |
| Q3 2023 | $866.2M | 11 |
| Q2 2023 | $977.7M | 16 |
| Q1 2023 | $572.6M | 14 |

