# Masterton Capital Management, LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1817145. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1817145-masterton-capital-management-lp/

- Reported value: $118.1M
- Positions: 24
- Weight of the ten largest: 67.6%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROLOGIS INC. | [PLD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PLD/) | $16.5M | 121,800 | 14.0% | 11 |
| CBRE GROUP INC | [CBRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBRE/) | $10.7M | 79,700 | 9.1% | 2 |
| FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW | [FRT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRT/) | $9.3M | 75,246 | 7.9% | 16 |
| AGREE RLTY CORP | [ADC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADC/) | $7.8M | 103,300 | 6.6% | 2 |
| SYSCO CORP | [SYY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYY/) | $6.8M | 80,900 | 5.7% | 1 |
| HILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | [HLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLT/) | $6.2M | 18,720 | 5.2% | 1 |
| KIMCO REALTY CORP | [KIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KIM/) | $6.2M | 242,913 | 5.2% | 7 |
| TERRENO RLTY CORP | [TRNO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRNO/) | $5.8M | 89,980 | 4.9% | 4 |
| EQUITY RESIDENTIAL | [EQR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EQR/) | $5.8M | 85,246 | 4.9% | 8 |
| LOUISIANA PAC CORP | [LPX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LPX/) | $4.8M | 60,700 | 4.0% | 2 |
| SUN CMNTYS INC | [SUI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SUI/) | $4.6M | 38,700 | 3.9% | 1 |
| LOWES COS INC | [LOW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOW/) | $4.2M | 19,200 | 3.6% | 1 |
| JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC | [JHX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JHX/) | $4.1M | 157,380 | 3.5% | 1 |
| PUBLIC STORAGE | [PSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSA/) | $4.0M | 12,714 | 3.4% | 4 |
| AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT | [AMH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMH/) | $3.9M | 115,500 | 3.3% | 1 |
| ESSEX PPTY TR INC | [ESS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ESS/) | $3.8M | 12,900 | 3.2% | 1 |
| HOME DEPOT INC | [HD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HD/) | $2.6M | 7,280 | 2.2% | 1 |
| DOMINOS PIZZA INC | [DPZ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DPZ/) | $2.3M | 7,820 | 2.0% | 2 |
| MCDONALDS CORP | [MCD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MCD/) | $1.9M | 7,120 | 1.6% | 1 |
| BURLINGTON STORES INC | [BURL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BURL/) | $1.8M | 5,680 | 1.5% | 1 |
| ROSS STORES INC | [ROST](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROST/) | $1.4M | 6,800 | 1.2% | 9 |
| PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | [PFGC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PFGC/) | $1.4M | 12,738 | 1.2% | 19 |
| TJX COS INC NEW | [TJX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TJX/) | $1.3M | 8,400 | 1.1% | 2 |
| CENTURY COMMUNITIES INC | [CCS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCS/) | $816.9K | 11,399 | 0.7% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +15.2% | +14.8% | +0.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -1.5% | -4.6% | +3.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -3.2% | +2.4% | -5.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +6.1% | +7.8% | -1.7% | 125% |
| Q2 2025 | -3.1% | +10.5% | -13.6% | 125% |
| Q1 2025 | -2.6% | -4.6% | +2.0% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -6.3% | +2.1% | -8.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +14.4% | +5.4% | +9.0% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $118.1M | 24 |
| Q1 2026 | $109.8M | 19 |
| Q4 2025 | $143.5M | 22 |
| Q3 2025 | $182.4M | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | $165.4M | 20 |
| Q1 2025 | $146.5M | 21 |
| Q4 2024 | $176.5M | 22 |
| Q3 2024 | $150.0M | 21 |
| Q2 2024 | $140.1M | 19 |
| Q1 2024 | $127.6M | 14 |
| Q4 2023 | $115.7M | 14 |
| Q3 2023 | $98.8M | 15 |

