# Saber Capital Managment, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1911378. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1911378-saber-capital-managment-llc/

- Reported value: $147.1M
- Positions: 36
- Weight of the ten largest: 67.9%
- Filed: 2026-07-27

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP | [NRP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRP/) | $21.3M | 215,216 | 14.5% | 4 |
| PITNEY BOWES INC | [PBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBI/) | $16.4M | 934,244 | 11.2% | 3 |
| FIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC D | [FCNCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCNCA/) | $13.2M | 6,329 | 9.0% | 5 |
| FLOOR &amp; DECOR HLDGS INC | [FND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FND/) | $11.1M | 187,534 | 7.6% | 2 |
| BLACK STONE MINERALS L P | [BSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSM/) | $8.6M | 616,921 | 5.9% | 6 |
| MARCUS CORP DEL | [MCS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCS/) | $7.3M | 312,599 | 5.0% | 3 |
| GREEN DOT CORP | [GDOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDOT/) | $6.4M | 473,023 | 4.3% | 1 |
| DISNEY WALT CO | [DIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DIS/) | $5.6M | 58,095 | 3.8% | 3 |
| VISA INC | [V](https://holderbook.com/stocks/V/) | $5.4M | 15,820 | 3.7% | 10 |
| CALIFORNIA RES CORP | [CRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRC/) | $4.5M | 84,510 | 3.0% | 3 |
| SR BANCORP INC | [SRBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRBK/) | $4.1M | 208,552 | 2.8% | 3 |
| GREENFIRE RES LTD NEW | [GFR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GFR/) | $3.8M | 675,236 | 2.6% | 3 |
| NETFLIX INC | [NFLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NFLX/) | $3.6M | 50,507 | 2.5% | 2 |
| FIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLC | [FPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FPH/) | $3.4M | 641,995 | 2.3% | 3 |
| ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS C | [EVC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVC/) | $3.4M | 258,348 | 2.3% | 1 |
| COPART INC | [CPRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPRT/) | $2.7M | 94,828 | 1.8% | 11 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $2.5M | 0 | 1.7% | 2 |
| CINEMARK HLDGS INC | [CNK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNK/) | $2.5M | 80,004 | 1.7% | 7 |
| DOUGLAS ELLIMAN INC | [DOUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DOUG/) | $2.4M | 1,336,220 | 1.6% | 3 |
| RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP INC | [RAVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAVE/) | $2.3M | 701,483 | 1.6% | 3 |
| ISHARES SILVER TR | [SLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLV/) | $2.0M | 0 | 1.4% | 2 |
| WALMART INC | [WMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMT/) | $1.7M | 0 | 1.2% | 3 |
| INTUIT | [INTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTU/) | $1.7M | 6,370 | 1.1% | 2 |
| COMSTOCK HLDG COS INC | [CHCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHCI/) | $1.3M | 80,350 | 0.9% | 3 |
| NVR INC | [NVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVR/) | $1.3M | 185 | 0.9% | 11 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $1.2M | 0 | 0.8% | 2 |
| LIFEWAY FOODS INC | [LWAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LWAY/) | $1.2M | 39,412 | 0.8% | 1 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $1.1M | 2,900 | 0.7% | 11 |
| NACCO INDS INC | [NC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NC/) | $1.0M | 20,626 | 0.7% | 3 |
| MILLROSE PPTYS INC | [MRP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRP/) | $945.4K | 31,460 | 0.6% | 3 |
| LANDS END INC NEW | [LE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LE/) | $907.4K | 86,587 | 0.6% | 2 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | [UNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNH/) | $789.7K | 1,900 | 0.5% | 3 |
| ATLASSIAN CORPORATION | [TEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEAM/) | $646.6K | 8,312 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BV FINL INC | [BVFL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BVFL/) | $366.7K | 17,314 | 0.2% | 4 |
| PERMROCK ROYALTY TRUST | [PRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRT/) | $321.6K | 143,576 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TILLYS INC | [TLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLYS/) | $86.1K | 20,500 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +4.9% | +14.8% | -9.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +4.2% | -4.6% | +8.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2023 | +15.0% | +11.2% | +3.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2023 | -3.0% | -3.6% | +0.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2023 | +13.3% | +8.3% | +5.1% | 94% |
| Q1 2023 | +18.3% | +7.0% | +11.3% | 97% |
| Q4 2022 | +3.3% | +7.1% | -3.7% | 95% |
| Q3 2022 | -3.4% | -5.3% | +2.0% | 91% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $147.1M | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $134.7M | 33 |
| Q4 2025 | $119.8M | 30 |
| Q3 2023 | $56.8M | 17 |
| Q2 2023 | $61.1M | 15 |
| Q1 2023 | $53.4M | 14 |
| Q4 2022 | $94.2M | 15 |
| Q3 2022 | $97.4M | 16 |
| Q2 2022 | $96.2M | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | $108.7M | 14 |
| Q4 2021 | $126.5M | 11 |

