# Wealthspring Capital LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1844495. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1844495-wealthspring-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $447.6M
- Positions: 208
- Weight of the ten largest: 26.3%
- Filed: 2026-07-15

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERPRIVATE INVTS PARTNERS | - | $15.4M | 1,557,100 | 3.5% | 1 |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | - | $14.9M | 1,488,350 | 3.3% | 1 |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | - | $14.8M | 1,476,408 | 3.3% | 1 |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | [CUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CUB/) | $13.8M | 1,285,522 | 3.1% | 8 |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | [CGCFU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGCFU/) | $13.5M | 1,349,229 | 3.0% | 1 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | [GUACW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUACW/) | $11.0M | 1,088,500 | 2.5% | 1 |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | [APMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APMCR/) | $9.7M | 963,290 | 2.2% | 1 |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | [ITHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ITHA/) | $8.6M | 860,530 | 1.9% | 1 |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | [PACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACH/) | $7.9M | 776,258 | 1.8% | 4 |
| INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP | [INAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INAC/) | $7.9M | 769,560 | 1.8% | 3 |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | [RDAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RDAG/) | $7.7M | 748,689 | 1.7% | 4 |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | [FACT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FACT/) | $7.7M | 725,870 | 1.7% | 6 |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | [ALDF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALDF/) | $7.7M | 721,520 | 1.7% | 6 |
| LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | [LPAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPAA/) | $7.5M | 689,780 | 1.7% | 8 |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | [IRHO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRHO/) | $7.4M | 736,510 | 1.7% | 1 |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | [TACH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACH/) | $7.0M | 669,405 | 1.6% | 4 |
| WILCO 63 CORP | [WLCOU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLCOU/) | $6.8M | 681,200 | 1.5% | 1 |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP IV | - | $6.3M | 636,319 | 1.4% | 1 |
| CSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP I | [KOYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KOYN/) | $6.1M | 601,070 | 1.4% | 3 |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | [NWAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NWAX/) | $5.9M | 580,910 | 1.3% | 2 |
| NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C | [NTWO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NTWO/) | $5.8M | 547,054 | 1.3% | 6 |
| NEWHOLD INVTS CORP IV | - | $5.8M | 575,049 | 1.3% | 1 |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | [NPAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPAC/) | $5.5M | 534,255 | 1.2% | 4 |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | [BIII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIII/) | $5.5M | 551,820 | 1.2% | 1 |
| WEST ENCLAVE MERGER CORP | - | $5.4M | 534,400 | 1.2% | 1 |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | [IPCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPCX/) | $5.3M | 511,520 | 1.2% | 4 |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | [MBVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBVI/) | $5.2M | 517,108 | 1.2% | 3 |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | [GHXIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GHXIU/) | $5.1M | 500,000 | 1.1% | 1 |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | [FIGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIGX/) | $5.0M | 492,010 | 1.1% | 3 |
| APEX TREAS CORP | [APXT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APXT/) | $4.9M | 491,890 | 1.1% | 2 |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | [MESH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MESH/) | $4.9M | 493,584 | 1.1% | 2 |
| SUMA ACQUISITION CORP | [SUMAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUMAR/) | $4.8M | 484,600 | 1.1% | 1 |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | [OBA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OBA/) | $4.6M | 450,960 | 1.0% | 3 |
| RMG ML SPORTS HOLDINGS | [SHOTU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOTU/) | $4.5M | 454,244 | 1.0% | 1 |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | [WENN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WENN/) | $4.5M | 440,480 | 1.0% | 4 |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | [SZZL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SZZL/) | $4.5M | 435,927 | 1.0% | 5 |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [CRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAQ/) | $4.4M | 429,620 | 1.0% | 4 |
| SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | [ISNRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ISNRW/) | $4.3M | 428,490 | 1.0% | 1 |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | [JACS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JACS/) | $4.2M | 397,783 | 0.9% | 5 |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | [MZYX-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MZYX-WT/) | $4.2M | 424,252 | 0.9% | 1 |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | [BLZR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLZR/) | $4.2M | 415,161 | 0.9% | 3 |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | [BLRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLRK/) | $4.2M | 418,888 | 0.9% | 2 |
| MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [MKLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKLY/) | $4.2M | 409,096 | 0.9% | 3 |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | [DMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMII/) | $4.0M | 400,440 | 0.9% | 3 |
| LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | [LTGRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LTGRW/) | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | [POLE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POLE/) | $3.9M | 362,490 | 0.9% | 7 |
| TRG LATIN AMER ACQUIS CORP | - | $3.8M | 388,810 | 0.9% | 1 |
| TRIBECA STRATEGIC ACQUISITIO | - | $3.8M | 381,684 | 0.8% | 1 |
| LAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORP | [LAFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAFA/) | $3.8M | 372,280 | 0.8% | 2 |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I | [RNGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RNGT/) | $3.7M | 366,870 | 0.8% | 3 |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | [HVII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HVII/) | $3.7M | 353,542 | 0.8% | 5 |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | [MLAA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAA/) | $3.3M | 336,480 | 0.7% | 1 |
