# Meros Investment Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1911372. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1911372-meros-investment-management-lp/

- Reported value: $315.2M
- Positions: 50
- Weight of the ten largest: 44.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUCOMMUN INC DEL | [DCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCO/) | $21.9M | 118,423 | 7.0% | 19 |
| MAGNITE INC | [MGNI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGNI/) | $18.8M | 991,335 | 6.0% | 19 |
| SELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INC | [WTTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WTTR/) | $18.2M | 912,982 | 5.8% | 15 |
| ARHAUS INC | [ARHS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARHS/) | $14.2M | 1,680,568 | 4.5% | 13 |
| COHU INC | [COHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHU/) | $14.1M | 190,686 | 4.5% | 8 |
| WERNER ENTERPRISES INC | [WERN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WERN/) | $12.2M | 279,870 | 3.9% | 3 |
| CRYOPORT INC | [CYRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYRX/) | $11.7M | 743,312 | 3.7% | 4 |
| MALIBU BOATS INC | [MBUU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBUU/) | $9.9M | 359,568 | 3.1% | 8 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | [SEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEI/) | $9.5M | 118,634 | 3.0% | 15 |
| BJS RESTAURANTS INC | [BJRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BJRI/) | $8.7M | 143,493 | 2.8% | 2 |
| KURA SUSHI USA INC | [KRUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRUS/) | $8.5M | 147,676 | 2.7% | 3 |
| CRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR | [CBRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBRL/) | $8.5M | 159,326 | 2.7% | 2 |
| ALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO | [ALGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALGT/) | $8.2M | 69,928 | 2.6% | 1 |
| PHOTRONICS INC | [PLAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLAB/) | $7.7M | 237,567 | 2.5% | 19 |
| HEALTHCARE SVCS GROUP INC | [HCSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCSG/) | $7.1M | 289,597 | 2.3% | 1 |
| INTERFACE INC | [TILE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TILE/) | $6.8M | 188,776 | 2.1% | 19 |
| MESA LABS INC | [MLAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAB/) | $6.8M | 67,962 | 2.1% | 9 |
| TAT TECHNOLOGIES LTD | [TATT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TATT/) | $6.6M | 137,880 | 2.1% | 1 |
| OPORTUN FINL CORP | [OPRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPRT/) | $6.4M | 1,125,231 | 2.0% | 2 |
| ENVIRI CORP | [NVRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVRI/) | $6.3M | 288,617 | 2.0% | 8 |
| AMPLITUDE INC | [AMPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMPL/) | $6.3M | 827,977 | 2.0% | 7 |
| CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP | [CECO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CECO/) | $6.2M | 68,066 | 2.0% | 1 |
| AEBI SCHMIDT HLDG AG | [AEBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEBI/) | $5.7M | 451,816 | 1.8% | 4 |
| AZENTA INC | [AZTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZTA/) | $5.6M | 220,431 | 1.8% | 4 |
| BLUELINX HLDGS INC | [BXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BXC/) | $5.4M | 87,181 | 1.7% | 9 |
| SAVERS VALUE VLG INC | [SVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVV/) | $5.3M | 527,422 | 1.7% | 2 |
| RANPAK HOLDINGS CORP | [PACK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACK/) | $5.2M | 717,764 | 1.7% | 16 |
| POWER SOLUTIONS INTL INC | [PSIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSIX/) | $5.0M | 129,266 | 1.6% | 2 |
| HURCO CO | [HURC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HURC/) | $4.8M | 211,318 | 1.5% | 19 |
| ATRICURE INC | [ATRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATRC/) | $4.8M | 170,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| INFUSYSTEM HLDGS INC | [INFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INFU/) | $4.5M | 468,934 | 1.4% | 19 |
| MIMEDX GROUP INC | [MDXG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDXG/) | $4.3M | 1,121,929 | 1.4% | 7 |
| PERMA-PIPE INTL HLDGS INC | [PPIH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PPIH/) | $3.6M | 132,163 | 1.1% | 2 |
| INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC | [INDI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INDI/) | $3.5M | 778,644 | 1.1% | 10 |
| WEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC | [WEAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WEAV/) | $3.3M | 554,836 | 1.1% | 3 |
| KORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC | [KRMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRMD/) | $3.2M | 759,664 | 1.0% | 19 |
| 908 DEVICES INC | [MASS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MASS/) | $3.1M | 361,368 | 1.0% | 5 |
| APARTMENT INVT &amp; MGMT CO | [AIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIV/) | $2.9M | 967,132 | 0.9% | 11 |
| CODA OCTOPUS GROUP INC | [CODA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CODA/) | $2.5M | 254,310 | 0.8% | 2 |
| SIMULATIONS PLUS INC | [SLP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLP/) | $2.4M | 130,229 | 0.8% | 3 |
| AMPCO-PITTSBURG CORP | [AP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AP/) | $2.1M | 239,910 | 0.7% | 2 |
| OWLET INC | [OWLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OWLT/) | $1.9M | 327,112 | 0.6% | 3 |
| STAAR SURGICAL CO | [STAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STAA/) | $1.9M | 65,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| TWIN DISC INC | [TWIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWIN/) | $1.9M | 80,377 | 0.6% | 3 |
| TECOGEN INC NEW | [TGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TGEN/) | $1.8M | 353,487 | 0.6% | 2 |
| RCM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [RCMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCMT/) | $1.7M | 59,066 | 0.5% | 4 |
| OPTEX SYS HLDGS INC | [OPXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPXS/) | $1.3M | 95,312 | 0.4% | 1 |
| HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC | [HBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HBIO/) | $1.1M | 182,992 | 0.4% | 19 |
| VICTORIAS SECRET AND CO | [VSXY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSXY/) | $776.5K | 9,302 | 0.2% | 11 |
| DAVE INC | [DAVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAVE/) | $767.5K | 2,060 | 0.2% | 6 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +31.5% | +14.8% | +16.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -5.7% | -4.6% | -1.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.0% | +2.4% | -1.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +10.1% | +7.8% | +2.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.8% | +10.5% | -1.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -23.3% | -4.6% | -18.7% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | +6.3% | +2.1% | +4.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.1% | +5.4% | -1.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $315.2M | 50 |
| Q1 2026 | $230.7M | 52 |
| Q4 2025 | $252.2M | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $234.2M | 43 |
| Q2 2025 | $210.7M | 41 |
| Q1 2025 | $170.3M | 41 |
| Q4 2024 | $223.3M | 40 |
| Q3 2024 | $221.0M | 40 |
| Q2 2024 | $211.5M | 39 |
| Q1 2024 | $223.7M | 40 |
| Q4 2023 | $210.8M | 42 |
| Q3 2023 | $183.6M | 36 |

