# PharVision Advisers, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1898824. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1898824-pharvision-advisers-llc/

- Reported value: $5.3M
- Positions: 62
- Weight of the ten largest: 23.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-11

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARK HOTELS &amp; RESORTS INC | [PK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PK/) | $145.5K | 10,209 | 2.7% | 1 |
| GREEN DOT CORP | [GDOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDOT/) | $137.5K | 10,179 | 2.6% | 1 |
| GROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP | [GO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GO/) | $135.7K | 13,597 | 2.6% | 2 |
| ADAMAS TRUST INC. | [ADAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADAM/) | $126.3K | 13,466 | 2.4% | 1 |
| CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW | [CLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLF/) | $123.6K | 13,160 | 2.3% | 3 |
| COGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD | [CGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGNT/) | $122.7K | 13,978 | 2.3% | 1 |
| AVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INC | [AVAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVAH/) | $121.1K | 14,135 | 2.3% | 5 |
| SUNCOKE ENERGY INC | [SXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SXC/) | $121.1K | 15,048 | 2.3% | 1 |
| BLOOMIN BRANDS INC | [BLMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLMN/) | $119.7K | 13,095 | 2.3% | 3 |
| SUMMIT HOTEL PPTYS | [INN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INN/) | $114.5K | 16,336 | 2.2% | 1 |
| GERDAU SA | [GGB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GGB/) | $111.9K | 27,702 | 2.1% | 1 |
| LIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTD | [LILAK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LILAK/) | $110.1K | 14,130 | 2.1% | 1 |
| TPG MTG INVTS TR INC | [MITT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MITT/) | $105.1K | 13,271 | 2.0% | 2 |
| ITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A | [ITUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITUB/) | $104.5K | 12,786 | 2.0% | 4 |
| SAFE BULKERS INC | [SB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SB/) | $104.1K | 16,505 | 2.0% | 2 |
| ULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES SA | [UGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UGP/) | $103.9K | 20,690 | 2.0% | 4 |
| SNAP INC | [SNAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNAP/) | $103.0K | 23,205 | 1.9% | 3 |
| PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC | [PTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTEN/) | $101.8K | 11,085 | 1.9% | 1 |
| IMMUNITYBIO INC | [IBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBRX/) | $98.0K | 11,198 | 1.8% | 1 |
| DAUCH CORP | [DCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCH/) | $98.0K | 18,086 | 1.8% | 4 |
| UNDER ARMOUR INC | [UA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UA/) | $97.7K | 15,709 | 1.8% | 1 |
| INTER &amp; CO INC | [INTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTR/) | $95.8K | 17,652 | 1.8% | 1 |
| LEGALZOOM COM INC | [LZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LZ/) | $95.7K | 15,604 | 1.8% | 1 |
| MYRIAD GENETICS INC | [MYGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYGN/) | $93.9K | 16,449 | 1.8% | 1 |
| BITGO HOLDINGS INC | [BTGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTGO/) | $91.8K | 17,722 | 1.7% | 1 |
| AMPLITUDE INC | [AMPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMPL/) | $89.3K | 11,668 | 1.7% | 1 |
| INOGEN INC | [INGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INGN/) | $86.9K | 13,473 | 1.6% | 1 |
| ARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INC | [ARCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCO/) | $86.8K | 10,765 | 1.6% | 4 |
| ENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP | [EXK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXK/) | $85.2K | 10,290 | 1.6% | 1 |
| PANGAEA LOGISTICS SOLUTION L | [PANL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANL/) | $82.8K | 12,733 | 1.6% | 4 |
| COURSERA INC | [COUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COUR/) | $81.9K | 14,528 | 1.5% | 1 |
