# Kynam Capital Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1907884. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1907884-kynam-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $1.8B
- Positions: 32
- Weight of the ten largest: 72.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $198.1M | 5,322,908 | 10.9% | 19 |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDX/) | $176.0M | 8,050,959 | 9.7% | 19 |
| VAXCYTE INC | [PCVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCVX/) | $169.9M | 2,922,335 | 9.4% | 19 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $141.9M | 3,667,097 | 7.8% | 17 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $124.0M | 2,890,059 | 6.9% | 19 |
| VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [VRDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRDN/) | $118.6M | 6,453,877 | 6.6% | 19 |
| TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | [TVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVTX/) | $113.6M | 2,000,000 | 6.3% | 19 |
| BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC | [BEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAM/) | $97.5M | 2,840,792 | 5.4% | 8 |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | [URGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URGN/) | $89.6M | 2,434,207 | 5.0% | 2 |
| LEGEND BIOTECH CORP | [LEGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEGN/) | $86.7M | 3,001,205 | 4.8% | 2 |
| CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTMX/) | $81.4M | 21,703,093 | 4.5% | 5 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $61.7M | 3,300,000 | 3.4% | 7 |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [CGEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEM/) | $56.7M | 3,114,132 | 3.1% | 7 |
| MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | [MBX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBX/) | $51.6M | 934,799 | 2.9% | 4 |
| IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC | [IMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMCR/) | $43.7M | 1,375,000 | 2.4% | 7 |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | [NRIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRIX/) | $29.0M | 1,194,757 | 1.6% | 6 |
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA INC | [STRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRO/) | $29.0M | 872,558 | 1.6% | 3 |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [BCRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCRX/) | $25.2M | 2,522,660 | 1.4% | 14 |
| PHARVARIS N V | [PHVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHVS/) | $22.9M | 661,795 | 1.3% | 4 |
| SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC | [SMMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMMT/) | $17.5M | 1,200,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| PRELUDE THERAPEUTICS INC | [PRLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRLD/) | $12.9M | 2,415,087 | 0.7% | 3 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $10.7M | 100,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| BURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTD | [BNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNR/) | $10.5M | 1,238,563 | 0.6% | 9 |
| GERON CORP | [GERN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GERN/) | $8.8M | 6,836,318 | 0.5% | 6 |
| AMARIN CORP PLC | [AMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMRN/) | $8.5M | 532,982 | 0.5% | 5 |
| ALECTOR INC | [ALEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALEC/) | $7.7M | 3,808,494 | 0.4% | 3 |
| PARABILIS MEDICINES INC | [PBLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBLS/) | $6.8M | 250,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INC | [CRBU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRBU/) | $4.4M | 2,503,302 | 0.2% | 12 |
| PROQR THRAPEUTICS N V | [PRQR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRQR/) | $2.9M | 1,566,317 | 0.2% | 7 |
| CANDEL THERAPEUTICS INC | [CADL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CADL/) | $996.4K | 96,741 | 0.1% | 2 |
| Engene Therapeutics Inc | [ENGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENGN/) | $792.1K | 457,855 | 0.0% | 1 |
| TRAWS PHARMA INC | [TRAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRAW/) | $71.2K | 84,400 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +14.9% | +14.8% | +0.0% | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | +6.8% | -4.6% | +11.4% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +49.4% | +2.4% | +47.1% | 101% |
| Q3 2025 | +35.0% | +7.8% | +27.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +0.3% | +10.5% | -10.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -20.2% | -4.6% | -15.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -5.4% | +2.1% | -7.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +15.4% | +5.4% | +10.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.8B | 32 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.6B | 37 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.6B | 36 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.3B | 35 |
| Q2 2025 | $928.8M | 31 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.2B | 32 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7B | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3B | 25 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 26 |
| Q1 2024 | $955.5M | 23 |
| Q4 2023 | $902.6M | 24 |
| Q3 2023 | $611.4M | 28 |

