# Omni Partners US LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021 on Form 13F. CIK 1800081. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1800081-omni-partners-us-llc/

- Reported value: $1.9B
- Positions: 244
- Weight of the ten largest: 50.1%
- Filed: 2021-11-15

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XILINX INC | [XLNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLNX/) | $193.0M | 1,278,307 | 9.9% | 2 |
| IHS MARKIT LTD | [INFO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INFO/) | $147.8M | 1,267,601 | 7.6% | 2 |
| KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN | [KSU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KSU/) | $136.0M | 502,637 | 7.0% | 2 |
| CLOUDERA INC | [CLDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDR/) | $127.9M | 8,009,269 | 6.6% | 2 |
| NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC | [NUAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NUAN/) | $124.4M | 2,259,567 | 6.4% | 2 |
| COVANTA HLDG CORP | [CVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVA/) | $56.8M | 2,822,693 | 2.9% | 1 |
| WELBILT INC | [WBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WBT/) | $54.0M | 2,322,015 | 2.8% | 1 |
| KADMON HLDGS INC | [KDMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KDMN/) | $47.5M | 5,453,368 | 2.4% | 1 |
| MEDALLIA INC | [MDLA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDLA/) | $47.2M | 1,393,324 | 2.4% | 1 |
| TRILLIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | - | $41.6M | 2,366,824 | 2.1% | 1 |
| COHERENT INC | [COHR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COHR/) | $34.0M | 136,034 | 1.7% | 2 |
| DOMTAR CORP | [UFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UFS/) | $33.4M | 612,325 | 1.7% | 2 |
| SCORE MEDIA &amp; GAMING INC | [SCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCR/) | $32.8M | 957,388 | 1.7% | 1 |
| PPD INC | [PPD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PPD/) | $31.6M | 674,380 | 1.6% | 1 |
| BHP GROUP PLC | [BBL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BBL/) | $22.1M | 436,461 | 1.1% | 1 |
| HORIZON ACQUISITION CORP | [HZAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HZAC/) | $19.8M | 1,983,351 | 1.0% | 1 |
| LIONHEART ACQUISITION CORP I | [LCAP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCAP/) | $18.1M | 1,824,583 | 0.9% | 2 |
| ATLANTIC COASTAL ACQUISTN CO | [ACAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAH/) | $16.8M | 1,735,113 | 0.9% | 2 |
| LYDALL INC DEL | [LDL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LDL/) | $14.2M | 228,416 | 0.7% | 2 |
| CHANGE HEALTHCARE INC | [CHNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHNG/) | $13.7M | 654,418 | 0.7% | 2 |
| MALACCA STRAITS ACQUISITION | [MLAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLAC/) | $13.3M | 1,341,384 | 0.7% | 2 |
| INTERSECT ENT INC | [XENT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENT/) | $12.4M | 456,396 | 0.6% | 1 |
| ECP ENVIRONMENTAL GW OPT COR | [ENNV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENNV/) | $12.0M | 1,218,442 | 0.6% | 1 |
| SEAPORT GLOBAL ACQUISITN COR | [SGAM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SGAM/) | $12.0M | 1,190,529 | 0.6% | 2 |
| VIRTUOSO ACQUISITION CORP | [VOSO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOSO/) | $11.9M | 1,203,044 | 0.6% | 2 |
| SWITCHBACK II CORPORATION | [SWBK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SWBK/) | $11.9M | 1,191,945 | 0.6% | 2 |
| INOVALON HLDGS INC | [INOV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INOV/) | $11.6M | 288,285 | 0.6% | 1 |
| CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS II INC | [CIIGU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIIGU/) | $10.1M | 1,000,719 | 0.5% | 1 |
| MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQU CORP II | [MUDS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUDS/) | $9.9M | 993,064 | 0.5% | 1 |
| CAPSTAR SPL PURP ACQUISITION | [CPSR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPSR/) | $9.4M | 950,377 | 0.5% | 2 |
| QUEENS GAMBIT GROWTH CAPITAL | [GMBT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMBT/) | $9.1M | 921,085 | 0.5% | 1 |
| ATLANTIC AVE ACQUISITION COR | [ASAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASAQ/) | $8.7M | 883,264 | 0.4% | 2 |
| ROMAN DBDR TECH ACQUISITION | [DBDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBDR/) | $8.6M | 847,728 | 0.4% | 1 |
| DECARBONIZATION PLUS ACQU II | [DCRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DCRN/) | $8.4M | 855,659 | 0.4% | 2 |
