# Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1844640. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1844640-ophir-asset-management-pty-ltd/

- Reported value: $1.2B
- Positions: 36
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.8%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAREX GROUP PLC | [MRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRX/) | $84.8M | 1,391,511 | 7.0% | 3 |
| STANDEX INTL CORP | [SXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SXI/) | $70.9M | 198,182 | 5.8% | 2 |
| V2X INC | [VVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VVX/) | $64.5M | 865,160 | 5.3% | 9 |
| AAR CORP | [AIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIR/) | $63.9M | 447,138 | 5.3% | 7 |
| SILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | [SIMO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIMO/) | $58.1M | 174,335 | 4.8% | 5 |
| TARGET HOSPITALITY CORP | [TH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TH/) | $54.8M | 2,690,673 | 4.5% | 1 |
| EZCORP INC | [EZPW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EZPW/) | $51.5M | 1,489,613 | 4.2% | 2 |
| AVIENT CORPORATION | [AVNT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVNT/) | $49.9M | 1,349,760 | 4.1% | 1 |
| WD 40 CO | [WDFC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WDFC/) | $49.3M | 202,300 | 4.1% | 2 |
| IES HOLDINGS INC | [IESC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IESC/) | $46.1M | 62,763 | 3.8% | 10 |
| AVEANNA HEALTHCARE HLDGS INC | [AVAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVAH/) | $43.7M | 5,100,000 | 3.6% | 1 |
| PDF SOLUTIONS INC | [PDFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDFS/) | $43.0M | 607,343 | 3.5% | 3 |
| TRANSCAT INC | [TRNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRNS/) | $42.9M | 462,016 | 3.5% | 2 |
| ARTIVION INC | [AORT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AORT/) | $40.4M | 1,800,008 | 3.3% | 2 |
| CAREDX INC | [CDNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDNA/) | $36.0M | 1,264,809 | 3.0% | 6 |
| SUNCRETE INC | [RMIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RMIX/) | $33.8M | 1,500,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| RED VIOLET INC | [RDVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDVT/) | $32.4M | 509,187 | 2.7% | 5 |
| EPLUS INC | [PLUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLUS/) | $31.9M | 382,904 | 2.6% | 1 |
| ASTRONICS CORP | [ATRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATRO/) | $31.3M | 385,791 | 2.6% | 1 |
| MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS I | [MRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MRVI/) | $30.1M | 4,826,698 | 2.5% | 1 |
| MAGNITE INC | [MGNI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MGNI/) | $27.5M | 1,450,061 | 2.3% | 3 |
| APPLIED AEROSPACE &amp; DEFENSE | [AADX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AADX/) | $27.3M | 1,197,165 | 2.2% | 1 |
| MAMAS CREATIONS INC | [MAMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAMA/) | $26.8M | 1,501,188 | 2.2% | 2 |
| CARDINAL INFRASTRUCTURE GROU | [CDNL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDNL/) | $26.3M | 279,053 | 2.2% | 3 |
| DUCOMMUN INC DEL | [DCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCO/) | $25.9M | 139,600 | 2.1% | 5 |
| IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC | [IRTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRTC/) | $24.0M | 201,491 | 2.0% | 7 |
| XOMETRY INC | [XMTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XMTR/) | $17.9M | 184,976 | 1.5% | 2 |
| DONNELLEY FINL SOLUTIONS INC | [DFIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFIN/) | $15.4M | 368,192 | 1.3% | 2 |
| PENNANT GROUP INC | [PNTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PNTG/) | $15.4M | 416,701 | 1.3% | 6 |
| MAYVILLE ENGR CO INC | [MEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEC/) | $12.2M | 326,699 | 1.0% | 1 |
| BRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INC | [BV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BV/) | $11.1M | 782,131 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ANDERSONS INC | [ANDE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANDE/) | $9.9M | 144,397 | 0.8% | 3 |
| ASTRONICS CORP CL B | [ATROB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATROB/) | $5.3M | 69,726 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SYNAPTICS INC | [SYNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYNA/) | $4.8M | 38,669 | 0.4% | 2 |
| LSI INDS INC OHIO | [LYTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LYTS/) | $4.4M | 165,878 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BLACK ROCK COFFEE BAR INC | [BRCB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BRCB/) | $2.3M | 274,688 | 0.2% | 3 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +55.9% | +14.8% | +41.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.5% | -4.6% | +5.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -3.9% | +2.4% | -6.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +14.7% | +7.8% | +6.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +19.6% | +10.5% | +9.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.4% | -4.6% | +0.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +0.9% | +2.1% | -1.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +14.8% | +5.4% | +9.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $858.7M | 34 |
| Q4 2025 | $891.6M | 32 |
| Q3 2025 | $809.7M | 29 |
| Q2 2025 | $628.7M | 27 |
| Q1 2025 | $572.5M | 31 |
| Q4 2024 | $671.6M | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | $649.9M | 31 |
| Q2 2024 | $564.3M | 33 |
| Q1 2024 | $570.8M | 32 |
| Q4 2023 | $503.6M | 30 |
| Q3 2023 | $424.2M | 28 |

