# Harraden Circle Investments, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1910592. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1910592-harraden-circle-investments-llc/

- Reported value: $784.1M
- Positions: 236
- Weight of the ten largest: 33.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $38.8M | 3,734,030 | 5.0% | 4 |
| AIR GLOBAL PLC | [AIIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIIR/) | $33.3M | 4,998,421 | 4.2% | 1 |
| D. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP. | [BCAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAR/) | $27.6M | 2,643,991 | 3.5% | 2 |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | [BEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAG/) | $25.5M | 2,384,139 | 3.2% | 3 |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | [PMTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMTR/) | $25.4M | 2,440,298 | 3.2% | 5 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAX/) | $25.2M | 2,479,304 | 3.2% | 2 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $25.1M | 2,351,288 | 3.2% | 7 |
| POLIBELI GROUP LTD | [PLBL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLBL/) | $24.2M | 2,876,258 | 3.1% | 4 |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | [GRAF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAF/) | $21.7M | 2,000,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISIT CORP | - | $19.3M | 1,869,092 | 2.5% | 1 |
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | [CCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCII/) | $19.3M | 1,875,436 | 2.5% | 4 |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | [FCRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCRS/) | $18.6M | 1,809,472 | 2.4% | 3 |
| BOOST RUN INC | [BRUNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRUNW/) | $18.1M | 466,375 | 2.3% | 1 |
| SUNCRETE INC | [RMIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMIX/) | $17.6M | 783,260 | 2.3% | 1 |
| RENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | [RTAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTAC/) | $17.4M | 1,657,888 | 2.2% | 3 |
| GSR V ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRVU/) | $15.7M | 1,569,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| COLOMBIER ACQUISITION CORP I | [CLBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLBR/) | $14.9M | 1,448,992 | 1.9% | 2 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAC/) | $14.8M | 1,468,060 | 1.9% | 2 |
| OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $14.2M | 1,387,657 | 1.8% | 1 |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | [CUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUB/) | $14.0M | 1,297,683 | 1.8% | 1 |
| AEON ACQUISITION I CORP | [AESPW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AESPW/) | $13.5M | 1,335,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| FUTURECORP SPACE ACQUISITION | [FTRA-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTRA-UN/) | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. | [BACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BACC/) | $11.3M | 1,064,723 | 1.4% | 1 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [BLUW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLUW/) | $10.9M | 1,050,642 | 1.4% | 3 |
| TALON CAP CORP | [TLNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLNC/) | $10.8M | 1,042,732 | 1.4% | 2 |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | [CCIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCIX/) | $10.7M | 986,559 | 1.4% | 1 |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | [TVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVA/) | $10.6M | 1,001,393 | 1.3% | 4 |
| UNITED ACQUISITION CORP I | [UAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAC/) | $10.4M | 1,044,996 | 1.3% | 2 |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | - | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | [AEXA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEXA/) | $9.6M | 813,400 | 1.2% | 4 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II IN | [CEPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPT/) | $9.6M | 904,798 | 1.2% | 5 |
| JAB ACQUISITION CORP I | [JABRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JABRW/) | $9.0M | 900,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3 | [KRSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRSP/) | $8.6M | 819,002 | 1.1% | 1 |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | [NHIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHIC/) | $8.5M | 780,090 | 1.1% | 1 |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | [CCXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCXI/) | $8.4M | 478,517 | 1.1% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | [CEPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPS/) | $7.9M | 762,950 | 1.0% | 2 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $7.7M | 750,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH | - | $7.5M | 750,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $7.3M | 726,100 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BOOST RUN INC | - | $7.2M | 265,148 | 0.9% | 1 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | [TACO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACO/) | $6.8M | 649,284 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ALPEX ACQUISITION CORP | [ALPXU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALPXU/) | $6.5M | 650,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| COLUMBUS ACQUISITION CORP | [COLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COLA/) | $5.9M | 557,800 | 0.8% | 3 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAC/) | $5.8M | 563,577 | 0.7% | 2 |
| FUTUREWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [FWACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FWACW/) | $5.5M | 550,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | [CAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAES/) | $4.7M | 463,544 | 0.6% | 1 |
| D. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP. | [BCARW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCARW/) | $4.7M | 2,574,680 | 0.6% | 4 |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | [PAII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAII/) | $4.4M | 348,923 | 0.6% | 3 |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | [IEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEAG/) | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| TEAMSHARES INC | - | $4.2M | 2,820,181 | 0.5% | 1 |
