# Hill City Capital, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1837343. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1837343-hill-city-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $8.2B
- Positions: 28
- Weight of the ten largest: 79.0%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASTEC INC | [MTZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTZ/) | $1.8B | 4,310,000 | 21.9% | 15 |
| FIRST SOLAR INC | [FSLR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FSLR/) | $1.2B | 5,256,260 | 15.1% | 13 |
| DYCOM INDS INC | [DY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DY/) | $1.0B | 2,019,568 | 12.5% | 23 |
| STMICROELECTRONICS N V | [STM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STM/) | $464.3M | 6,200,000 | 5.7% | 2 |
| INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO | [IP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IP/) | $388.6M | 10,200,000 | 4.7% | 9 |
| DPC HOLDINGS PLC | [DPC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPC/) | $387.3M | 7,893,605 | 4.7% | 1 |
| GRANITE CONSTR INC | [GVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GVA/) | $351.0M | 2,220,496 | 4.3% | 10 |
| JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC | [JHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JHX/) | $299.7M | 11,447,800 | 3.7% | 4 |
| BOEING CO | [BA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BA/) | $269.1M | 1,243,166 | 3.3% | 3 |
| CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A | [CX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CX/) | $259.3M | 21,605,500 | 3.2% | 5 |
| CENTURI HOLDINGS INC | [CTRI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTRI/) | $243.7M | 8,060,000 | 3.0% | 5 |
| CRH PLC | [CRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRH/) | $236.8M | 2,212,800 | 2.9% | 12 |
| ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC | [ARRY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARRY/) | $191.0M | 25,782,600 | 2.3% | 18 |
| ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL | [WMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WMS/) | $150.7M | 960,000 | 1.8% | 4 |
| ATKORE INC | [ATKR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATKR/) | $110.1M | 1,448,212 | 1.3% | 4 |
| LITTELFUSE INC | [LFUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFUS/) | $109.3M | 240,000 | 1.3% | 1 |
| BORGWARNER INC | [BWA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BWA/) | $106.5M | 1,604,340 | 1.3% | 1 |
| CORE &amp; MAIN INC | [CNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNM/) | $99.3M | 2,057,300 | 1.2% | 13 |
| ATS CORPORATION | [ATS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATS/) | $95.0M | 3,299,714 | 1.2% | 6 |
| WOLFSPEED INC | [WOLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WOLF/) | $90.2M | 1,870,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| ENERSYS | [ENS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENS/) | $88.9M | 380,000 | 1.1% | 23 |
| TREX INC | [TREX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TREX/) | $55.0M | 1,100,000 | 0.7% | 3 |
| WATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L | [WBI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBI/) | $48.0M | 1,400,000 | 0.6% | 4 |
| TFI INTERNATIONAL INC | [TFII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TFII/) | $41.6M | 290,000 | 0.5% | 22 |
| GARRETT MOTION INC | [GTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GTX/) | $36.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | [MWH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MWH/) | $17.0M | 500,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| EROCK INC | [EROC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EROC/) | $3.2M | 220,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC | [SITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITE/) | $663.6K | 5,800 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +26.6% | +14.8% | +11.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +1.6% | -4.6% | +6.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +9.4% | +2.4% | +7.0% | 96% |
| Q3 2025 | +18.4% | +7.8% | +10.6% | 92% |
| Q2 2025 | +24.2% | +10.5% | +13.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.7% | -4.6% | -3.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +2.1% | +2.1% | -0.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.2% | +5.4% | -1.2% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $8.2B | 28 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.8B | 23 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.6B | 23 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4B | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.0B | 19 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3B | 17 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.6B | 19 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5B | 22 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4B | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4B | 22 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1B | 20 |
| Q3 2023 | $745.1M | 21 |

