# Tenret Co LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1874146. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1874146-tenret-co-llc/

- Reported value: $207.0M
- Positions: 33
- Weight of the ten largest: 75.9%
- Filed: 2026-05-27

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS | [VEA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VEA/) | $32.0M | 498,789 | 15.4% | 19 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHZ/) | $22.9M | 984,581 | 11.0% | 19 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTV/) | $21.9M | 111,646 | 10.6% | 19 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VUG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VUG/) | $20.5M | 47,022 | 9.9% | 19 |
| VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS | [BNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNDX/) | $13.7M | 285,942 | 6.6% | 19 |
| VANGUARD MUN BD FDS | [VTEB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTEB/) | $12.2M | 244,958 | 5.9% | 19 |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | [VXUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VXUS/) | $11.5M | 149,344 | 5.6% | 19 |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | [VWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VWO/) | $8.6M | 158,379 | 4.1% | 19 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTI/) | $7.5M | 23,341 | 3.6% | 19 |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | [TFI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFI/) | $6.4M | 140,767 | 3.1% | 4 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOE/) | $6.2M | 33,888 | 3.0% | 19 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOT/) | $5.6M | 21,676 | 2.7% | 19 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VBR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VBR/) | $5.3M | 24,246 | 2.5% | 19 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VBK/) | $5.1M | 17,038 | 2.5% | 19 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHF/) | $5.0M | 200,231 | 2.4% | 19 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHX/) | $4.6M | 177,987 | 2.2% | 19 |
| VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | [BND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BND/) | $3.1M | 41,839 | 1.5% | 19 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHG/) | $2.0M | 68,139 | 1.0% | 19 |
| ISHARES TR | [MUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUB/) | $1.8M | 16,816 | 0.9% | 10 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHE/) | $1.7M | 51,789 | 0.8% | 12 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHA/) | $1.7M | 58,188 | 0.8% | 4 |
| ISHARES TR | [IAGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IAGG/) | $1.7M | 33,534 | 0.8% | 16 |
| VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS | [VIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIG/) | $1.3M | 6,040 | 0.6% | 19 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHM/) | $1.1M | 34,381 | 0.5% | 19 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $895.6K | 1,371 | 0.4% | 19 |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | [BRKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRKA/) | $718.1K | 1 | 0.3% | 5 |
| EXXON MOBIL CORP | [XOMXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XOMXXXX/) | $437.9K | 2,581 | 0.2% | 16 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHV/) | $357.4K | 11,717 | 0.2% | 19 |
| SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR | [SCHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHD/) | $301.3K | 9,821 | 0.1% | 19 |
| ISHARES TR | [AGG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGG/) | $296.8K | 2,990 | 0.1% | 6 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VOO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOO/) | $268.3K | 449 | 0.1% | 8 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $248.0K | 1,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | [VNQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNQ/) | $239.0K | 2,695 | 0.1% | 8 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | -0.9% | -4.6% | +3.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.3% | +2.4% | -1.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +5.1% | +7.8% | -2.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.2% | +10.5% | -3.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -0.6% | -4.6% | +4.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.6% | +2.1% | -4.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.9% | +5.4% | +0.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2024 | +0.3% | +4.0% | -3.7% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $207.0M | 33 |
| Q4 2025 | $197.5M | 33 |
| Q3 2025 | $193.2M | 35 |
| Q2 2025 | $183.3M | 36 |
| Q1 2025 | $164.9M | 34 |
| Q4 2024 | $158.8M | 34 |
| Q3 2024 | $159.0M | 33 |
| Q2 2024 | $144.4M | 32 |
| Q1 2024 | $141.8M | 30 |
| Q4 2023 | $126.7M | 29 |
| Q2 2023 | $119.4M | 27 |
| Q1 2023 | $112.6M | 27 |

