# L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1878742. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1878742-l1-global-manager-pty-ltd/

- Reported value: $141.6M
- Positions: 121
- Weight of the ten largest: 34.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR | [HYG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HYG/) | $18.2M | 0 | 12.9% | 2 |
| STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP | [OTAI-RI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OTAI-RI/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 2.9% | 1 |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH | - | $4.0M | 400,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| ACP HOLDINGS ACQUISITION COR | - | $4.0M | 400,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [BLRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLRK/) | $3.5M | 350,000 | 2.5% | 2 |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | [GRAF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAF/) | $3.3M | 300,000 | 2.3% | 3 |
| ALDABRA 4 LQDTY OPP VEH INC | [ALOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALOV/) | $3.0M | 300,000 | 2.1% | 2 |
| NMP ACQUISITION CORP | [NMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NMP/) | $2.9M | 286,000 | 2.1% | 3 |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | [CUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUB/) | $2.9M | 270,000 | 2.1% | 3 |
| STELLAR V CAP CORP | [SVCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVCC/) | $2.9M | 275,000 | 2.0% | 3 |
| BHAV ACQUISITION CORP | [BHAVR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHAVR/) | $2.7M | 275,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| K&amp;F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | [KFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KFII/) | $2.6M | 250,000 | 1.9% | 3 |
| D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP | [DBCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBCA/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 1.8% | 2 |
| APEX TECH ACQUISITION INC | [TRAD-UN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRAD-UN/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION COR | - | $2.5M | 250,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOW/) | $2.5M | 250,000 | 1.8% | 1 |
| FUTURE VISION II ACQUISITION | [FVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVN/) | $2.5M | 225,000 | 1.7% | 3 |
| XFLH CAP CORP | [XFLHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFLHU/) | $2.3M | 225,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PARTNER | [ATII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATII/) | $2.2M | 200,000 | 1.5% | 3 |
| OCEAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| METALS ACQUISITION CORP II | [MTAL-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTAL-WT/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| AMERICAN DRIVE ACQUISITION C | [ADAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADAC/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| TRIBECA STRATEGIC ACQUISITIO | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| INVESCO DB US DLR INDEX TR | [UDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UDN/) | $2.0M | 110,000 | 1.4% | 3 |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | [LPBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPBB/) | $1.9M | 175,000 | 1.3% | 3 |
| AI INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUISI | [AIIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIIA/) | $1.8M | 175,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | [CAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAQ/) | $1.7M | 175,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $1.7M | 160,000 | 1.2% | 3 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP III | [RFAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RFAM/) | $1.5M | 150,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORP | [NOEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOEM/) | $1.5M | 140,000 | 1.0% | 3 |
| NEWBRIDGE ACQUISITION LTD | [NBRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBRG/) | $1.3M | 135,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | [EVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVAC/) | $1.3M | 131,200 | 0.9% | 3 |
| FOREFRONT TECHNOLOGY HOLDING | - | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SOREN ACQUISITION CORP | [SORN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SORN/) | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | [POLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POLE/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| VERNAL CAP ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C | [NTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTWO/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.8% | 3 |
| LAKESHORE ACQUISITION III CO | [LCCCU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCCCU/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [COPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COPL/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| WINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WTG/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | [NHIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NHIC/) | $1.0M | 95,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | [BLUW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLUW/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAG/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| GLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | [GTERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTERA/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS | [OYSE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OYSE/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| AA MISSION ACQUISITION CORP | [YCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YCY/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMIIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMIIU/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [MKLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKLY/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| BLUEPORT ACQUISITION LTD | [BPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BPAC/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHO/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| LAUNCHPAD CADENZA ACQU CORP | [LPCV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPCV/) | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| ABONY ACQUISITION CORP I | [AACOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACOW/) | $990.0K | 100,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | - | $962.3K | 1,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| DRAFTKINGS INC NEW | - | $904.1K | 971,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | [AACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACB/) | $786.8K | 75,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | [CCAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCAQ/) | $782.2K | 75,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| SILVER PEGASUS ACQUISITION C | [SPEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPEG/) | $770.2K | 75,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| LIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | [LWAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LWAC/) | $766.5K | 75,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAN/) | $759.8K | 75,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | [APMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APMCR/) | $753.0K | 75,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | [LEGOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEGOU/) | $752.2K | 75,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SC II ACQUISITION CORP | [SCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCII/) | $752.2K | 75,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | [ARCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCI/) | $750.8K | 75,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SL SCIENCE HLDG LTD | - | $718.5K | 150,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | [AEAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEAQ/) | $700.0K | 70,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | [MUZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUZE/) | $695.1K | 70,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| JD.COM INC | - | $688.6K | 700,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| FUTURE MONEY ACQUISITION COR | [FMACU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FMACU/) | $657.8K | 65,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I | [RNGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNGT/) | $657.1K | 65,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| SOCIAL COMM PARTNERS CORP | [SCPQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCPQU/) | $615.0K | 60,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | - | $605.8K | 700,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| APERTURE AC | [APURR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APURR/) | $594.0K | 60,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAQ/) | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | [CCII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCII/) | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | - | $511.5K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $511.0K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | [SAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAAQ/) | $510.0K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| CHENGHE ACQUISITION III CO | [CHEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHEC/) | $507.5K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESH/) | $500.5K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | [ITHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITHA/) | $499.0K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| PLUTONIAN ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $497.5K | 50,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BLOCK INC | - | $473.8K | 500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CHAMPIONSGATE ACQUISITION CO | [CHPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHPG/) | $466.8K | 45,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | [CEPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPO/) | $444.9K | 50,381 | 0.3% | 3 |
| BTC DIGITAL LTD | [BTCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTCT/) | $433.4K | 526,316 | 0.3% | 1 |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | [DSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSAC/) | $353.1K | 35,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| LEAPFROG ACQUISITION CORP | [LFAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFAC/) | $299.9K | 30,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| HADRON ENERGY INC | [HDRNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HDRNW/) | $286.8K | 141,304 | 0.2% | 1 |
| GREENLAND ENERGY CO | [GLNDW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLNDW/) | $271.4K | 319,296 | 0.2% | 1 |
| 3 E NETWORK TECHNOLOGY GROUP | [MASK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MASK/) | $271.4K | 135,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $257.8K | 25,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| CALCIMEDICA INC | [CALC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CALC/) | $256.4K | 248,972 | 0.2% | 1 |
| COLOMBIER ACQUISITION CORP I | [CLBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLBR/) | $256.2K | 25,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | [BLZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZR/) | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.2% | 3 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $249.6K | 24,400 | 0.2% | 3 |
| FG IMPERII ACQUISITION CORP | [FGII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FGII/) | $248.2K | 25,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| AGM GROUP HOLDINGS INC | [AGMH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGMH/) | $238.0K | 200,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAX/) | $152.2K | 15,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [GDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDX/) | $150.9K | 2,000 | 0.1% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +1.2% | +14.8% | -13.6% | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.9% | -4.6% | +1.8% | 95% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $141.6M | 121 |
| Q1 2026 | $149.4M | 116 |
| Q4 2025 | $152.8M | 94 |