| BOWX ACQUISITION CORP | [BOWX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOWX/) | $8.2M | 816,664 | 0.4% | 1 |
| TAILWIND ACQUISITION CORP | [TWND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWND/) | $8.1M | 831,629 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SPARTAN ACQUISITION CORP III | [SPAQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SPAQ/) | $8.1M | 821,675 | 0.4% | 1 |
| FIRST RESERVE SUSTAINABLE GW | [FRSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FRSG/) | $8.1M | 819,498 | 0.4% | 1 |
| HENNESSY CAPITAL INVS CORP V | [HCIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCIC/) | $8.0M | 814,879 | 0.4% | 2 |
| GIGCAPITAL4 INC | [GIG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIG/) | $8.0M | 808,472 | 0.4% | 2 |
| LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP II | [LOKB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LOKB/) | $7.7M | 771,644 | 0.4% | 2 |
| NORTHERN STAR INVSTMNT CORP | [NSTB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NSTB/) | $7.7M | 775,253 | 0.4% | 2 |
| DFP HEALTHCARE ACQUISITNS CO | [DFPH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFPH/) | $7.7M | 769,766 | 0.4% | 2 |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP | [TMTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMTS/) | $7.6M | 747,185 | 0.4% | 2 |
| MCAP ACQUISITION CORP | [MACQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MACQ/) | $7.4M | 749,512 | 0.4% | 2 |
| AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP | [AUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUS/) | $7.2M | 728,566 | 0.4% | 1 |
| DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC IV | [DMYQ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DMYQ/) | $7.1M | 716,635 | 0.4% | 1 |
| BROADSTONE ACQUISITION CORP | [BSN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BSN/) | $6.9M | 697,923 | 0.4% | 1 |
| CF ACQUISITION CORP V | [CFV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CFV/) | $6.8M | 686,094 | 0.3% | 1 |
| THIMBLE POINT ACQUISITION CO | [THMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/THMA/) | $6.6M | 664,495 | 0.3% | 1 |
| FORESIGHT ACQUISITION CORP | [FORE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FORE/) | $6.5M | 662,939 | 0.3% | 2 |
| TREBIA ACQUISITION CORP | [TREB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TREB/) | $6.4M | 648,532 | 0.3% | 1 |
| AFRICAN GOLD ACQUISITION COR | [AGAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGAC/) | $6.4M | 653,618 | 0.3% | 2 |
| KENSINGTON CAPITAL ACQUISITI | [KCAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KCAC/) | $6.3M | 763,115 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ACQU CO | [ENVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENVI/) | $6.2M | 628,312 | 0.3% | 1 |
| EUROPEAN SUSTAINABLE GROWTH | [EUSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EUSG/) | $6.1M | 612,640 | 0.3% | 1 |
| MDH ACQUISITION CORP | [MDH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDH/) | $5.8M | 592,017 | 0.3% | 2 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICES ACQU COR | [HCAR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCAR/) | $5.6M | 572,350 | 0.3% | 2 |
| FORUM MERGER IV CORP | [FMIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FMIV/) | $5.5M | 566,982 | 0.3% | 2 |
| LONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP II | [LGV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGV/) | $5.5M | 556,570 | 0.3% | 1 |
| GORES GUGGENHEIM INC | [GGPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GGPI/) | $5.5M | 535,943 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ASTREA ACQUISITION CORP | [ASAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASAX/) | $5.3M | 531,297 | 0.3% | 2 |
| PIONEER MERGER CORP | [PACX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PACX/) | $5.3M | 529,952 | 0.3% | 2 |
| GORES METROPOULOS II INC | [GMII](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GMII/) | $5.2M | 527,362 | 0.3% | 2 |
| DPCM CAP INC | [XPOA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPOA/) | $5.2M | 530,612 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SILVER CREST ACQUISITION COR | [SLCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SLCR/) | $5.2M | 526,389 | 0.3% | 2 |
| 890 5TH AVE PARTNERS INC | [ENFA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENFA/) | $5.2M | 520,437 | 0.3% | 2 |
| HEALTHCARE CAPITAL CORP | [HCCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HCCC/) | $5.2M | 522,614 | 0.3% | 2 |
