# Saraza Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1894188. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1894188-saraza-management-lp/

- Reported value: $250.9M
- Positions: 19
- Weight of the ten largest: 64.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISA INC | [V](https://holderbook.com/stocks/V/) | $19.6M | 57,160 | 7.8% | 5 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $17.9M | 37,450 | 7.1% | 8 |
| CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | [COF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COF/) | $17.9M | 89,000 | 7.1% | 7 |
| AON PLC | [AON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AON/) | $16.8M | 50,650 | 6.7% | 10 |
| BROOKFIELD CORP | [BN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BN/) | $16.8M | 394,150 | 6.7% | 6 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION | [JCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JCI/) | $16.0M | 109,750 | 6.4% | 3 |
| AMPHENOL CORP | [APH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APH/) | $15.8M | 89,750 | 6.3% | 7 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $14.2M | 59,500 | 5.7% | 5 |
| NU HLDGS LTD | [NU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NU/) | $13.6M | 1,017,000 | 5.4% | 6 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $12.5M | 717,500 | 5.0% | 2 |
| ANALOG DEVICES INC | [ADI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADI/) | $12.2M | 30,700 | 4.9% | 2 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $11.9M | 0 | 4.8% | 1 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $11.5M | 30,725 | 4.6% | 8 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $11.3M | 56,500 | 4.5% | 2 |
| ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | [ARES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARES/) | $10.7M | 95,800 | 4.3% | 2 |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | [STX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STX/) | $10.0M | 10,390 | 4.0% | 1 |
| UNION PAC CORP | [UNP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNP/) | $8.2M | 30,000 | 3.3% | 1 |
| SITIME CORP | [SITM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITM/) | $7.2M | 9,650 | 2.9% | 2 |
| LPL FINL HLDGS INC | [LPLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPLA/) | $6.9M | 24,500 | 2.8% | 4 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +11.7% | +14.8% | -3.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -10.1% | -4.6% | -5.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +6.6% | +2.4% | +4.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.8% | +7.8% | -3.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +14.3% | +10.5% | +3.8% | 93% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.8% | -4.6% | +2.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.4% | +2.1% | -3.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.9% | +5.4% | +4.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $250.9M | 19 |
| Q1 2026 | $238.6M | 20 |
| Q4 2025 | $259.0M | 15 |
| Q3 2025 | $280.7M | 14 |
| Q2 2025 | $414.0M | 18 |
| Q1 2025 | $334.9M | 22 |
| Q4 2024 | $358.6M | 17 |
| Q3 2024 | $345.4M | 17 |
| Q2 2024 | $351.0M | 13 |
| Q1 2024 | $435.4M | 15 |
| Q4 2023 | $427.9M | 15 |
| Q3 2023 | $454.9M | 14 |

