# Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1840129. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1840129-hel-ved-capital-management-ltd/

- Reported value: $1.4B
- Positions: 68
- Weight of the ten largest: 67.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TR | [SOXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOXX/) | $446.2M | 65,000 | 32.9% | 1 |
| QUALCOMM INC | [QCOM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QCOM/) | $95.1M | 204,700 | 7.0% | 1 |
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $77.5M | 0 | 5.7% | 1 |
| COREWEAVE INC | [CRWV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRWV/) | $73.1M | 185,720 | 5.4% | 2 |
| SANDISK CORP | [SNDK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDK/) | $47.7M | 20,993 | 3.5% | 4 |
| CORNING INC | [GLW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLW/) | $44.1M | 172,700 | 3.3% | 2 |
| INTEL CORP | [INTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INTC/) | $38.9M | 278,950 | 2.9% | 2 |
| NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | [NBIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NBIS/) | $32.3M | 116,879 | 2.4% | 1 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $30.2M | 62,320 | 2.2% | 1 |
| GDS HLDGS LTD | [GDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GDS/) | $29.7M | 183,400 | 2.2% | 2 |
| COMFORT SYS USA INC | [FIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FIX/) | $27.7M | 13,990 | 2.0% | 2 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [STRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRL/) | $25.8M | 30,730 | 1.9% | 2 |
| NOKIA CORP | [NOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOK/) | $20.7M | 1,557,260 | 1.5% | 2 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | [SNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNOW/) | $19.1M | 0 | 1.4% | 9 |
| MKS INC. | [MKSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKSI/) | $19.0M | 42,620 | 1.4% | 2 |
| HYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INC | [PURR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PURR/) | $18.0M | 2,285,080 | 1.3% | 1 |
| TERAWULF INC | [WULF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WULF/) | $18.0M | 727,670 | 1.3% | 2 |
| INNIO NV | [INIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INIO/) | $16.2M | 408,350 | 1.2% | 1 |
| ASML HLDG NV | [ASML](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASML/) | $14.2M | 7,155 | 1.0% | 1 |
| DPC HOLDINGS PLC | [DPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPC/) | $14.0M | 284,642 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CIPHER DIGITAL INC | [CIFR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIFR/) | $13.2M | 538,900 | 1.0% | 1 |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | [CORZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CORZ/) | $13.0M | 506,400 | 1.0% | 1 |
| HUT 8 CORP | [HUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUT/) | $12.6M | 108,710 | 0.9% | 2 |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | [LRCX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LRCX/) | $11.0M | 25,324 | 0.8% | 3 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $10.9M | 9,480 | 0.8% | 1 |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | [FPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FPS/) | $10.9M | 194,400 | 0.8% | 1 |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | [TTMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTMI/) | $9.7M | 51,975 | 0.7% | 3 |
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $8.8M | 21,260 | 0.7% | 3 |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC | [ROK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROK/) | $7.8M | 15,840 | 0.6% | 1 |
| DEERE &amp; CO | [DE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DE/) | $7.8M | 12,320 | 0.6% | 1 |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | [AMAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAT/) | $7.5M | 10,400 | 0.6% | 1 |
| FORD MTR CO | [F](https://holderbook.com/stocks/F/) | $7.3M | 525,320 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MACOM TECH SOLUTIONS HLDGS I | [MTSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTSI/) | $7.0M | 18,450 | 0.5% | 2 |
| SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC | [SEI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEI/) | $6.3M | 78,920 | 0.5% | 2 |
| CATERPILLAR INC | [CAT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAT/) | $6.2M | 5,810 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ISHARES TR | [IWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IWM/) | $6.0M | 0 | 0.4% | 2 |