| GALATA ACQUISITION CORP II | [LATA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LATA/) | $3.2M | 317,520 | 0.7% | 3 |
| BTC DEV CORP | [BDCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BDCI/) | $3.1M | 312,752 | 0.7% | 3 |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | [AXIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXIN/) | $3.1M | 302,550 | 0.7% | 4 |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | [AEAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEAQ/) | $3.0M | 298,830 | 0.7% | 2 |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | [DNMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNMX/) | $2.9M | 294,300 | 0.7% | 2 |
| ENERGY TRANSITION SPL OPPORT | - | $2.9M | 293,341 | 0.7% | 1 |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | [DAAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DAAQ/) | $2.9M | 280,123 | 0.6% | 4 |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQUISITIO | [ZKP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZKP/) | $2.9M | 289,800 | 0.6% | 1 |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | [VACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VACI/) | $2.8M | 276,985 | 0.6% | 2 |
| FOREFRONT TECHNOLOGY HOLDING | - | $2.8M | 270,835 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CALISA ACQUISITION CORP | [ALIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALIS/) | $2.7M | 265,290 | 0.6% | 2 |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | [EVOX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVOX/) | $2.6M | 260,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | [CRAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRAN/) | $2.5M | 248,500 | 0.6% | 1 |
| QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION COR | - | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | [DYOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYOR/) | $2.5M | 244,900 | 0.5% | 2 |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | [COPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COPL/) | $2.4M | 234,732 | 0.5% | 4 |
| FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I | [FERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FERA/) | $2.4M | 230,750 | 0.5% | 5 |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP III | [RFAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RFAM/) | $2.4M | 241,170 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | [CEPF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPF/) | $2.4M | 226,675 | 0.5% | 4 |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | [HCAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAC/) | $2.3M | 233,679 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III | [AACI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AACI/) | $2.3M | 229,040 | 0.5% | 1 |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | [IGAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IGAC/) | $2.3M | 228,530 | 0.5% | 2 |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | [LEGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LEGO/) | $2.3M | 230,091 | 0.5% | 1 |
| TAILWIND 2.0 ACQUISITION COR | [TDWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TDWD/) | $2.3M | 226,800 | 0.5% | 2 |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | [DSAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSAC/) | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | [SBXD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXD/) | $2.2M | 207,565 | 0.5% | 7 |
| TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III | [TWLV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLV/) | $2.2M | 224,190 | 0.5% | 1 |
| METALS ACQUISITION CORP II | [MTAL-WT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTAL-WT/) | $2.1M | 205,851 | 0.5% | 1 |
| PLUTONIAN ACQUISITION CORP I | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | [CAES](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAES/) | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | [PAII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PAII/) | $2.0M | 197,570 | 0.5% | 3 |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | - | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| APOGEE ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.9M | 189,420 | 0.4% | 1 |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | [CMIIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMIIU/) | $1.9M | 180,800 | 0.4% | 2 |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | [IACOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACOW/) | $1.9M | 190,827 | 0.4% | 1 |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | [LPBB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPBB/) | $1.8M | 167,634 | 0.4% | 5 |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | [AEXA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEXA/) | $1.8M | 150,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| SOLARIUS CAPITAL ACQU CORP | [SOCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOCA/) | $1.7M | 170,404 | 0.4% | 3 |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | [ALUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALUB/) | $1.7M | 172,300 | 0.4% | 2 |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | [CEPV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CEPV/) | $1.7M | 167,150 | 0.4% | 3 |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | [ARCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARCI/) | $1.6M | 160,960 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | [BIXI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIXI/) | $1.6M | 158,200 | 0.4% | 2 |
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | [GSHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSHR/) | $1.6M | 151,112 | 0.4% | 5 |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | [TACO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TACO/) | $1.6M | 148,765 | 0.3% | 4 |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | [SBXE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SBXE/) | $1.3M | 124,983 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | [SVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVIV/) | $1.1M | 107,200 | 0.2% | 1 |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | [WLIIU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WLIIU/) | $851.8K | 82,300 | 0.2% | 2 |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | [KRAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRAQ/) | $782.0K | 78,204 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.0% | +14.8% | -12.8% | 92% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.1% | -4.6% | +4.7% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.5% | +2.4% | -0.9% | 96% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.9% | +7.8% | -7.0% | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.4% | +10.5% | -7.0% | 94% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.2% | -4.6% | +6.8% | 97% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.7% | +2.1% | -0.4% | 98% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.2% | +5.4% | -4.2% | 93% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $447.6M | 208 |
| Q1 2026 | $421.3M | 195 |
| Q4 2025 | $423.6M | 183 |
| Q3 2025 | $420.1M | 165 |
| Q2 2025 | $378.3M | 144 |
| Q1 2025 | $64.9M | 90 |
| Q4 2024 | $66.2M | 86 |
| Q3 2024 | $81.1M | 78 |
| Q2 2024 | $86.0M | 67 |
| Q1 2024 | $84.6M | 70 |
| Q4 2023 | $76.4M | 71 |
| Q3 2023 | $58.5M | 77 |

