# Eschler Asset Management LLP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1910874. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1910874-eschler-asset-management-llp/

- Reported value: $56.2M
- Positions: 34
- Weight of the ten largest: 66.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | [VXUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VXUS/) | $5.3M | 62,218 | 9.5% | 3 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $5.2M | 7,552 | 9.2% | 3 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOG/) | $5.1M | 14,540 | 9.1% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [ITA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITA/) | $5.0M | 20,571 | 8.9% | 1 |
| KASPI KZ JSC | [KSPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KSPI/) | $3.3M | 37,983 | 5.9% | 5 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $3.0M | 5,355 | 5.4% | 19 |
| VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | [VGSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGSH/) | $2.8M | 48,682 | 5.0% | 1 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $2.5M | 5,305 | 4.5% | 2 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $2.5M | 1,105 | 4.5% | 1 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLI/) | $2.4M | 13,074 | 4.3% | 1 |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | [MELI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MELI/) | $1.6M | 921 | 2.8% | 4 |
| NU HLDGS LTD | [NU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NU/) | $1.5M | 112,000 | 2.7% | 5 |
| HILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | [HLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLT/) | $1.4M | 4,358 | 2.6% | 1 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [GDXJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDXJ/) | $1.4M | 14,245 | 2.5% | 5 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $1.1M | 5,478 | 2.0% | 6 |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | [HOOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HOOD/) | $1.1M | 10,876 | 1.9% | 1 |
| BLOCK H &amp; R INC | [HRB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HRB/) | $1.0M | 27,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| DUOLINGO INC | [DUOL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DUOL/) | $897.8K | 7,806 | 1.6% | 1 |
| HCA HEALTHCARE INC | [HCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCA/) | $853.7K | 2,190 | 1.5% | 3 |
| COPART INC | [CPRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPRT/) | $845.7K | 30,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| VALARIS LTD | [VAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VAL/) | $820.4K | 11,300 | 1.5% | 4 |
| BOSTON BEER INC | [SAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAM/) | $814.3K | 4,600 | 1.4% | 4 |
| NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP | [NRP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRP/) | $776.0K | 8,000 | 1.4% | 6 |
| SERVICENOW INC | [NOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOW/) | $685.0K | 6,900 | 1.2% | 2 |
| KANZHUN LIMITED | [BZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BZ/) | $682.1K | 53,000 | 1.2% | 5 |
| BLACKROCK INC | [BLK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLK/) | $669.1K | 696 | 1.2% | 7 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $486.1K | 2,040 | 0.9% | 12 |
| ATRENEW INC | [RERE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RERE/) | $482.2K | 124,600 | 0.9% | 7 |
| VOX ROYALTY CORP | [VOXR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOXR/) | $481.4K | 102,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ROBLOX CORP | [RBLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBLX/) | $372.4K | 6,850 | 0.7% | 11 |
| ISHARES INC | [TUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TUR/) | $311.5K | 0 | 0.6% | 1 |
| NOAH HLDGS LTD | [NOAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOAH/) | $245.8K | 24,600 | 0.4% | 14 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $238.3K | 800 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BAUSCH HEALTH COS INC | [BHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHC/) | $184.9K | 37,506 | 0.3% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +0.7% | +14.8% | -14.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +1.9% | -4.6% | +6.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +4.3% | +2.4% | +1.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +55.4% | +7.8% | +47.6% | 102% |
| Q2 2025 | +10.3% | +10.5% | -0.1% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.1% | -4.6% | +6.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +8.3% | +2.1% | +6.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +15.0% | +5.4% | +9.6% | 102% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $56.2M | 34 |
| Q1 2026 | $100.3M | 33 |
| Q4 2025 | $148.4M | 56 |
| Q3 2025 | $134.9M | 67 |
| Q2 2025 | $132.6M | 57 |
| Q1 2025 | $40.4M | 41 |
| Q4 2024 | $42.5M | 49 |
| Q3 2024 | $67.0M | 65 |
| Q2 2024 | $127.2M | 50 |
| Q1 2024 | $154.6M | 100 |
| Q4 2023 | $126.1M | 72 |
| Q3 2023 | $85.7M | 70 |

