# Crystalline Management Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024 on Form 13F. CIK 1891834. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1891834-crystalline-management-inc/

- Reported value: $111.8M
- Positions: 81
- Weight of the ten largest: 57.6%
- Filed: 2024-11-08

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHEFS WHSE INC | - | $8.9M | 7,500,000 | 7.9% | 1 |
| INTEGER HLDGS CORP | - | $8.0M | 5,035,000 | 7.1% | 3 |
| ALTAIR ENGR INC | - | $7.9M | 5,500,000 | 7.0% | 5 |
| HUBSPOT INC | - | $7.5M | 4,000,000 | 6.7% | 1 |
| POST HLDGS INC | - | $7.2M | 6,000,000 | 6.4% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [HYG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYG/) | $6.5M | 0 | 5.8% | 1 |
| ENVESTNET INC | - | $5.4M | 5,500,000 | 4.9% | 1 |
| FORD MTR CO DEL | - | $4.9M | 5,000,000 | 4.4% | 1 |
| GATOS SILVER INC | [GATO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GATO/) | $4.1M | 261,114 | 3.7% | 1 |
| MOUNTAIN &amp; CO I ACQUISITN CO | [MCAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCAA/) | $4.1M | 349,401 | 3.7% | 8 |
| LEARN CW INVESTMENT COR | [LCW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCW/) | $3.8M | 350,000 | 3.4% | 4 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | - | $2.7M | 3,000,000 | 2.4% | 2 |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | [BABA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BABA/) | $2.4M | 0 | 2.1% | 2 |
| TLGY ACQUISITION CORPORATION | [TLGYF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLGYF/) | $1.9M | 167,958 | 1.7% | 4 |
| PETIQ INC | [PETQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PETQ/) | $1.8M | 60,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP | [OAKU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OAKU/) | $1.8M | 164,069 | 1.6% | 1 |
| LATAMGROWTH SPAC | [LATG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LATG/) | $1.8M | 155,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| THE AARONS COMPANY INC | [AAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAN/) | $1.8M | 177,122 | 1.6% | 2 |
| FORTUNE RISE ACQUISITION COR | [FRLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRLA/) | $1.7M | 150,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| FORD MTR CO | [F](https://holderbook.com/stocks/F/) | $1.6M | 0 | 1.4% | 1 |
| PERFICIENT INC | [PRFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRFT/) | $1.5M | 20,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| SMARTSHEET INC | [SMAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMAR/) | $1.4M | 25,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| EVANS BANCORP INC | [EVBN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVBN/) | $1.4M | 35,416 | 1.2% | 1 |
| AETHERIUM ACQUISITION CORP | [GMFI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMFI/) | $1.4M | 125,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| NUVEI CORPORATION | [NVEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVEI/) | $1.3M | 37,533 | 1.1% | 2 |
| ITERIS INC NEW | [ITI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITI/) | $1.2M | 168,622 | 1.1% | 1 |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | [RIVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RIVN/) | $1.2M | 0 | 1.1% | 1 |
| METAL SKY STAR ACQUISITION C | [MSSAF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSSAF/) | $1.2M | 104,915 | 1.1% | 3 |
| DUN &amp; BRADSTREET HLDGS INC | [DNB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNB/) | $1.2M | 0 | 1.1% | 1 |
| EMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN COR | [EMCG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMCG/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| TELLURIAN INC NEW | [TELL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TELL/) | $1.1M | 1,106,403 | 1.0% | 1 |
| HENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORP | [HCVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCVI/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| R1 RCM INC | [RCM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCM/) | $926.7K | 65,401 | 0.8% | 1 |
| STERICYCLE INC | [SRCL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRCL/) | $915.0K | 15,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| INSTRUCTURE HLDGS INC | [INST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INST/) | $824.7K | 35,019 | 0.7% | 1 |
| MANITEX INTL INC | [MNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNTX/) | $720.0K | 127,887 | 0.6% | 1 |
| AXONICS INC | [AXNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXNX/) | $696.0K | 10,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| BATTALION OIL CORP | [BATL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BATL/) | $667.0K | 100,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| AUGMEDIX INC | [AUGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUGX/) | $626.5K | 266,614 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ENVESTNET INC | [ENV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENV/) | $626.2K | 10,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| SQUARESPACE INC | [SQSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SQSP/) | $578.7K | 12,463 | 0.5% | 1 |
| VECTOR GROUP LTD | [VGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VGR/) | $565.2K | 37,881 | 0.5% | 1 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [GDXJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDXJ/) | $541.3K | 0 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ALGOMA STL GROUP INC | [ASTL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASTL/) | $527.2K | 0 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [TLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLT/) | $435.2K | 0 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CEPTON INC | [CPTN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPTN/) | $371.5K | 119,086 | 0.3% | 1 |
| PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC | [PTON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTON/) | $346.0K | 0 | 0.3% | 2 |
| VILLAGE BK &amp; TR FINL CORP | [VBFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VBFC/) | $346.0K | 4,538 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GAN LTD | [GAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GAN/) | $335.9K | 189,752 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CANNA GLOBAL ACQUISITION COR | [CNGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNGL/) | $322.3K | 29,298 | 0.3% | 4 |
| ARC DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS INC | [ARC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARC/) | $253.6K | 75,028 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO | [SWN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SWN/) | $213.3K | 30,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS S A | [SQNSXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SQNSXXXX/) | $47.6K | 40,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| A SPAC II ACQUISITION CORP | [ASCRF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASCRF/) | $25.1K | 50,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORP | [DISTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DISTR/) | $23.7K | 200,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP | [IROHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IROHR/) | $18.1K | 94,900 | 0.0% | 3 |
| SBC MED GROUP HLDGS INC | [SBCWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBCWW/) | $12.0K | 80,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INC | [GLSTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLSTR/) | $10.4K | 80,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| CSLM ACQUISITION CORP | [CSLWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CSLWF/) | $9.0K | 75,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| BANNIX ACQUISITION CORP | [BNIXR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNIXR/) | $7.6K | 85,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| MURANO GLOBAL INVT PLC | [MRNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRNOW/) | $6.0K | 40,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORP | [DISTW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DISTW/) | $4.7K | 200,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| SUNPOWER INC | [SPWRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPWRW/) | $3.8K | 13,975 | 0.0% | 5 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITN CRP | [IPXXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPXXW/) | $3.0K | 12,500 | 0.0% | 3 |
| CN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C | [IROHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IROHW/) | $2.9K | 94,900 | 0.0% | 3 |
| KEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORP | [KVACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KVACW/) | $2.9K | 59,700 | 0.0% | 3 |
| AI TRANSN ACQUISITION CORP | [AITRR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AITRR/) | $2.5K | 14,998 | 0.0% | 3 |
| HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV | [HYACWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYACWS/) | $2.1K | 12,500 | 0.0% | 3 |
| FOUR LEAF ACQUISITION CORP | [FORLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FORLW/) | $1.8K | 40,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| BANNIX ACQUISITION CORP | [BNIXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNIXW/) | $1.7K | 85,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INC | [GLSTW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLSTW/) | $1.6K | 80,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| SRIVARU HOLDING LIMITED | [SVUWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVUWF/) | $1.1K | 75,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| MOOLEC SCIENCE SA | [MLECW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLECW/) | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| A SPAC II ACQUISITION CORP | [ASCWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASCWF/) | $930 | 50,000 | 0.0% | 6 |
| GRIID INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [GRDIW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRDIW/) | $814 | 24,300 | 0.0% | 3 |
| BENEFICIENT | [BENFW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BENFW/) | $742 | 86,250 | 0.0% | 6 |
| MOUNTAIN &amp; CO I ACQUISITN CO | [MCAAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCAAW/) | $663 | 50,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| ISRAEL ACQUISITIONS CORP | [ISLWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISLWF/) | $618 | 20,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ONYX ACQUISITION CO I | [ONYXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONYXW/) | $565 | 50,000 | 0.0% | 8 |
| EMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN COR | [EMCWF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMCWF/) | $544 | 37,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP | [PUCKW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PUCKW/) | $290 | 20,000 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -0.7% | +4.0% | -4.7% | 68% |
| Q1 2024 | -0.5% | +10.0% | -10.5% | 64% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | $111.8M | 81 |
| Q2 2024 | $105.2M | 91 |
| Q1 2024 | $76.7M | 91 |
| Q4 2023 | $79.0M | 89 |
| Q3 2023 | $139.3M | 123 |
| Q2 2023 | $141.3M | 129 |
| Q1 2023 | $137.4M | 110 |
| Q4 2022 | $198.9M | 141 |

