# TCG Crossover Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1839948. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1839948-tcg-crossover-management-llc/

- Reported value: $4.2B
- Positions: 54
- Weight of the ten largest: 57.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $800.6M | 6,007,834 | 19.2% | 11 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $283.9M | 9,081,201 | 6.8% | 7 |
| CG ONCOLOGY INC | [CGON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGON/) | $260.8M | 3,670,206 | 6.3% | 10 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $187.9M | 4,854,436 | 4.5% | 19 |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | [IMVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMVT/) | $171.8M | 4,457,988 | 4.1% | 3 |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | [SYRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYRE/) | $168.7M | 1,900,582 | 4.1% | 4 |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNTH/) | $163.4M | 1,676,624 | 3.9% | 7 |
| MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [MIRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MIRM/) | $124.3M | 1,062,049 | 3.0% | 3 |
| ZAI LAB LTD | [ZLAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZLAB/) | $116.6M | 6,137,627 | 2.8% | 1 |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AMLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMLX/) | $112.1M | 6,243,812 | 2.7% | 8 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $111.9M | 4,622,151 | 2.7% | 3 |
| BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [BCRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BCRX/) | $110.2M | 11,020,968 | 2.6% | 2 |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INC | [VOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOR/) | $104.4M | 5,673,078 | 2.5% | 2 |
| TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [TYRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYRA/) | $103.8M | 3,248,980 | 2.5% | 19 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $102.5M | 4,615,144 | 2.5% | 14 |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | [IRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRON/) | $98.1M | 1,341,862 | 2.4% | 2 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $80.0M | 4,273,356 | 1.9% | 4 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $76.2M | 12,362,205 | 1.8% | 12 |
| AURA BIOSCIENCES INC | [AURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AURA/) | $67.7M | 9,533,333 | 1.6% | 1 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $63.8M | 340,899 | 1.5% | 4 |
| FIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICS | [TRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRAX/) | $58.3M | 2,895,304 | 1.4% | 1 |
| KODIAK SCIENCES INC | [KOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KOD/) | $56.3M | 1,445,538 | 1.4% | 11 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $55.8M | 3,017,120 | 1.3% | 8 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $47.0M | 1,447,310 | 1.1% | 4 |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | [IPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPSC/) | $43.4M | 17,754,430 | 1.0% | 2 |
| TECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INC | [TECX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECX/) | $41.4M | 1,204,891 | 1.0% | 2 |
| XENCOR INC | [XNCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XNCR/) | $39.5M | 2,452,138 | 0.9% | 8 |
| SURROZEN INC | [SRZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRZN/) | $38.2M | 1,473,101 | 0.9% | 2 |
| EDITAS MEDICINE INC | [EDIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EDIT/) | $36.0M | 11,111,111 | 0.9% | 1 |
| MBX BIOSCIENCES INC | [MBX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MBX/) | $35.9M | 650,000 | 0.9% | 8 |
| PHARVARIS N V | [PHVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHVS/) | $34.9M | 1,008,229 | 0.8% | 1 |
| SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | [SLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLN/) | $33.3M | 3,033,560 | 0.8% | 16 |
| INFLARX NV | [IFRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IFRX/) | $32.5M | 14,500,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ALTIMMUNE INC | [ALT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALT/) | $30.4M | 10,000,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| JANUX THERAPEUTICS INC | [JANX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JANX/) | $27.5M | 1,789,617 | 0.7% | 3 |
| PERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | [CATX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CATX/) | $27.0M | 7,915,567 | 0.6% | 2 |
| AGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NV | [AGMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGMB/) | $26.7M | 2,053,233 | 0.6% | 2 |
| BIOHAVEN LTD | [BHVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BHVN/) | $26.5M | 1,779,952 | 0.6% | 3 |
| AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | [AKTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AKTS/) | $22.5M | 696,560 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ALECTOR INC | [ALEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALEC/) | $20.1M | 10,000,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| FORTE BIOSCIENCES INC | [FBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FBRX/) | $19.6M | 920,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC | [MNPR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MNPR/) | $18.8M | 203,327 | 0.5% | 4 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $16.2M | 1,647,752 | 0.4% | 10 |
| ADC THERAPEUTICS SA | [ADCT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADCT/) | $12.2M | 11,390,175 | 0.3% | 4 |
| ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC | [ALXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALXO/) | $11.7M | 5,655,487 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRDA/) | $7.8M | 1,060,230 | 0.2% | 19 |
| CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | [CGEM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEM/) | $7.4M | 406,786 | 0.2% | 2 |
| ARVINAS INC | [ARVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARVN/) | $5.9M | 707,098 | 0.1% | 4 |
| KORRO BIO INC | [KRRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KRRO/) | $5.5M | 416,301 | 0.1% | 4 |
| RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP III | [RACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACC/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| LEONABIO INC | [LONA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LONA/) | $4.3M | 464,398 | 0.1% | 3 |
| JATT II ACQUISITION CORP | - | $2.3M | 200,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC | [CNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNTX/) | $1.5M | 2,682,696 | 0.0% | 2 |
| EIKON THERAPEUTICS INC | [EIKN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EIKN/) | $494.6K | 37,902 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +20.4% | +14.8% | +5.6% | 95% |
| Q1 2026 | +8.0% | -4.6% | +12.7% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +40.8% | +2.4% | +38.5% | 97% |
| Q3 2025 | +115.3% | +7.8% | +107.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +36.8% | +10.5% | +26.3% | 97% |
| Q1 2025 | -27.3% | -4.6% | -22.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -21.9% | +2.1% | -24.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +14.3% | +5.4% | +8.8% | 95% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.2B | 54 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.5B | 49 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.0B | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.0B | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | $875.5M | 37 |
| Q1 2025 | $733.1M | 37 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.0B | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2B | 36 |
| Q2 2024 | $959.5M | 32 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 33 |
| Q4 2023 | $901.7M | 29 |
| Q3 2023 | $679.1M | 26 |

