# One01 Capital, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023 on Form 13F. CIK 1817181. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1817181-one01-capital-lp/

- Reported value: $82.3M
- Positions: 18
- Weight of the ten largest: 75.1%
- Filed: 2023-11-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICROSOFT CORP | [MSFT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MSFT/) | $8.3M | 26,167 | 10.0% | 3 |
| ALPHABET INC | [GOOGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GOOGL/) | $7.2M | 55,194 | 8.8% | 2 |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | [BILL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BILL/) | $7.0M | 64,600 | 8.5% | 3 |
| META PLATFORMS INC | [META](https://holderbook.com/stocks/META/) | $6.9M | 22,902 | 8.4% | 3 |
| FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO S | [FMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FMX/) | $6.5M | 59,395 | 7.9% | 2 |
| FLEX LTD | [FLEX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLEX/) | $5.5M | 204,375 | 6.7% | 3 |
| PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | [PANW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PANW/) | $5.4M | 23,100 | 6.6% | 7 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC | [CHTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHTR/) | $5.4M | 12,213 | 6.5% | 1 |
| AMAZON COM INC | [AMZN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMZN/) | $5.4M | 42,200 | 6.5% | 1 |
| VMWARE INC | [VMW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMW/) | $4.3M | 25,800 | 5.2% | 1 |
| UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | [UBER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UBER/) | $3.6M | 78,700 | 4.4% | 1 |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | [NVDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVDA/) | $3.5M | 8,070 | 4.3% | 2 |
| CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A | [CX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CX/) | $3.2M | 488,988 | 3.9% | 3 |
| SNOWFLAKE INC | [SNOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNOW/) | $2.7M | 17,700 | 3.3% | 2 |
| US FOODS HLDG CORP | [USFD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/USFD/) | $2.6M | 65,801 | 3.2% | 3 |
| BROADCOM INC | [AVGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVGO/) | $2.1M | 2,500 | 2.5% | 1 |
| SYNOPSYS INC | [SNPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNPS/) | $2.1M | 4,500 | 2.5% | 4 |
| FABRINET | [FN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FN/) | $699.8K | 4,200 | 0.9% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | -4.6% | -3.6% | -1.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2023 | +8.2% | +8.3% | -0.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2023 | +23.3% | +7.0% | +16.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2022 | -0.4% | +7.1% | -7.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2022 | -7.2% | -5.3% | -1.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2022 | -16.6% | -16.5% | -0.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2022 | -21.5% | -4.9% | -16.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2021 | -0.8% | +10.7% | -11.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $82.3M | 18 |
| Q2 2023 | $92.5M | 19 |
| Q1 2023 | $84.1M | 19 |
| Q4 2022 | $34.4M | 8 |
| Q3 2022 | $139.1M | 11 |
| Q2 2022 | $190.1M | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | $245.8M | 20 |
| Q4 2021 | $259.7M | 16 |
| Q3 2021 | $284.7M | 22 |
| Q2 2021 | $297.3M | 19 |
| Q1 2021 | $214.4M | 13 |
| Q4 2020 | $235.7M | 17 |

