# Candelo Capital Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1845660. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1845660-candelo-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $162.3M
- Positions: 30
- Weight of the ten largest: 47.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANECK ETF TRUST | [SMH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMH/) | $13.1M | 0 | 8.1% | 3 |
| TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TDY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDY/) | $9.2M | 13,772 | 5.7% | 6 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | [GVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GVA/) | $8.5M | 53,762 | 5.2% | 3 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $7.6M | 250,861 | 4.7% | 3 |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | [PH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PH/) | $7.1M | 7,280 | 4.4% | 1 |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | [AMAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAT/) | $7.1M | 4,800 | 4.4% | 3 |
| MERCURY SYS INC | [MRCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRCY/) | $6.6M | 54,060 | 4.1% | 4 |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | [PWR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PWR/) | $6.1M | 4,488 | 3.8% | 8 |
| APPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES IN | [AIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIT/) | $6.1M | 17,952 | 3.7% | 1 |
| LINDE PLC | [LIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LIN/) | $5.7M | 11,060 | 3.5% | 2 |
| ATI INC | [ATI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATI/) | $5.4M | 27,649 | 3.4% | 5 |
| KODIAK GAS SVCS INC | [KGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KGS/) | $5.4M | 71,378 | 3.3% | 2 |
| ELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC | [ESI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESI/) | $5.3M | 111,612 | 3.3% | 4 |
| WILLIAMS COS INC | [WMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMB/) | $5.3M | 71,661 | 3.3% | 2 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | [SEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEI/) | $5.3M | 65,964 | 3.3% | 3 |
| AMETEK INC | [AME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AME/) | $5.1M | 21,196 | 3.2% | 1 |
| TFI INTERNATIONAL INC | [TFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFII/) | $4.9M | 34,253 | 3.0% | 1 |
| WOODWARD INC | [WWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WWD/) | $4.9M | 11,480 | 3.0% | 5 |
| ATS CORPORATION | [ATS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATS/) | $4.8M | 165,100 | 2.9% | 3 |
| TIMKEN CO | [TKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TKR/) | $4.6M | 31,705 | 2.8% | 1 |
| TALEN ENERGY CORP | [TLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TLN/) | $4.5M | 11,700 | 2.8% | 8 |
| MODINE MFG CO | [MOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOD/) | $4.3M | 16,100 | 2.6% | 4 |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | [TSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSM/) | $4.3M | 8,966 | 2.6% | 4 |
| ANALOG DEVICES INC | [ADI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADI/) | $4.3M | 10,745 | 2.6% | 3 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | [TMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMO/) | $4.2M | 8,440 | 2.6% | 1 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $4.1M | 8,139 | 2.5% | 4 |
| MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | [MTSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTSI/) | $3.0M | 7,970 | 1.9% | 2 |
| ENTEGRIS INC | [ENTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENTG/) | $2.0M | 0 | 1.2% | 1 |
| CIPHER DIGITAL INC | [CIFR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIFR/) | $1.9M | 37,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | [CEG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEG/) | $1.5M | 0 | 0.9% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +29.0% | +14.8% | +14.2% | 97% |
| Q1 2026 | +16.5% | -4.6% | +21.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.0% | +2.4% | -1.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +11.0% | +7.8% | +3.1% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +17.9% | +10.5% | +7.4% | 98% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.8% | -4.6% | -7.2% | 80% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.4% | +2.1% | +0.3% | 96% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.0% | +5.4% | +0.6% | 97% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $162.3M | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | $121.1M | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $112.1M | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | $116.0M | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $110.4M | 26 |
| Q1 2025 | $116.1M | 25 |
| Q4 2024 | $198.0M | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | $179.0M | 32 |
| Q2 2024 | $148.6M | 25 |
| Q1 2024 | $163.2M | 27 |
| Q4 2023 | $127.6M | 26 |

