# Commodore Capital LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1831942. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1831942-commodore-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $1.7B
- Positions: 33
- Weight of the ten largest: 68.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $224.5M | 12,000,000 | 13.4% | 5 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $166.2M | 3,275,000 | 9.9% | 14 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $157.2M | 3,000,000 | 9.4% | 9 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $118.0M | 3,050,000 | 7.0% | 23 |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AMLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMLX/) | $101.5M | 5,650,000 | 6.0% | 4 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $94.1M | 2,000,000 | 5.6% | 2 |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | [SYRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYRE/) | $75.2M | 846,786 | 4.5% | 12 |
| ALTO NEUROSCIENCE INC | [ANRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANRO/) | $71.9M | 2,723,196 | 4.3% | 3 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $70.3M | 2,250,000 | 4.2% | 1 |
| EYEPOINT INC | [EYPT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EYPT/) | $65.8M | 4,600,000 | 3.9% | 2 |
| TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | [TYRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TYRA/) | $59.9M | 1,875,000 | 3.6% | 6 |
| DAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | [DMRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMRA/) | $50.4M | 1,939,000 | 3.0% | 2 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $50.2M | 1,350,000 | 3.0% | 6 |
| PHARVARIS N V | [PHVS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PHVS/) | $49.3M | 1,425,000 | 2.9% | 11 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $48.7M | 1,500,000 | 2.9% | 4 |
| ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC | [ASMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASMB/) | $38.9M | 1,415,000 | 2.3% | 4 |
| EDITAS MEDICINE INC | [EDIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EDIT/) | $28.8M | 8,889,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KYMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYMR/) | $28.7M | 250,000 | 1.7% | 5 |
| PERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | [CATX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CATX/) | $21.6M | 6,336,782 | 1.3% | 2 |
| CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC | [IPSC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IPSC/) | $21.3M | 8,695,652 | 1.3% | 2 |
| ZURA BIO LTD | [ZURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZURA/) | $19.2M | 3,250,000 | 1.1% | 2 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $18.8M | 1,018,319 | 1.1% | 9 |
| INFLARX NV | [IFRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IFRX/) | $16.4M | 7,300,000 | 1.0% | 1 |
| AN2 THERAPEUTICS INC | [ANTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANTX/) | $14.2M | 2,933,680 | 0.8% | 2 |
| NUVALENT INC | [NUVL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUVL/) | $12.3M | 100,000 | 0.7% | 15 |
| SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [SABS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SABS/) | $11.2M | 2,870,000 | 0.7% | 4 |
| INHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INC | [IKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IKT/) | $11.0M | 5,397,488 | 0.7% | 7 |
| RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLMD/) | $9.9M | 1,425,000 | 0.6% | 2 |
| PEPGEN INC | [PEPG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PEPG/) | $8.1M | 4,475,000 | 0.5% | 4 |
| RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP III | [RACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACC/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III | [HLXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLXC/) | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| LEONABIO INC | [LONA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LONA/) | $4.3M | 464,398 | 0.3% | 3 |
| VISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [VTGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VTGN/) | $630.2K | 2,788,620 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +31.5% | +14.8% | +16.6% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | +23.0% | -4.6% | +27.7% | 98% |
| Q4 2025 | +32.7% | +2.4% | +30.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +35.9% | +7.8% | +28.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +7.3% | +10.5% | -3.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -16.9% | -4.6% | -12.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -17.2% | +2.1% | -19.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +12.4% | +5.4% | +7.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7B | 33 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.7B | 36 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5B | 33 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.0B | 37 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.4B | 33 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4B | 31 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.4B | 31 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.6B | 36 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5B | 35 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5B | 39 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1B | 32 |
| Q3 2023 | $855.5M | 30 |