| TEAMSHARES INC | [TMSWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMSWW/) | $3.9M | 479,167 | 0.5% | 1 |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | - | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | [SAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAAQ/) | $2.5M | 248,039 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PARTNER | [ATII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATII/) | $2.5M | 234,661 | 0.3% | 1 |
| PEACE ACQUISITION CORP | [PECEW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PECEW/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PARTNER | [ATIIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATIIW/) | $2.5M | 1,131,600 | 0.3% | 5 |
| CHARLTON ARIA ACQUISITION CO | [CHAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHAR/) | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | - | $2.0M | 202,700 | 0.3% | 1 |
| COINSHARES PLC | [CSHRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSHRW/) | $2.0M | 528,922 | 0.3% | 1 |
| COINSHARES PLC | - | $2.0M | 2,671,882 | 0.3% | 1 |
| STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| INFLECTION POINT ACQU CORP V | [IPEXR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPEXR/) | $1.8M | 2,614,444 | 0.2% | 6 |
| FST CORP. | [KBSX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBSX/) | $1.6M | 1,642,573 | 0.2% | 6 |
| GIGCAPITAL8 CORP | [GIWWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIWWR/) | $1.5M | 5,597,779 | 0.2% | 3 |
| REAL ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | [RAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAAQ/) | $1.4M | 138,896 | 0.2% | 2 |
| GIGCAPITAL9 CORP | [GIXXR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIXXR/) | $1.2M | 4,803,390 | 0.2% | 2 |
| BAYVIEW ACQUISITION CORP | [BAYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAYA/) | $1.2M | 96,291 | 0.1% | 7 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRFR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRFR/) | $1.2M | 478,516 | 0.1% | 3 |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | [PMTRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMTRW/) | $1.0M | 1,161,751 | 0.1% | 5 |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. | [BACCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BACCR/) | $1.0M | 1,319,739 | 0.1% | 1 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAGW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAGW/) | $1.0M | 2,725,964 | 0.1% | 5 |
| BURTECH ACQUISITION CORP II | - | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDFW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDFW/) | $964.3K | 2,835,799 | 0.1% | 7 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | [TACOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACOW/) | $955.4K | 1,341,238 | 0.1% | 5 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [BLUWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLUWW/) | $905.0K | 2,190,700 | 0.1% | 3 |
| APOGEE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $876.2K | 4,172,612 | 0.1% | 1 |
| TERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC | [IMSR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMSR/) | $863.8K | 122,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | [SACWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SACWS/) | $831.9K | 1,459,520 | 0.1% | 2 |
| TERRA INNOVATUM GLOBAL NV | [NKLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKLR/) | $823.2K | 167,311 | 0.1% | 3 |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WENNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WENNW/) | $811.9K | 2,291,633 | 0.1% | 4 |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | [TVACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVACW/) | $786.7K | 1,483,689 | 0.1% | 4 |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | [DAAQW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAAQW/) | $784.8K | 1,834,335 | 0.1% | 5 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAXWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAXWS/) | $764.5K | 1,274,142 | 0.1% | 2 |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | [GRAFWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAFWS/) | $760.0K | 2,000,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BREEZE ACQUISITION CORP II | - | $758.7K | 2,917,913 | 0.1% | 1 |
| FACTORIAL ENERGY INC | - | $747.1K | 549,351 | 0.1% | 1 |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | [PAIIWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAIIWS/) | $724.6K | 1,610,125 | 0.1% | 4 |
| AMC ROBOTICS CORP | [AMCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMCI/) | $702.3K | 141,019 | 0.1% | 3 |
| EUREKA ACQUISITION CORP | [EURKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EURKR/) | $687.4K | 1,964,074 | 0.1% | 7 |
| APEX TECH ACQUISITION INC | - | $664.3K | 3,019,517 | 0.1% | 1 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $657.1K | 63,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | [HCACR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCACR/) | $657.1K | 2,265,701 | 0.1% | 2 |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | [NHICW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHICW/) | $629.9K | 303,573 | 0.1% | 4 |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | [KCHVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCHVR/) | $603.6K | 2,987,896 | 0.1% | 4 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMIIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMIIW/) | $600.5K | 454,936 | 0.1% | 2 |
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | [CCIIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCIIW/) | $599.1K | 843,664 | 0.1% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +4.8% | +14.8% | -10.1% | 87% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.2% | -4.6% | +3.4% | 87% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.6% | +2.4% | -2.9% | 84% |
| Q3 2025 | -0.2% | +7.8% | -8.0% | 90% |
| Q2 2025 | +21.0% | +10.5% | +10.6% | 81% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.6% | -4.6% | +7.2% | 83% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $784.1M | 236 |
| Q1 2026 | $499.0M | 180 |
| Q4 2025 | $545.6M | 180 |
| Q3 2025 | $514.0M | 147 |
| Q2 2025 | $386.1M | 120 |
| Q1 2025 | $220.1M | 115 |
| Q4 2024 | $125.7M | 105 |

