# CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1866872. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1866872-carronade-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $5.8B
- Positions: 23
- Weight of the ten largest: 91.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $3.4B | 4,500,000 | 58.2% | 4 |
| VIASAT INC | [VSAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSAT/) | $485.0M | 5,399,976 | 8.4% | 6 |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | [TLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLN/) | $305.7M | 795,514 | 5.3% | 8 |
| COMCAST CORP NEW | [CMCSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMCSA/) | $203.7M | 8,299,000 | 3.5% | 3 |
| TELEPHONE &amp; DATA SYS INC | [TDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDS/) | $196.9M | 5,319,175 | 3.4% | 7 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $166.8M | 5,516,741 | 2.9% | 9 |
| BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC | [BKD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKD/) | $158.9M | 9,878,207 | 2.8% | 8 |
| VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | [VISN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VISN/) | $141.9M | 11,106,021 | 2.5% | 8 |
| ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN | [ACHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHC/) | $140.6M | 4,762,635 | 2.4% | 2 |
| SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO | - | $104.3M | 21,384,000 | 1.8% | 7 |
| ECHOSTAR CORP | - | $86.1M | 27,638,496 | 1.5% | 7 |
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC | [VZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VZ/) | $85.6M | 2,021,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| ECHOSTAR CORP | [ECHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECHO/) | $70.8M | 697,709 | 1.2% | 4 |
| DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR | [DHC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DHC/) | $57.1M | 6,139,329 | 1.0% | 6 |
| UNITED STS BRENT OIL FD LP | [BNO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNO/) | $54.9M | 1,350,365 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CANNAE HLDGS INC | [CNNE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNNE/) | $46.5M | 3,230,148 | 0.8% | 8 |
| UNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC | [UHS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UHS/) | $29.7M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO | [SPHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPHR/) | $27.2M | 157,326 | 0.5% | 2 |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | [CORZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORZ/) | $25.4M | 992,827 | 0.4% | 3 |
| VALARIS LTD | [VALWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VALWS/) | $9.9M | 1,184,013 | 0.2% | 19 |
| WW INTL INC | [WW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WW/) | $7.5M | 467,583 | 0.1% | 4 |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEW | [CYH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYH/) | $5.2M | 1,565,847 | 0.1% | 3 |
| BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC | - | $4.0M | 2,000,000 | 0.1% | 8 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +14.7% | +14.8% | -0.1% | 79% |
| Q1 2026 | +4.3% | -4.6% | +8.9% | 79% |
| Q4 2025 | +3.3% | +2.4% | +0.9% | 77% |
| Q3 2025 | +13.6% | +7.8% | +5.8% | 86% |
| Q2 2025 | -8.2% | +10.5% | -18.6% | 80% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.4% | -4.6% | +5.9% | 81% |
| Q4 2024 | +14.5% | +2.1% | +12.3% | 80% |
| Q3 2024 | -0.7% | +5.4% | -6.1% | 82% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.8B | 23 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.7B | 28 |
| Q4 2025 | $7.3B | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.3B | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.4B | 26 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8B | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.9B | 36 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5B | 28 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9B | 27 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.6B | 21 |
| Q4 2023 | $872.1M | 21 |
| Q3 2023 | $680.4M | 24 |

