# Bancreek Capital Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1852042. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1852042-bancreek-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $26.4M
- Positions: 15
- Weight of the ten largest: 86.4%
- Filed: 2026-07-27

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUELLER INDS INC | [MLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLI/) | $3.2M | 25,857 | 12.0% | 6 |
| AMPHENOL CORP | [APH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APH/) | $2.8M | 15,695 | 10.5% | 1 |
| WW GRAINGER INC | [GWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GWW/) | $2.7M | 1,992 | 10.2% | 7 |
| HUBBELL INC | [HUBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUBB/) | $2.7M | 5,178 | 10.2% | 8 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $2.6M | 7,138 | 9.6% | 3 |
| BROADCOM INC | [AVGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVGO/) | $2.5M | 6,584 | 9.4% | 9 |
| ARCH CAP GROUP LTD | [ACGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACGL/) | $2.2M | 22,679 | 8.3% | 5 |
| NETFLIX INC | [NFLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NFLX/) | $1.7M | 23,579 | 6.4% | 1 |
| SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO | [SHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHW/) | $1.4M | 4,127 | 5.4% | 19 |
| OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC | [ORLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORLY/) | $1.1M | 12,360 | 4.3% | 3 |
| INTERDIGITAL INC | [IDCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDCC/) | $1.1M | 4,000 | 4.3% | 1 |
| INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN | [IBKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBKR/) | $630.0K | 7,238 | 2.4% | 1 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $626.9K | 1,113 | 2.4% | 1 |
| AUTOZONE INC | [AZO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AZO/) | $626.4K | 196 | 2.4% | 4 |
| SPROUTS FMRS MKT INC | [SFM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SFM/) | $576.2K | 6,812 | 2.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +6.9% | +14.8% | -8.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.9% | -4.6% | +1.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -1.6% | +2.4% | -4.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -1.7% | +7.8% | -9.5% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +2.0% | +10.5% | -8.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.4% | -4.6% | -2.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.4% | +2.1% | -6.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.4% | +5.4% | +4.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $26.4M | 15 |
| Q1 2026 | $23.1M | 12 |
| Q4 2025 | $24.0M | 16 |
| Q3 2025 | $47.7M | 14 |
| Q2 2025 | $58.3M | 15 |
| Q1 2025 | $66.9M | 14 |
| Q4 2024 | $102.5M | 21 |
| Q3 2024 | $158.5M | 20 |
| Q2 2024 | $128.1M | 20 |
| Q1 2024 | $134.2M | 18 |
| Q4 2023 | $117.7M | 18 |
| Q3 2023 | $111.3M | 17 |

