# Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1822947. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1822947-ally-bridge-group-ny-llc/

- Reported value: $113.1M
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 70.5%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $18.8M | 0 | 16.6% | 1 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $16.7M | 0 | 14.7% | 3 |
| MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC | [NERV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NERV/) | $12.1M | 2,175,802 | 10.7% | 3 |
| PROMIS NEUROSCIENCES INC | [PMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PMN/) | $8.2M | 620,319 | 7.2% | 3 |
| FIRST TRACKS BIOTHERAPEUTICS | [TRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRAX/) | $5.7M | 284,287 | 5.1% | 1 |
| AXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC | [AXSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXSM/) | $4.0M | 16,493 | 3.6% | 1 |
| ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC | [ASMB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASMB/) | $3.8M | 140,000 | 3.4% | 1 |
| WHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INC | [WHWK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WHWK/) | $3.7M | 817,939 | 3.3% | 7 |
| EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC | [EWTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EWTX/) | $3.4M | 83,300 | 3.0% | 3 |
| CLIMB BIO INC | [CLYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLYM/) | $3.2M | 249,172 | 2.9% | 1 |
| KURA ONCOLOGY INC | [KURA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KURA/) | $3.2M | 290,000 | 2.8% | 1 |
| CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTMX/) | $2.9M | 775,000 | 2.6% | 2 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $2.8M | 150,000 | 2.5% | 1 |
| PALISADE BIO INC | [PALI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PALI/) | $2.6M | 1,229,000 | 2.3% | 1 |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | [SLDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDB/) | $2.6M | 255,959 | 2.3% | 5 |
| AN2 THERAPEUTICS INC | [ANTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANTX/) | $2.5M | 526,315 | 2.3% | 2 |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | [URGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URGN/) | $2.5M | 69,183 | 2.3% | 2 |
| PERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | [CATX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CATX/) | $2.5M | 743,958 | 2.2% | 2 |
| IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC | [IDYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDYA/) | $2.5M | 67,500 | 2.2% | 1 |
| INVENTIVA SA | [IVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVA/) | $2.4M | 634,800 | 2.1% | 3 |
| ALUMIS INC | [ALMS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALMS/) | $2.2M | 76,459 | 1.9% | 2 |
| OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | [OVID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OVID/) | $1.7M | 624,561 | 1.5% | 3 |
| EUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [EPRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EPRX/) | $1.7M | 252,175 | 1.5% | 4 |
| IBIO INC | [IBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBIO/) | $682.8K | 390,147 | 0.6% | 1 |
| TRAWS PHARMA INC | [TRAW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRAW/) | $663.0K | 786,236 | 0.6% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +17.9% | +14.8% | +3.1% | 88% |
| Q1 2026 | +8.2% | -4.6% | +12.9% | 88% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.6% | +2.4% | -0.8% | 82% |
| Q3 2025 | +31.5% | +7.8% | +23.7% | 95% |
| Q2 2025 | +9.7% | +10.5% | -0.8% | 93% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.3% | -4.6% | +0.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -8.8% | +2.1% | -10.9% | 96% |
| Q3 2024 | +2.0% | +5.4% | -3.4% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $113.1M | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $123.8M | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $96.0M | 16 |
| Q3 2025 | $164.2M | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | $120.2M | 24 |
| Q1 2025 | $110.9M | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $116.6M | 30 |
| Q3 2024 | $186.8M | 29 |
| Q2 2024 | $167.9M | 25 |
| Q1 2024 | $179.9M | 22 |
| Q4 2023 | $167.8M | 22 |
| Q3 2023 | $85.2M | 19 |