| HOWMET AEROSPACE INC | [HWM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HWM/) | $6.0M | 22,150 | 0.4% | 1 |
| VNET GROUP INC | [VNET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VNET/) | $5.9M | 733,400 | 0.4% | 1 |
| GLOBALFOUNDRIES INC | [GFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GFS/) | $5.8M | 70,700 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORP | [BE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BE/) | $5.8M | 19,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP | [PRIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRIM/) | $5.3M | 53,090 | 0.4% | 4 |
| AMENTUM HOLDINGS INC | [AMTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMTM/) | $4.4M | 214,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CIENA CORP | [CIEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIEN/) | $4.1M | 8,380 | 0.3% | 4 |
| COHERENT CORP | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $4.0M | 10,045 | 0.3% | 4 |
| POWER SOLUTIONS INTL INC | [PSIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSIX/) | $3.9M | 100,876 | 0.3% | 4 |
| KLA CORP | [KLAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KLAC/) | $3.8M | 12,720 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDS | [AEIS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AEIS/) | $3.8M | 10,240 | 0.3% | 1 |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | [VIAV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VIAV/) | $3.7M | 78,092 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. | [MCHP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCHP/) | $3.7M | 40,400 | 0.3% | 1 |
| DYCOM INDS INC | [DY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DY/) | $3.4M | 6,720 | 0.3% | 2 |
| LEGENCE CORP | [LGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGN/) | $3.3M | 39,165 | 0.2% | 3 |
| TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | [TSEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSEM/) | $3.1M | 11,820 | 0.2% | 1 |
| POWELL INDS INC | [POWL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POWL/) | $3.1M | 10,680 | 0.2% | 1 |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | [ECG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ECG/) | $3.0M | 18,180 | 0.2% | 3 |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | [MWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWH/) | $3.0M | 87,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | [Q](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Q/) | $2.9M | 17,456 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | [NET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NET/) | $2.7M | 10,840 | 0.2% | 2 |
| MYR GROUP INC | [MYRG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MYRG/) | $2.5M | 4,935 | 0.2% | 3 |
| DATADOG INC | [DDOG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DDOG/) | $2.2M | 8,504 | 0.2% | 13 |
| SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC | [SOLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SOLS/) | $2.1M | 24,107 | 0.2% | 3 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $1.6M | 54,000 | 0.1% | 2 |
| EMCOR GROUP INC | [EME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EME/) | $1.5M | 1,815 | 0.1% | 3 |
| ROUNDHILL ETF TRUST | - | $1.5M | 0 | 0.1% | 1 |
| PDF SOLUTIONS INC | [PDFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PDFS/) | $1.4M | 20,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| TESLA INC | [TSLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TSLA/) | $1.3M | 3,102 | 0.1% | 8 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLI/) | $1.3M | 0 | 0.1% | 1 |
| BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | [BTDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTDR/) | $1.2M | 76,600 | 0.1% | 1 |
| AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC | [AMPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMPX/) | $995.8K | 71,850 | 0.1% | 2 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +77.6% | +14.8% | +62.8% | 74% |
| Q1 2026 | +28.3% | -4.6% | +32.9% | 86% |
| Q4 2025 | -7.1% | +2.4% | -9.4% | 81% |
| Q3 2025 | +16.7% | +7.8% | +8.9% | 68% |
| Q2 2025 | +21.6% | +10.5% | +11.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -15.2% | -4.6% | -10.6% | 97% |
| Q4 2024 | +13.7% | +2.1% | +11.5% | 95% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.2% | +5.4% | -0.3% | 93% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.4B | 68 |
| Q1 2026 | $843.8M | 55 |
| Q4 2025 | $372.1M | 50 |
| Q3 2025 | $475.1M | 72 |
| Q2 2025 | $378.3M | 64 |
| Q1 2025 | $276.8M | 64 |
| Q4 2024 | $341.5M | 78 |
| Q3 2024 | $228.2M | 51 |
| Q2 2024 | $366.6M | 49 |
| Q1 2024 | $403.9M | 51 |
| Q4 2023 | $346.9M | 55 |
| Q3 2023 | $302.8M | 43 |

