# Deep Track Capital, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1856083. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1856083-deep-track-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $6.9B
- Positions: 66
- Weight of the ten largest: 40.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | [GH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GH/) | $509.1M | 3,393,312 | 7.4% | 13 |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | [IMVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMVT/) | $359.9M | 9,341,151 | 5.2% | 19 |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GPCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPCR/) | $254.4M | 4,740,072 | 3.7% | 14 |
| VAXCYTE INC | [PCVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCVX/) | $250.0M | 4,300,000 | 3.6% | 6 |
| ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ALNY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALNY/) | $248.3M | 825,000 | 3.6% | 1 |
| VERADERMICS INC | [MANE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MANE/) | $245.9M | 2,000,000 | 3.6% | 2 |
| GENMAB A/S | [GMAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMAB/) | $237.6M | 5,650,000 | 3.5% | 2 |
| TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [TARS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TARS/) | $230.8M | 3,666,768 | 3.4% | 6 |
| NUVALENT INC | [NUVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVL/) | $220.2M | 1,783,322 | 3.2% | 2 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $209.6M | 4,000,000 | 3.1% | 3 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $193.3M | 19,686,282 | 2.8% | 11 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | [BMRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMRN/) | $189.3M | 3,307,481 | 2.8% | 4 |
| NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC | [NRIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NRIX/) | $187.7M | 7,736,455 | 2.7% | 17 |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ORKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORKA/) | $183.3M | 1,926,000 | 2.7% | 8 |
| ALUMIS INC | [ALMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALMS/) | $178.6M | 6,348,558 | 2.6% | 2 |
| IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [IONS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IONS/) | $174.4M | 2,200,000 | 2.5% | 15 |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | [CMPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPS/) | $172.1M | 12,161,496 | 2.5% | 6 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $171.6M | 4,000,000 | 2.5% | 3 |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | [AXSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXSM/) | $171.3M | 700,000 | 2.5% | 5 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $136.3M | 6,999,025 | 2.0% | 3 |
| HEMAB THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC | - | $132.3M | 3,602,093 | 1.9% | 1 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $131.3M | 4,200,000 | 1.9% | 4 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $129.4M | 2,750,000 | 1.9% | 2 |
| GRAIL INC | [GRAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAL/) | $125.3M | 1,834,944 | 1.8% | 3 |
| BICARA THERAPEUTICS INC | [BCAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCAX/) | $121.7M | 4,100,000 | 1.8% | 8 |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | [MAZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAZE/) | $111.4M | 3,732,569 | 1.6% | 6 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $109.4M | 2,939,151 | 1.6% | 7 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $108.8M | 3,352,804 | 1.6% | 4 |
| MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | [MBX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBX/) | $95.6M | 1,732,569 | 1.4% | 8 |
| GH RESEARCH PLC | [GHRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHRS/) | $89.6M | 3,333,334 | 1.3% | 1 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $77.4M | 2,000,000 | 1.1% | 3 |
| ATAIBECKLEY INC | [ATAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATAI/) | $76.0M | 14,417,442 | 1.1% | 2 |
| UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | [UTHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UTHR/) | $67.0M | 123,616 | 1.0% | 1 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $66.7M | 3,610,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [VRDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VRDN/) | $66.0M | 3,592,740 | 1.0% | 19 |
| CYTOKINETICS INC | [CYTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CYTK/) | $59.6M | 700,000 | 0.9% | 9 |
| ALTIMMUNE INC | [ALT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALT/) | $58.5M | 19,250,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| PERSONALIS INC | [PSNL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSNL/) | $53.6M | 4,000,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ACRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACRS/) | $49.4M | 9,345,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| CORMEDIX INC | [CRMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRMD/) | $49.3M | 6,274,076 | 0.7% | 4 |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | [WGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WGS/) | $48.1M | 700,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| HARROW INC | [HROW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HROW/) | $41.2M | 969,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [CRVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRVS/) | $37.2M | 2,491,939 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | [SLDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDB/) | $35.6M | 3,565,062 | 0.5% | 2 |
| BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC | [BEAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BEAM/) | $34.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $33.3M | 1,500,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| IMMIX BIOPHARMA INC | [IMMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMMX/) | $28.6M | 2,775,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XFOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XFOR/) | $27.5M | 5,878,757 | 0.4% | 4 |
| SHATTUCK LABS INC | [STTK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STTK/) | $25.7M | 3,706,734 | 0.4% | 1 |
| MANNKIND CORP | [MNKD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNKD/) | $25.6M | 6,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | [IPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPSC/) | $23.2M | 9,462,645 | 0.3% | 2 |
| GENERATE BIOMEDICINES INC | [GENB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GENB/) | $22.5M | 1,333,815 | 0.3% | 1 |
| VERASTEM INC | [VSTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSTM/) | $21.9M | 5,740,850 | 0.3% | 3 |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | [KURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KURA/) | $21.7M | 1,978,565 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ENTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENTA/) | $21.1M | 1,444,167 | 0.3% | 3 |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS | [NKTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NKTR/) | $20.9M | 300,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [OLMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLMA/) | $18.8M | 1,500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| KAILERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KLRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLRA/) | $15.4M | 700,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| KARDIGAN INC | [KARD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KARD/) | $14.3M | 600,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $11.4M | 225,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| PROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INC | [PMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMN/) | $11.0M | 835,655 | 0.2% | 2 |
| IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC | [IMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMCR/) | $9.9M | 311,218 | 0.1% | 7 |
| XENCOR INC | [XNCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XNCR/) | $9.6M | 593,551 | 0.1% | 1 |
| CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC | [CNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNTX/) | $4.1M | 7,419,355 | 0.1% | 9 |
| INVENTIVA SA | [IVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVA/) | $3.0M | 800,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ALIGOS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ALGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALGS/) | $2.6M | 444,110 | 0.0% | 8 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +28.9% | +14.8% | +14.1% | 92% |
| Q1 2026 | -3.0% | -4.6% | +1.7% | 94% |
| Q4 2025 | +47.5% | +2.4% | +45.1% | 91% |
| Q3 2025 | +40.0% | +7.8% | +32.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +0.4% | +10.5% | -10.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -12.2% | -4.6% | -7.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -7.9% | +2.1% | -10.0% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.9% | +5.4% | +0.5% | 99% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $6.9B | 66 |
| Q1 2026 | $6.1B | 63 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.6B | 55 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6B | 56 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.1B | 65 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.1B | 69 |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7B | 62 |
| Q3 2024 | $3.2B | 69 |
| Q2 2024 | $3.4B | 68 |
| Q1 2024 | $3.5B | 65 |
| Q4 2023 | $3.0B | 58 |
| Q3 2023 | $2.6B | 63 |

