# SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1816307. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1816307-silverarc-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $962.2M
- Positions: 73
- Weight of the ten largest: 42.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | [ASND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASND/) | $55.0M | 206,234 | 5.7% | 1 |
| CELCUITY INC | [CELC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELC/) | $52.4M | 500,996 | 5.4% | 4 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $49.6M | 1,280,707 | 5.2% | 4 |
| UROGEN PHARMA LTD | [URGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/URGN/) | $47.9M | 1,301,979 | 5.0% | 12 |
| IMMUNOME INC | [IMNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMNM/) | $42.7M | 2,017,009 | 4.4% | 3 |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNTH/) | $38.0M | 390,000 | 4.0% | 6 |
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RYTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYTM/) | $34.6M | 311,461 | 3.6% | 13 |
| ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ORKA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORKA/) | $33.6M | 352,802 | 3.5% | 2 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $26.8M | 1,108,295 | 2.8% | 4 |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDX/) | $26.5M | 1,214,390 | 2.8% | 9 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $24.8M | 489,382 | 2.6% | 1 |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | [IMVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMVT/) | $23.9M | 619,096 | 2.5% | 2 |
| ERASCA INC | [ERAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERAS/) | $23.1M | 1,263,026 | 2.4% | 10 |
| SAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC | [SGMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGMT/) | $22.6M | 2,927,698 | 2.4% | 1 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $22.6M | 169,593 | 2.3% | 4 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $22.0M | 65,679 | 2.3% | 11 |
| KODIAK SCIENCES INC | [KOD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KOD/) | $21.3M | 546,256 | 2.2% | 12 |
| ARK ETF TR | [ARKK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARKK/) | $21.0M | 0 | 2.2% | 1 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $18.8M | 400,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| VERACYTE INC | [VCYT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCYT/) | $18.7M | 318,001 | 1.9% | 22 |
| SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [SNDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SNDX/) | $15.2M | 0 | 1.6% | 2 |
| GUARDANT HEALTH INC | [GH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GH/) | $15.0M | 99,826 | 1.6% | 3 |
| C4 THERAPEUTICS INC | [CCCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCCC/) | $14.2M | 3,032,060 | 1.5% | 4 |
| ZENAS BIOPHARMA INC | [ZBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZBIO/) | $12.9M | 509,789 | 1.3% | 2 |
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRVI/) | $12.6M | 678,095 | 1.3% | 16 |
| HELIX ACQUISITION CORP III | [HLXC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HLXC/) | $12.5M | 1,177,821 | 1.3% | 2 |
| ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC | [ALXO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALXO/) | $11.9M | 5,744,757 | 1.2% | 1 |
| VERADERMICS INC | [MANE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MANE/) | $11.7M | 95,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XENE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENE/) | $11.3M | 186,821 | 1.2% | 2 |
| AVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AVLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVLN/) | $10.9M | 330,487 | 1.1% | 1 |
| BIOGEN INC | [BIIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BIIB/) | $10.4M | 48,101 | 1.1% | 4 |
| ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ACRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACRS/) | $10.3M | 1,946,482 | 1.1% | 1 |
| CERUS CORP | [CERS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CERS/) | $10.1M | 3,472,737 | 1.1% | 21 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $9.2M | 500,402 | 1.0% | 1 |
| BENITEC BIOPHARMA INC | [BNTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNTC/) | $9.1M | 679,826 | 0.9% | 6 |
| VAXCYTE INC | [PCVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCVX/) | $8.4M | 145,000 | 0.9% | 5 |
| GENEDX HOLDINGS CORP | [WGS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WGS/) | $8.4M | 122,269 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SAVARA INC | [SVRA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVRA/) | $8.3M | 1,355,459 | 0.9% | 2 |
| OVID THERAPEUTICS INC | [OVID](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OVID/) | $8.3M | 3,101,129 | 0.9% | 2 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $8.0M | 738,873 | 0.8% | 17 |
| ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ORIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORIC/) | $7.4M | 0 | 0.8% | 1 |
| MONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | [GLUE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLUE/) | $7.3M | 0 | 0.8% | 1 |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | [CMPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPS/) | $7.1M | 503,382 | 0.7% | 2 |
| COMPUGEN LTD | [CGEN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGEN/) | $6.8M | 3,184,257 | 0.7% | 15 |
| SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC | [SLDB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLDB/) | $6.7M | 668,450 | 0.7% | 1 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $6.7M | 0 | 0.7% | 1 |
| IBIO INC | [IBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBIO/) | $6.2M | 3,520,490 | 0.6% | 3 |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | [IRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRON/) | $6.1M | 82,800 | 0.6% | 2 |
| ALKERMES PLC | [ALKS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ALKS/) | $5.9M | 113,494 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC | [SYRE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SYRE/) | $5.3M | 59,959 | 0.6% | 3 |
| ARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [ARTV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARTV/) | $5.1M | 525,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [CTNM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CTNM/) | $4.9M | 296,135 | 0.5% | 4 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $4.8M | 105,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP III | [RACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACC/) | $3.9M | 360,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC | [ABEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABEO/) | $3.8M | 610,407 | 0.4% | 5 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $3.7M | 34,438 | 0.4% | 23 |
| KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC | [KPTI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KPTI/) | $2.9M | 297,460 | 0.3% | 1 |
| KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KYMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYMR/) | $2.9M | 0 | 0.3% | 1 |
| CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | [CAMP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CAMP/) | $2.9M | 653,594 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ELUTIA INC | [ELUT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELUT/) | $2.1M | 2,192,980 | 0.2% | 10 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $1.9M | 10,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC | [SION](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SION/) | $1.9M | 42,478 | 0.2% | 6 |
| ABSCI CORPORATION | [ABSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABSI/) | $1.8M | 0 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TELA BIO INC | [TELA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TELA/) | $1.6M | 2,137,201 | 0.2% | 14 |
| ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC | [ACHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHV/) | $1.5M | 227,178 | 0.2% | 1 |
| FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [FULC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FULC/) | $1.4M | 0 | 0.1% | 3 |
| FRACTYL HEALTH INC | [GUTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUTS/) | $1.3M | 1,637,976 | 0.1% | 10 |
| CONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTD | [CNTB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CNTB/) | $1.3M | 545,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | [CBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBIO/) | $1.1M | 59,104 | 0.1% | 2 |
| CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC | [CLRB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLRB/) | $894.4K | 321,728 | 0.1% | 1 |
| FOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INC | [FHTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FHTX/) | $224.4K | 45,975 | 0.0% | 1 |
| ADAGIO MED HLDGS INC | [ADGM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADGM/) | $146.2K | 224,360 | 0.0% | 3 |
| ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RCKTW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCKTW/) | $356 | 104,828 | 0.0% | 14 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +19.3% | +14.8% | +4.5% | 91% |
| Q1 2026 | +6.8% | -4.6% | +11.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +29.9% | +2.4% | +27.6% | 96% |
| Q3 2025 | +36.7% | +7.8% | +28.9% | 99% |
| Q2 2025 | +13.7% | +10.5% | +3.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -10.6% | -4.6% | -6.1% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.3% | +2.1% | -6.5% | 99% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.9% | +5.4% | +1.5% | 95% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $962.2M | 73 |
| Q1 2026 | $979.8M | 73 |
| Q4 2025 | $720.1M | 68 |
| Q3 2025 | $741.6M | 82 |
| Q2 2025 | $542.3M | 65 |
| Q1 2025 | $489.0M | 69 |
| Q4 2024 | $457.2M | 61 |
| Q3 2024 | $445.3M | 69 |
| Q2 2024 | $423.9M | 70 |
| Q1 2024 | $360.1M | 77 |
| Q4 2023 | $336.0M | 65 |
| Q3 2023 | $329.8M | 72 |

