# Client First Capital LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1822065. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1822065-client-first-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $251.1M
- Positions: 26
- Weight of the ten largest: 86.4%
- Filed: 2026-07-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVESCO QQQ TR | [QQQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QQQ/) | $56.6M | 76,847 | 22.5% | 19 |
| ISHARES TR | [IVV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IVV/) | $35.7M | 47,651 | 14.2% | 19 |
| ISHARES TR | [SHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHV/) | $30.5M | 276,188 | 12.1% | 14 |
| ISHARES TR | [QUAL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QUAL/) | $27.1M | 123,309 | 10.8% | 19 |
| WISDOMTREE TR | [USFR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USFR/) | $23.1M | 458,302 | 9.2% | 6 |
| SPDR GOLD TR | [GLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLD/) | $15.3M | 39,566 | 6.1% | 19 |
| ISHARES TR | [OEF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OEF/) | $7.4M | 20,091 | 2.9% | 10 |
| ISHARES INC | [EMXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EMXC/) | $7.3M | 71,793 | 2.9% | 2 |
| BLACKROCK ETF TRUST II | [CLOA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLOA/) | $7.1M | 137,395 | 2.8% | 2 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLI/) | $7.0M | 38,009 | 2.8% | 2 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLC/) | $6.5M | 60,325 | 2.6% | 11 |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | [XLP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLP/) | $6.1M | 73,557 | 2.4% | 2 |
| ISHARES TR | [CMF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMF/) | $5.3M | 92,578 | 2.1% | 19 |
| ISHARES TR | [SMAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMAX/) | $4.0M | 143,897 | 1.6% | 6 |
| STATE STR SPDR S&amp;P 500 ETF T | [SPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPY/) | $2.9M | 435 | 1.2% | 3 |
| ISHARES TR | [MAXJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAXJ/) | $2.6M | 89,249 | 1.0% | 4 |
| ISHARES TR | [MUB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUB/) | $2.5M | 23,070 | 1.0% | 8 |
| ELI LILLY &amp; CO | [LLY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LLY/) | $827.6K | 690 | 0.3% | 5 |
| HOME DEPOT INC | [HD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HD/) | $723.7K | 2,052 | 0.3% | 3 |
| APPLE INC | [AAPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAPL/) | $491.0K | 1,697 | 0.2% | 4 |
| ISHARES U S ETF TR | [MEAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MEAR/) | $461.8K | 9,167 | 0.2% | 6 |
| BLACKROCK ETF TRUST II | [CALI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CALI/) | $422.2K | 8,355 | 0.2% | 5 |
| RTX CORPORATION | [RTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTX/) | $408.5K | 2,153 | 0.2% | 10 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $339.6K | 950 | 0.1% | 3 |
| CINCINNATI FINL CORP | [CINF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CINF/) | $238.6K | 1,289 | 0.1% | 5 |
| JOHNSON &amp; JOHNSON | [JNJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JNJ/) | $207.0K | 815 | 0.1% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.7% | +14.8% | -5.2% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | -2.8% | -4.6% | +1.9% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.0% | +2.4% | -0.3% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +5.8% | +7.8% | -2.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.2% | +10.5% | -2.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.6% | -4.6% | +3.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.2% | +2.1% | -0.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +4.1% | +5.4% | -1.3% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $251.1M | 26 |
| Q1 2026 | $230.5M | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | $237.2M | 25 |
| Q3 2025 | $224.5M | 22 |
| Q2 2025 | $213.6M | 22 |
| Q1 2025 | $195.2M | 18 |
| Q4 2024 | $194.5M | 19 |
| Q3 2024 | $180.9M | 19 |
| Q2 2024 | $166.1M | 18 |
| Q1 2024 | $142.7M | 14 |
| Q4 2023 | $137.6M | 21 |
| Q3 2023 | $138.2M | 20 |

