# Alpine Peaks Capital, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1906602. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1906602-alpine-peaks-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $85.4M
- Positions: 20
- Weight of the ten largest: 65.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEICO CORP NEW | [HEIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HEIA/) | $7.3M | 28,368 | 8.6% | 19 |
| WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC | [WST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WST/) | $6.9M | 19,191 | 8.1% | 19 |
| COGNEX CORP | [CGNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGNX/) | $6.5M | 89,599 | 7.6% | 19 |
| BRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN D | [BFAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BFAM/) | $5.5M | 77,539 | 6.4% | 19 |
| U S PHYSICAL THERAPY | [USPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USPH/) | $5.3M | 76,487 | 6.2% | 19 |
| MEDPACE HLDGS INC | [MEDP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEDP/) | $5.0M | 9,418 | 5.8% | 19 |
| LITTELFUSE INC | [LFUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFUS/) | $5.0M | 10,897 | 5.8% | 9 |
| HENRY JACK &amp; ASSOC INC | [JKHY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JKHY/) | $4.7M | 34,480 | 5.6% | 14 |
| BIO-TECHNE CORP | [TECH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECH/) | $4.7M | 66,960 | 5.5% | 6 |
| TREX INC | [TREX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TREX/) | $4.6M | 91,762 | 5.4% | 15 |
| EVERTEC INC | [EVTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVTC/) | $4.5M | 163,126 | 5.3% | 19 |
| ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL | [WMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMS/) | $4.0M | 25,344 | 4.7% | 10 |
| ROLLINS INC | [ROL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROL/) | $3.5M | 83,108 | 4.1% | 18 |
| DESCARTES SYS GROUP INC | [DSGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSGX/) | $3.4M | 49,757 | 4.0% | 6 |
| TRIMBLE INC | [TRMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRMB/) | $3.3M | 64,451 | 3.9% | 19 |
| WABTEC | [WAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WAB/) | $3.1M | 11,655 | 3.7% | 19 |
| BARRETT BUSINESS SVCS INC | [BBSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBSI/) | $3.0M | 84,352 | 3.5% | 19 |
| INTER PARFUMS INC | [IPAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPAR/) | $2.9M | 25,722 | 3.4% | 19 |
| QUALYS INC | [QLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QLYS/) | $1.4M | 10,142 | 1.6% | 19 |
| CELSIUS HLDGS INC | [CELH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELH/) | $771.0K | 26,332 | 0.9% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +13.4% | +14.8% | -1.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -6.7% | -4.6% | -2.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -5.0% | +2.4% | -7.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +5.4% | +7.8% | -2.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.5% | +10.5% | -5.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.2% | -4.6% | -1.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.1% | +2.1% | -4.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +2.4% | +5.4% | -3.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $85.4M | 20 |
| Q1 2026 | $99.2M | 21 |
| Q4 2025 | $105.0M | 21 |
| Q3 2025 | $115.2M | 24 |
| Q2 2025 | $113.3M | 23 |
| Q1 2025 | $110.9M | 25 |
| Q4 2024 | $121.8M | 23 |
| Q3 2024 | $167.5M | 23 |
| Q2 2024 | $162.9M | 25 |
| Q1 2024 | $173.6M | 23 |
| Q4 2023 | $164.6M | 22 |
| Q3 2023 | $143.4M | 22 |