| WARRIOR TECHNOLOGIES ACQUI C | [WARR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WARR/) | $5.1M | 522,538 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ROSECLIFF ACQUISITION CORP I | [RCLF](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCLF/) | $5.1M | 527,687 | 0.3% | 2 |
| CBRE ACQUISITION HLDGS INC | [CBAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBAH/) | $5.1M | 515,680 | 0.3% | 2 |
| DIRECT SELLING ACQUISITIN CO | [DSAQU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSAQU/) | $5.1M | 506,960 | 0.3% | 1 |
| PRIME IMPACT ACQUISITION I | [PIAI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PIAI/) | $5.1M | 518,074 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ACCELERON PHARMA INC | [XLRN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XLRN/) | $5.1M | 29,500 | 0.3% | 1 |
| BRIDGETOWN 2 HOLDINGS LTD | [BTNB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BTNB/) | $5.1M | 510,454 | 0.3% | 1 |
| SEVEN OAKS ACQUISITION CORP | [SVOK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SVOK/) | $5.0M | 505,458 | 0.3% | 2 |
| LANDCADIA HOLDINGS IV INC | [LCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LCA/) | $5.0M | 512,015 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ION ACQUISITION CORP 2 LTD | [IACB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IACB/) | $5.0M | 499,517 | 0.3% | 1 |
| DRAGONEER GROWTH OPPTY CORP | [DGNS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DGNS/) | $4.9M | 494,880 | 0.3% | 2 |
| SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT ACQU CO | [SEAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEAH/) | $4.8M | 480,956 | 0.2% | 1 |
| REINVENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS | [RTPY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RTPY/) | $4.8M | 480,461 | 0.2% | 1 |
| VECTOR ACQUISITION CORP II | [VAQC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VAQC/) | $4.7M | 482,183 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC COM | [MTAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MTAC/) | $4.6M | 466,196 | 0.2% | 2 |
| YUCAIPA ACQUISITION CORP | [YAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/YAC/) | $4.6M | 464,209 | 0.2% | 2 |
| THAYER VENTURES ACQU CORP | [TVAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TVAC/) | $4.5M | 449,136 | 0.2% | 1 |
| PROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQUISITI | [PSAG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PSAG/) | $4.5M | 467,300 | 0.2% | 2 |
| MACONDRAY CAP ACQUISITN CORP | [DRAYU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DRAYU/) | $4.5M | 449,890 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ROTH CH ACQUISITION III CO | [ROCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROCR/) | $4.5M | 450,221 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ATHENA TECHNOLOGY ACQUISI CO | [ATHN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATHN/) | $4.4M | 440,844 | 0.2% | 1 |
| MOTION ACQUISITION CORP | [MOTN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MOTN/) | $4.2M | 422,759 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CLASS ACCELERATION CORP | [CLAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLAS/) | $4.0M | 407,993 | 0.2% | 2 |
| KINGSWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | [KWAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KWAC/) | $3.9M | 390,281 | 0.2% | 2 |
| BITE ACQUISITION CORP | [BITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BITE/) | $3.9M | 402,537 | 0.2% | 2 |
| CC NEUBERGER PRIN HLDGS II | [PRPB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRPB/) | $3.9M | 394,796 | 0.2% | 2 |
| FORTRESS VALUE ACQUISI CORP | [FVIV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVIV/) | $3.8M | 395,199 | 0.2% | 2 |
| IBERE PHARMACEUTICALS | [IBERU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBERU/) | $3.8M | 383,033 | 0.2% | 2 |
| GALATA ACQUISITION CORP | [GLTAU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GLTAU/) | $3.7M | 370,854 | 0.2% | 1 |
| VPC IMPACT ACQU HOLDI III IN | [VPCC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VPCC/) | $3.7M | 368,631 | 0.2% | 2 |
| GOLDEN FALCON ACQUISITION CO | [GFX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GFX/) | $3.6M | 368,914 | 0.2% | 2 |
| E MERGE TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITI | [ETAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETAC/) | $3.5M | 359,576 | 0.2% | 2 |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | $1.9B | 244 |
| Q2 2021 | $2.3B | 226 |

