# Tejara Capital Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1879713. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1879713-tejara-capital-ltd/

- Reported value: $243.3M
- Positions: 66
- Weight of the ten largest: 46.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-11

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIVERSIFIED ENERGY CO | [DEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DEC/) | $25.3M | 1,828,668 | 10.4% | 3 |
| FIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV | [FIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIS/) | $11.4M | 292,811 | 4.7% | 3 |
| ESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC | [ESTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTA/) | $11.2M | 130,979 | 4.6% | 6 |
| ANTERO RESOURCES CORP | [AR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AR/) | $10.0M | 284,400 | 4.1% | 4 |
| MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS I | [MRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVI/) | $10.0M | 1,595,345 | 4.1% | 6 |
| GLOBAL PMTS INC | [GPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPN/) | $9.6M | 132,155 | 3.9% | 2 |
| DNOW INC | [DNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNOW/) | $9.4M | 723,399 | 3.9% | 3 |
| CORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC | [CNR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNR/) | $8.6M | 107,109 | 3.5% | 6 |
| CERTARA INC | [CERT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CERT/) | $8.5M | 1,292,721 | 3.5% | 5 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | [BILL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BILL/) | $7.9M | 219,400 | 3.3% | 2 |
| EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION | [EXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXE/) | $7.5M | 81,700 | 3.1% | 4 |
| NOBLE CORP PLC | [NE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NE/) | $6.8M | 182,904 | 2.8% | 15 |
| BLACKLINE INC | [BL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BL/) | $6.7M | 239,237 | 2.8% | 2 |
| EPAM SYS INC | [EPAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPAM/) | $6.4M | 80,480 | 2.6% | 2 |
| CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC | [CRDL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRDL/) | $5.4M | 5,113,822 | 2.2% | 15 |
| ARS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SPRY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPRY/) | $4.9M | 607,039 | 2.0% | 2 |
| ATLASSIAN CORPORATION | [TEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TEAM/) | $4.6M | 59,500 | 1.9% | 2 |
| SCHRODINGER INC | [SDGR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDGR/) | $4.6M | 280,202 | 1.9% | 9 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $4.4M | 180,000 | 1.8% | 3 |
| BORR DRILLING LTD | [BORR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BORR/) | $4.4M | 1,059,318 | 1.8% | 15 |
| SERVICENOW INC | [NOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOW/) | $4.0M | 40,760 | 1.7% | 2 |
| ATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC | [AESI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AESI/) | $3.8M | 231,200 | 1.6% | 1 |
| ADOBE INC | [ADBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADBE/) | $3.5M | 16,880 | 1.4% | 2 |
| ARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [ARQT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARQT/) | $3.0M | 113,084 | 1.2% | 2 |
| CELANESE CORP DEL | [CE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CE/) | $2.9M | 63,400 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | [AMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMD/) | $2.9M | 5,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| SEADRILL LTD | [SDRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SDRL/) | $2.9M | 76,600 | 1.2% | 7 |
| HERON THERAPEUTICS INC | [HRTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HRTX/) | $2.8M | 6,510,795 | 1.1% | 15 |
| HUBSPOT INC | [HUBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUBS/) | $2.7M | 14,960 | 1.1% | 2 |
| FISERV INC | [FISV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FISV/) | $2.7M | 54,100 | 1.1% | 1 |
| INTUIT | [INTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTU/) | $2.6M | 9,920 | 1.1% | 2 |
| EVOLENT HEALTH INC | [EVH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVH/) | $2.4M | 441,456 | 1.0% | 3 |
| VALARIS LTD | [VAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VAL/) | $2.3M | 32,200 | 1.0% | 1 |
| QUIDELORTHO CORP | [QDEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QDEL/) | $2.3M | 129,890 | 0.9% | 10 |
| LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV | [LYB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYB/) | $2.2M | 42,620 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SHIFT4 PMTS INC | [FOUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOUR/) | $2.2M | 45,600 | 0.9% | 3 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $2.2M | 950 | 0.9% | 1 |
| WORKIVA INC | [WK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WK/) | $2.0M | 41,650 | 0.8% | 2 |
| WORKDAY INC | [WDAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WDAY/) | $1.9M | 15,900 | 0.8% | 2 |
| PATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC | [PTEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTEN/) | $1.7M | 182,832 | 0.7% | 1 |
| SPROUT SOCIAL INC | [SPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPT/) | $1.5M | 203,200 | 0.6% | 2 |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | [MRVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVL/) | $1.5M | 5,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| SALESFORCE INC | [CRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRM/) | $1.5M | 9,400 | 0.6% | 1 |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | [DVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DVN/) | $1.4M | 34,900 | 0.6% | 1 |
| MOSAIC CO | [MOS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOS/) | $1.3M | 61,400 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $1.2M | 1,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| GITLAB INC | [GTLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTLB/) | $1.1M | 36,500 | 0.5% | 2 |
| NUTRIEN LTD | [NTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTR/) | $1.0M | 16,500 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ELASTIC N V | [ESTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESTC/) | $1.0M | 18,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| TIDEWATER INC NEW | [TDW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDW/) | $999.5K | 15,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SLB LIMITED | [SLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLB/) | $994.9K | 21,400 | 0.4% | 10 |
| BUNGE GLOBAL SA | [BG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BG/) | $971.2K | 9,100 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ALIGHT INC | [ALIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALIT/) | $889.5K | 1,588,329 | 0.4% | 6 |
| NIKE INC | [NKE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKE/) | $821.0K | 20,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| THERAPEUTICSMD INC | [TXMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TXMD/) | $761.3K | 344,482 | 0.3% | 15 |
| MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC | [MREO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MREO/) | $647.3K | 2,037,520 | 0.3% | 15 |
| ENOVIS CORPORATION | [ENOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENOV/) | $643.8K | 31,100 | 0.3% | 1 |
| THE CAMPBELLS COMPANY | [CPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPB/) | $636.9K | 28,600 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GENERAL MILLS INC | [GIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIS/) | $633.4K | 18,200 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CONAGRA BRANDS INC | [CAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAG/) | $629.9K | 46,800 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ORTHOFIX MED INC | [OFIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OFIX/) | $536.7K | 58,720 | 0.2% | 6 |
| APPIAN CORP | [APPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APPN/) | $508.4K | 22,200 | 0.2% | 2 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [STRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRL/) | $494.4K | 589 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ISHARES INC | [EWY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWY/) | $410.7K | 2,034 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CORE LABORATORIES INC | [CLB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLB/) | $362.3K | 31,097 | 0.1% | 1 |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | [LITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LITE/) | $240.3K | 280 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.1% | +14.8% | -5.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +11.8% | -4.6% | +16.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +11.4% | +2.4% | +9.1% | 84% |
| Q3 2025 | +12.9% | +7.8% | +5.1% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +0.8% | +10.5% | -9.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.6% | -4.6% | -5.0% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | -1.3% | +2.1% | -3.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +0.7% | +5.4% | -4.8% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $243.3M | 66 |
| Q1 2026 | $303.4M | 73 |
| Q4 2025 | $424.8M | 62 |
| Q3 2025 | $191.7M | 47 |
| Q2 2025 | $215.7M | 70 |
| Q1 2025 | $259.2M | 75 |
| Q4 2024 | $152.6M | 54 |
| Q3 2024 | $209.9M | 55 |
| Q2 2024 | $275.1M | 68 |
| Q1 2024 | $272.1M | 75 |
| Q4 2023 | $238.7M | 67 |
| Q3 2023 | $176.4M | 64 |

