# Timelo Investment Management Inc.

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1851296. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1851296-timelo-investment-management-inc/

- Reported value: $348.6M
- Positions: 49
- Weight of the ten largest: 86.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $246.4M | 0 | 70.7% | 10 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $22.1M | 0 | 6.3% | 1 |
| PROFOUND MED CORP | [PROF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PROF/) | $7.4M | 1,114,967 | 2.1% | 19 |
| COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC | [CIGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIGI/) | $5.6M | 60,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | [MOH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOH/) | $4.8M | 21,000 | 1.4% | 3 |
| BAXTER INTL INC | [BAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAX/) | $3.6M | 167,000 | 1.0% | 4 |
| CAE INC | [CAE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAE/) | $3.1M | 122,100 | 0.9% | 2 |
| WIX COM LTD | [WIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WIX/) | $2.9M | 64,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC | [BKD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BKD/) | $2.7M | 166,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| GRAIL INC | [GRAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GRAL/) | $2.7M | 39,000 | 0.8% | 2 |
| INTUIT | [INTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTU/) | $2.6M | 10,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| POOL CORP | [POOL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POOL/) | $2.6M | 12,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| CENOVUS ENERGY INC | [CVE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVE/) | $2.5M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 2 |
| BCE INC | [BCE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCE/) | $2.3M | 105,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND | [ACN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACN/) | $2.2M | 18,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $2.2M | 6,000 | 0.6% | 3 |
| BRINKER INTL INC | [EAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EAT/) | $2.2M | 13,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| TURNING PT BRANDS INC | [TPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TPB/) | $2.0M | 24,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| MANPOWERGROUP INC WIS | [MAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAN/) | $2.0M | 60,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| DUTCH BROS INC | [BROS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BROS/) | $2.0M | 28,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | [ELV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELV/) | $1.9M | 5,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| NUTRIEN LTD | [NTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTR/) | $1.7M | 27,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| VILLAGE FARMS INTL INC | [VFF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VFF/) | $1.7M | 832,165 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ADOBE INC | [ADBE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADBE/) | $1.6M | 8,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| YUM BRANDS INC | [YUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YUM/) | $1.6M | 10,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CNH INDL N V | [CNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNH/) | $1.6M | 140,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| CGI INC | [GIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIB/) | $1.5M | 24,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO | [BIPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIPC/) | $1.5M | 40,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ENERFLEX LTD | [EFXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EFXT/) | $1.3M | 53,200 | 0.4% | 5 |
| BOYD GROUP SERVICES INC | [BGSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BGSI/) | $1.2M | 12,800 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROL | [ITRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITRN/) | $1.2M | 19,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| DRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INC | [DRVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRVN/) | $1.2M | 83,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| FURY GOLD MINES LIMITED | [FURY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FURY/) | $1.1M | 2,021,500 | 0.3% | 3 |
| DOCUSIGN INC | [DOCU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DOCU/) | $888.4K | 20,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CHEVRON CORPORATION | [CVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVX/) | $828.8K | 5,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SOUTH BOW CORP | [SOBO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOBO/) | $704.8K | 20,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $613.8K | 60,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $511.0K | 50,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| VERMILION ENERGY INC | [VET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VET/) | $468.5K | 50,000 | 0.1% | 4 |
| CANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER | [CNQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNQ/) | $395.0K | 10,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| ELECTROVAYA INC | [ELVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVA/) | $315.0K | 30,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGX/) | $255.8K | 25,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| CAL MAINE FOODS INC | [CALM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CALM/) | $241.7K | 3,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORP | [FCRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCRS/) | $103.0K | 10,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESHU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESHU/) | $101.5K | 10,000 | 0.0% | 3 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $101.3K | 10,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACHW/) | $6.5K | 30,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBAWW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBAWW/) | $5.4K | 25,000 | 0.0% | 2 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGXW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGXW/) | $3.5K | 12,500 | 0.0% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +5.5% | +14.8% | -9.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.6% | -4.6% | +2.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +5.1% | +2.4% | +2.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.5% | +7.8% | -3.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.3% | +10.5% | -7.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -6.1% | -4.6% | -1.5% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.0% | +2.1% | -1.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +0.3% | +5.4% | -5.1% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $348.6M | 49 |
| Q1 2026 | $126.8M | 51 |
| Q4 2025 | $281.9M | 46 |
| Q3 2025 | $266.8M | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | $74.2M | 21 |
| Q1 2025 | $34.0M | 7 |
| Q4 2024 | $142.4M | 16 |
| Q3 2024 | $159.9M | 13 |
| Q2 2024 | $176.0M | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | $263.2M | 34 |
| Q4 2023 | $114.6M | 25 |
| Q3 2023 | $76.0M | 19 |

