# Conversant Capital LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1850901. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1850901-conversant-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $852.5M
- Positions: 17
- Weight of the ten largest: 93.9%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SONIDA SENIOR LIVING INC | [SNDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDA/) | $595.9M | 14,605,874 | 69.9% | 19 |
| COMPASS INC | [COMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COMP/) | $32.4M | 2,625,000 | 3.8% | 1 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $28.7M | 950,000 | 3.4% | 4 |
| INVITATION HOMES INC | [INVH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INVH/) | $28.7M | 950,000 | 3.4% | 2 |
| JANUS LIVING INC | [JAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JAN/) | $24.4M | 850,000 | 2.9% | 2 |
| WILLDAN GROUP INC | [WLDN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLDN/) | $23.3M | 294,500 | 2.7% | 1 |
| NEW ERA ENERGY &amp; DIGITAL INC | [NUAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUAI/) | $22.4M | 3,515,000 | 2.6% | 1 |
| HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC | [DOC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DOC/) | $16.1M | 750,000 | 1.9% | 1 |
| CURBLINE PPTYS CORP | [CURB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CURB/) | $14.4M | 474,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| DRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INC | [DRVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRVN/) | $13.9M | 1,000,000 | 1.6% | 2 |
| CBRE GROUP INC | [CBRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBRE/) | $12.3M | 91,500 | 1.4% | 1 |
| BLACKSTONE DIGITAL INFRASTRU | - | $10.8M | 500,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC | [SHAZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHAZ/) | $8.5M | 100,748 | 1.0% | 1 |
| HNI CORP | [HNI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HNI/) | $7.5M | 185,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| HUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES IN | [HPP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HPP/) | $7.0M | 458,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| WHITEHAWK MINERALS CORP | [WHK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WHK/) | $5.6M | 200,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | [RACWS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACWS/) | $564.4K | 868,333 | 0.1% | 5 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +24.9% | +14.8% | +10.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -3.2% | -4.6% | +1.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +10.5% | +2.4% | +8.2% | 95% |
| Q3 2025 | +7.5% | +7.8% | -0.3% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.8% | +10.5% | -4.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -3.6% | -4.6% | +0.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -12.1% | +2.1% | -14.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +2.1% | +5.4% | -3.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $852.5M | 17 |
| Q1 2026 | $745.1M | 16 |
| Q4 2025 | $526.5M | 13 |
| Q3 2025 | $590.0M | 10 |
| Q2 2025 | $621.6M | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | $605.4M | 18 |
| Q4 2024 | $724.3M | 13 |
| Q3 2024 | $921.2M | 19 |
| Q2 2024 | $551.5M | 17 |
| Q1 2024 | $680.5M | 18 |
| Q4 2023 | $233.4M | 10 |
| Q3 2023 | $329.0M | 14 |

