# Meteora Capital, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1905106. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1905106-meteora-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $1.2B
- Positions: 443
- Weight of the ten largest: 22.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|  | - | $34.8M | 3,390,000 | 2.9% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | [CEPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPO/) | $31.6M | 2,948,729 | 2.6% | 6 |
| M3BRIGADE ACQUISITION V CORP | [VLOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VLOS/) | $30.5M | 2,816,473 | 2.5% | 7 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAG/) | $30.4M | 2,941,298 | 2.5% | 5 |
| DYNAMIX CORP | [DYNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYNC/) | $24.7M | 2,286,881 | 2.0% | 3 |
| INVESTCORP EUROPE ACQUISITIO | [IVCBF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVCBF/) | $24.3M | 2,000,000 | 2.0% | 4 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAN/) | $24.3M | 2,397,812 | 2.0% | 2 |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAQ/) | $23.3M | 2,266,407 | 1.9% | 5 |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | [GTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTEN/) | $22.2M | 2,129,934 | 1.8% | 5 |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | [KRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRAQ/) | $21.2M | 2,119,064 | 1.8% | 2 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II | [XRPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XRPN/) | $20.7M | 1,985,659 | 1.7% | 4 |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | [CCIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCIX/) | $20.3M | 1,866,820 | 1.7% | 5 |
| VENDOME ACQUISITION CORP I | [VNME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNME/) | $20.0M | 1,961,501 | 1.7% | 1 |
| BTC DEV CORP | [BDCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDCI/) | $19.7M | 1,959,175 | 1.6% | 1 |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | [VACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VACI/) | $19.3M | 1,885,107 | 1.6% | 3 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMII/) | $18.9M | 1,866,976 | 1.6% | 2 |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | [DNMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNMX/) | $18.7M | 1,869,036 | 1.5% | 3 |
| 1RT ACQUISITION CORP. | [ONCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONCH/) | $17.4M | 1,699,693 | 1.4% | 4 |
| HCM III ACQUISITION CORP | [HCMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCMA/) | $17.2M | 1,673,621 | 1.4% | 4 |
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | [CCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCII/) | $15.9M | 1,541,000 | 1.3% | 4 |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | - | $15.4M | 1,527,252 | 1.3% | 1 |
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | [RAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RAC/) | $14.9M | 1,425,933 | 1.2% | 1 |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | [BLZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZR/) | $14.8M | 1,465,886 | 1.2% | 3 |
| X3 ACQUISITION CORP LTD | [XCBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XCBE/) | $14.1M | 1,408,079 | 1.2% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [MBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBB/) | $13.9M | 146,600 | 1.1% | 5 |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | [DBCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBCA/) | $12.7M | 1,269,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | [TVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVA/) | $12.3M | 1,165,475 | 1.0% | 2 |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | [PCAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCAP/) | $12.0M | 1,165,778 | 1.0% | 4 |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | [HCAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAC/) | $11.2M | 1,111,800 | 0.9% | 2 |
| NCLH   0.750 09/15/30 CVT | - | $11.2M | 11,500,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| KEYSTONE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $11.0M | 1,116,282 | 0.9% | 1 |
| JENA ACQUISITION CORP II | [JENA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JENA/) | $10.8M | 1,046,225 | 0.9% | 4 |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | [GRAF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAF/) | $10.7M | 988,660 | 0.9% | 1 |
| PLUM ACQUISITION CORP IV | [PLMK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLMK/) | $10.4M | 977,428 | 0.9% | 3 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $10.3M | 999,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | [CAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAES/) | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $10.0M | 987,332 | 0.8% | 3 |
| GSR IV ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRF/) | $9.9M | 976,945 | 0.8% | 3 |
| TRANSLATIONAL DEV ACQUISITIO | [TDAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDAC/) | $9.8M | 919,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| Aurora Innovation Inc | - | $9.8M | 8,500,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | [BCSS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCSS/) | $9.8M | 953,237 | 0.8% | 3 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAX/) | $9.6M | 947,535 | 0.8% | 2 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $9.5M | 936,774 | 0.8% | 1 |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | [PMTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMTR/) | $9.4M | 905,419 | 0.8% | 5 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $9.3M | 898,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS | [OYSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OYSE/) | $9.1M | 881,794 | 0.8% | 4 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $9.0M | 899,634 | 0.7% | 1 |
| GROUPON INC | - | $8.9M | 9,000,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | [WBD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBD/) | $8.4M | 315,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| AVANOS MED INC | [AVNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVNS/) | $8.2M | 328,442 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C | [ARTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTC/) | $8.1M | 818,655 | 0.7% | 2 |
| OPEN LENDING CORP | [LPRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPRO/) | $8.1M | 2,609,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| IRENIC ACQUISITION CORP | [IACQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACQU/) | $8.0M | 800,872 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ACP HOLDINGS ACQUISITION COR | - | $7.3M | 730,027 | 0.6% | 1 |
| YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | [MCGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCGA/) | $7.2M | 704,353 | 0.6% | 4 |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | [FCRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCRS/) | $7.1M | 689,316 | 0.6% | 3 |
| GSR V ACQUISITION CORP | [GSRVU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSRVU/) | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [BLUW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLUW/) | $7.0M | 678,211 | 0.6% | 3 |
| CVLT         09/15/30 CVT | - | $6.9M | 7,287,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUB/) | $6.9M | 683,365 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | [OIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OIM/) | $6.8M | 671,691 | 0.6% | 2 |
| PATRIOT ACQUISITION CORP | - | $6.8M | 677,064 | 0.6% | 1 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYX-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYX-WT/) | $6.4M | 641,526 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | [BEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAG/) | $6.4M | 598,310 | 0.5% | 5 |
| PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP | - | $6.3M | 6,500,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| SIDDHI ACQUISITION CORP | [SDHI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDHI/) | $6.3M | 602,322 | 0.5% | 5 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP II | [TVAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAI/) | $6.3M | 606,402 | 0.5% | 4 |
| SELECT MED HLDGS CORP | [SEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEM/) | $6.2M | 375,328 | 0.5% | 1 |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | [PAII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAII/) | $6.0M | 592,693 | 0.5% | 4 |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | [DAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAAQ/) | $6.0M | 580,838 | 0.5% | 5 |
| Bit Digital, Inc | - | $5.6M | 6,000,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | [JACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JACS/) | $5.6M | 528,112 | 0.5% | 6 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIV/) | $5.6M | 548,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
|  | - | $5.6M | 4,590,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $5.4M | 536,231 | 0.4% | 3 |
| RENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | [RTAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTAC/) | $5.1M | 482,124 | 0.4% | 2 |
| TRG LATIN AMER ACQUIS CORP | - | $5.0M | 510,530 | 0.4% | 1 |
| RMG ML SPORTS HOLDINGS | [SHOTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOTU/) | $5.0M | 505,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | [IEAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IEAG/) | $5.0M | 494,065 | 0.4% | 2 |
| RRE VENTURES ACQUISITION COR | - | $5.0M | 502,105 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BREEZE ACQUISITION CORP II | [BREZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BREZR/) | $5.0M | 499,999 | 0.4% | 1 |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | [MEVO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEVO/) | $4.7M | 478,300 | 0.4% | 2 |
| KPET ULTRA PACELINE CORP | [KPET-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPET-WT/) | $4.7M | 469,039 | 0.4% | 1 |
| TOPBUILD COR | [BLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLD/) | $4.6M | 10,892 | 0.4% | 1 |
| DIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC | [DBRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBRG/) | $4.5M | 288,235 | 0.4% | 3 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $4.5M | 422,920 | 0.4% | 5 |
| SILICON VY ACQUISITION CORP | [SVAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVAQ/) | $4.5M | 445,638 | 0.4% | 2 |
| QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION COR | - | $4.5M | 451,036 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | [ARCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCI/) | $4.2M | 424,489 | 0.4% | 2 |
| KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP | [KBON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KBON/) | $4.2M | 414,490 | 0.3% | 2 |
| D. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP. | [BCAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAR/) | $4.0M | 385,793 | 0.3% | 4 |
| ARES ACQUISITION CORP III | [AAC-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAC-UN/) | $4.0M | 395,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| KODIAK AI INC. | [KDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KDK/) | $4.0M | 778,963 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | [CZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CZR/) | $3.9M | 128,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $3.7M | 363,755 | 0.3% | 3 |
| TALON CAP CORP | [TLNC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLNC/) | $3.7M | 356,360 | 0.3% | 3 |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | [VHCP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VHCP/) | $3.6M | 363,286 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CANNA GLOBAL ACQUISITION COR | [CNGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNGL/) | $3.6M | 378,362 | 0.3% | 4 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | [HVII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVII/) | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| OTG ACQUISITION CORP. I | [OTGA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTGA/) | $3.1M | 308,544 | 0.3% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +1.1% | +14.8% | -13.7% | 85% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.3% | -4.6% | +4.3% | 87% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.1% | +2.4% | -2.5% | 85% |
| Q3 2025 | +1.4% | +7.8% | -6.4% | 82% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.0% | -4.6% | -1.4% | 72% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.5% | +2.1% | +2.4% | 64% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.0% | +5.4% | -4.4% | 73% |
| Q2 2024 | -6.0% | +4.0% | -10.1% | 81% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B | 443 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4B | 383 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2B | 413 |
| Q3 2025 | $944.9M | 313 |
| Q2 2025 | $538.8M | 171 |
| Q1 2025 | $310.9M | 150 |
| Q4 2024 | $302.8M | 149 |
| Q3 2024 | $360.6M | 208 |
| Q2 2024 | $546.3M | 256 |
| Q1 2024 | $587.9M | 276 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2B | 335 |
| Q3 2023 | $586.7M | 374 |

