# KIM, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1888968. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1888968-kim-llc/

- Reported value: $1.0B
- Positions: 69
- Weight of the ten largest: 61.7%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $186.7M | 0 | 18.6% | 5 |
| SOUND POINT MERIDIAN CAP INC | [SPMC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPMC/) | $106.8M | 10,790,928 | 10.6% | 5 |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PLTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLTR/) | $81.7M | 0 | 8.1% | 3 |
| ASPEN AEROGELS INC | [ASPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASPN/) | $77.9M | 12,280,426 | 7.8% | 17 |
| VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC | [VSH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSH/) | $59.6M | 1,107,866 | 5.9% | 17 |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | [ETPRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETPRI/) | $23.8M | 2,074,034 | 2.4% | 2 |
| TIDAL TR II | [RSBY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSBY/) | $23.3M | 1,265,000 | 2.3% | 8 |
| DOORDASH INC | - | $20.7M | 21,000,000 | 2.1% | 1 |
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | - | $20.3M | 20,000,000 | 2.0% | 5 |
| KORE GROUP HLDGS INC | [KORE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KORE/) | $18.5M | 2,000,000 | 1.8% | 4 |
| FLUOR CORP | - | $17.2M | 13,000,000 | 1.7% | 6 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | - | $16.8M | 9,500,000 | 1.7% | 2 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | - | $16.5M | 13,000,000 | 1.6% | 1 |
| LYFT INC | - | $15.2M | 14,500,000 | 1.5% | 6 |
| VARONIS SYS INC | - | $13.7M | 14,000,000 | 1.4% | 2 |
| GLOBAL PMTS INC | - | $13.6M | 15,091,000 | 1.4% | 3 |
| ZIFF DAVIS INC | - | $13.2M | 13,165,000 | 1.3% | 7 |
| ZIFF DAVIS INC | - | $13.0M | 13,100,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| UNITY SOFTWARE INC | - | $12.9M | 13,111,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| ALARM COM HLDGS INC | - | $11.4M | 12,000,000 | 1.1% | 5 |
| NUTANIX INC | - | $11.3M | 11,500,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $10.2M | 7,000,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| SNAP INC | - | $9.9M | 10,000,000 | 1.0% | 5 |
| CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC | - | $9.9M | 7,750,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| ITRON INC | - | $9.4M | 9,439,000 | 0.9% | 5 |
| FIRSTENERGY CORP | - | $9.3M | 8,367,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| OSI SYSTEMS INC | - | $8.8M | 6,563,000 | 0.9% | 4 |
| TIDAL TRUST II | [RSSY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RSSY/) | $8.7M | 340,000 | 0.9% | 9 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | - | $8.6M | 10,000,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC | - | $8.5M | 3,000,000 | 0.9% | 4 |
| PG&amp;E CORP | - | $8.2M | 8,000,000 | 0.8% | 5 |
| ETSY INC | - | $7.6M | 8,000,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| DRAFTKINGS INC NEW | - | $7.0M | 7,500,000 | 0.7% | 5 |
| AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN | - | $6.8M | 7,500,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| DPC HOLDINGS PLC | [DPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPC/) | $6.3M | 127,868 | 0.6% | 1 |
| MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE | - | $6.2M | 6,285,000 | 0.6% | 9 |
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | - | $6.2M | 5,125,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $6.0M | 5,000,000 | 0.6% | 7 |
| CHIME FINL INC | [CHYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHYM/) | $5.9M | 289,032 | 0.6% | 3 |
| PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP | - | $5.7M | 6,000,000 | 0.6% | 5 |
| LCI INDS | - | $5.6M | 5,000,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| MERIT MED SYS INC | - | $5.4M | 5,000,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | - | $5.2M | 2,500,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ETSY INC | - | $5.2M | 5,000,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | - | $4.8M | 5,000,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| RAPID7 INC | - | $4.5M | 4,690,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| ALLIANT ENERGY CORP | - | $4.5M | 4,113,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $4.1M | 3,500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| FRESHPET INC | - | $3.5M | 3,000,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| BOX INC | - | $3.2M | 3,318,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| NUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FD | [NZF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NZF/) | $3.2M | 250,000 | 0.3% | 11 |
| SMARTRENT INC | [SMRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMRT/) | $3.2M | 2,656,173 | 0.3% | 17 |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC | - | $3.0M | 2,500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| NUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INC | [NEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEA/) | $2.9M | 243,700 | 0.3% | 11 |
| SOUTHERN CO | - | $2.5M | 2,500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MARTIN MIDSTREAM PRTNRS L P | [MMLP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MMLP/) | $2.3M | 1,002,819 | 0.2% | 4 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY | [MYI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYI/) | $2.3M | 205,238 | 0.2% | 10 |
| FIRSTENERGY CORP | - | $2.2M | 2,000,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SHAKE SHACK INC | - | $1.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| SNAP INC | - | $1.5M | 1,788,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| FTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [FIP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIP/) | $1.4M | 293,901 | 0.1% | 16 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYILD QULT FD I | [MQY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MQY/) | $1.3M | 109,137 | 0.1% | 2 |
| NUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOME | [NAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NAD/) | $1.2M | 100,000 | 0.1% | 9 |
| ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | - | $1.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| AFFIRM HLDGS INC | - | $1.2M | 1,174,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| AZUL S A | - | $1.1M | 123,940 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS L | [ARLP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARLP/) | $828.1K | 34,535 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION | - | $656.7K | 658,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FD IN | [MHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MHD/) | $272.8K | 22,921 | 0.0% | 9 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | -21.7% | -4.6% | -17.1% | 69% |
| Q4 2024 | -27.6% | +2.1% | -29.8% | 82% |
| Q3 2024 | +2.5% | +5.4% | -2.9% | 90% |
| Q2 2024 | +12.9% | +4.0% | +8.8% | 93% |
| Q1 2024 | +3.4% | +10.0% | -6.7% | 93% |
| Q4 2023 | +9.7% | +11.2% | -1.5% | 91% |
| Q3 2023 | -6.6% | -3.6% | -3.0% | 93% |
| Q2 2023 | +5.1% | +8.3% | -3.2% | 92% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.0B | 69 |
| Q1 2026 | $975.9M | 64 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2B | 75 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1B | 71 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1B | 78 |
| Q1 2025 | $868.4M | 58 |
| Q4 2024 | $793.4M | 48 |
| Q3 2024 | $988.6M | 39 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1B | 245 |
| Q1 2024 | $946.0M | 255 |
| Q4 2023 | $978.7M | 348 |
| Q3 2023 | $990.7M | 407 |