| BYRNA TECHNOLOGIES INC | [BYRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BYRN/) | $81.8K | 12,191 | 1.5% | 1 |
| MELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTD | [MLCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLCO/) | $81.7K | 15,509 | 1.5% | 4 |
| BRIGHTSPIRE CAPITAL INC | [BRSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRSP/) | $81.0K | 14,857 | 1.5% | 1 |
| BAYTEX ENERGY CORP | [BTE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTE/) | $78.2K | 19,546 | 1.5% | 1 |
| HELLO GROUP INC | [MOMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOMO/) | $75.3K | 12,991 | 1.4% | 1 |
| TURKCELL ILETISIM | [TKC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TKC/) | $74.5K | 12,671 | 1.4% | 3 |
| OPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC | [OPEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPEN/) | $74.3K | 16,091 | 1.4% | 2 |
| OPTIMIZERX CORP | [OPRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPRX/) | $73.8K | 12,904 | 1.4% | 1 |
| TRANSOCEAN LTD | [RIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RIG/) | $73.2K | 14,965 | 1.4% | 2 |
| ASANA INC | [ASAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASAN/) | $72.2K | 10,309 | 1.4% | 5 |
| VOX ROYALTY CORP | [VOXR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOXR/) | $72.0K | 15,231 | 1.4% | 1 |
| RESOURCES CONNECTION INC | [RGP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RGP/) | $71.2K | 16,754 | 1.3% | 1 |
| HAFNIA LTD | [HAFN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HAFN/) | $69.8K | 10,518 | 1.3% | 1 |
| NU SKIN ENTERPRISES INC | [NUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUS/) | $69.7K | 13,202 | 1.3% | 1 |
| DESIGNER BRANDS INC | [DBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBI/) | $68.6K | 11,760 | 1.3% | 1 |
| SITE CTRS CORP | [SITC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITC/) | $68.5K | 17,257 | 1.3% | 1 |
| STELLANTIS N.V | [STLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STLA/) | $67.4K | 11,740 | 1.3% | 2 |
| AUNA S A | [AUNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUNA/) | $67.2K | 13,091 | 1.3% | 1 |
| AGNT INC | [AGNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGNT/) | $66.1K | 12,211 | 1.2% | 1 |
| UNDER ARMOUR INC | [UAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UAA/) | $65.0K | 10,173 | 1.2% | 1 |
| SIMILARWEB LTD | [SMWB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMWB/) | $63.6K | 10,368 | 1.2% | 3 |
| OPORTUN FINL CORP | [OPRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPRT/) | $61.9K | 10,837 | 1.2% | 1 |
| TABOOLA.COM LTD | [TBLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TBLA/) | $58.2K | 11,631 | 1.1% | 1 |
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP | [JBLU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBLU/) | $57.6K | 10,047 | 1.1% | 1 |
| GRANITE RIDGE RESOURCES INC | [GRNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRNT/) | $57.0K | 12,915 | 1.1% | 1 |
| QUANTERIX CORP | [QTRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTRX/) | $56.3K | 13,039 | 1.1% | 1 |
| TASKUS INC | [TASK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TASK/) | $51.7K | 11,056 | 1.0% | 1 |
| VERRA MOBILITY CORP | [VRRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRRM/) | $44.4K | 10,456 | 0.8% | 1 |
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | [GRAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAB/) | $41.9K | 11,112 | 0.8% | 1 |
| 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC | [FLWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLWS/) | $37.2K | 10,680 | 0.7% | 1 |
| TTEC HLDGS INC | [TTEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTEC/) | $27.4K | 14,117 | 0.5% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +11.1% | +14.8% | -3.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.1% | -4.6% | +3.6% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.5% | +2.4% | -0.9% | 99% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.1% | +7.8% | -4.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.5% | +10.5% | -5.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.5% | -4.6% | -2.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.3M | 62 |
| Q1 2026 | $9.9M | 97 |
| Q4 2025 | $197.5M | 667 |
| Q3 2025 | $177.7M | 654 |
| Q2 2025 | $69.6M | 267 |
| Q1 2025 | $72.1M | 259 |
| Q4 2024 | $118.3M | 380 |

