# LRT Capital Management, LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1798923. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1798923-lrt-capital-management-llc/

- Reported value: $154.0M
- Positions: 64
- Weight of the ten largest: 37.2%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHNSON &amp; JOHNSON | [JNJ](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JNJ/) | $7.7M | 30,168 | 5.0% | 2 |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | [MU](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MU/) | $6.4M | 5,522 | 4.1% | 2 |
| AAON INC | [AAON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AAON/) | $6.1M | 47,783 | 3.9% | 5 |
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC | [STRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STRL/) | $5.8M | 6,958 | 3.8% | 1 |
| FABRINET | [FN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FN/) | $5.7M | 10,150 | 3.7% | 11 |
| CBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC | [CBOE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBOE/) | $5.5M | 22,677 | 3.6% | 1 |
| CHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC | [CRL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRL/) | $5.3M | 23,585 | 3.5% | 1 |
| FIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC D | [FCNCA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCNCA/) | $5.2M | 2,499 | 3.4% | 3 |
| BANK OF AMER CORP | [BAC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAC/) | $4.8M | 84,825 | 3.1% | 2 |
| HUMANA INC | [HUM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HUM/) | $4.8M | 12,048 | 3.1% | 1 |
| MURPHY USA INC | [MUSA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MUSA/) | $4.7M | 8,692 | 3.0% | 2 |
| GENERAC HLDGS INC | [GNRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GNRC/) | $4.6M | 15,873 | 3.0% | 14 |
| SERVICE CORP INTL | [SCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCI/) | $4.6M | 61,048 | 3.0% | 2 |
| INSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC | [IBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBP/) | $4.0M | 17,274 | 2.6% | 6 |
| GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC | [GPI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPI/) | $3.9M | 13,270 | 2.5% | 8 |
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | [ON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ON/) | $3.6M | 37,695 | 2.3% | 1 |
| CHEMED CORP NEW | [CHE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHE/) | $3.4M | 7,332 | 2.2% | 19 |
| FIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INC | [FCFS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FCFS/) | $3.3M | 15,278 | 2.1% | 2 |
| TORO CO | [TTC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TTC/) | $3.2M | 33,220 | 2.1% | 12 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | [UNH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNH/) | $3.2M | 7,706 | 2.1% | 8 |
| WILLIAMS SONOMA INC | [WSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WSM/) | $3.1M | 13,473 | 2.0% | 18 |
| C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN | [CHRW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHRW/) | $3.1M | 16,674 | 2.0% | 1 |
| SCHWAB CHARLES CORP | [SCHW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SCHW/) | $3.1M | 33,756 | 2.0% | 2 |
| EXXON MOBIL CORP | [XOMXXXX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XOMXXXX/) | $2.8M | 20,569 | 1.8% | 1 |
| CHURCH &amp; DWIGHT CO INC | [CHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHD/) | $2.7M | 27,500 | 1.7% | 1 |
| ATMOS ENERGY CORP | [ATO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATO/) | $2.4M | 13,798 | 1.5% | 1 |
| XCEL ENERGY INC | [XEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XEL/) | $2.2M | 27,583 | 1.4% | 1 |
| BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG COR | [BAH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BAH/) | $1.8M | 30,482 | 1.2% | 1 |
| SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC | [SITE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SITE/) | $1.8M | 16,146 | 1.2% | 2 |
| MKS INC. | [MKSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKSI/) | $1.8M | 4,111 | 1.2% | 1 |
| TERADYNE INC | [TER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TER/) | $1.8M | 3,682 | 1.2% | 2 |
| SELECTIVE INS GROUP INC | [SIGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIGI/) | $1.7M | 17,261 | 1.1% | 2 |
| CGI INC | [GIB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GIB/) | $1.7M | 25,922 | 1.1% | 1 |
| INSULET CORP | [PODD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PODD/) | $1.7M | 10,962 | 1.1% | 1 |
| MCCORMICK &amp; CO INC | [MKC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MKC/) | $1.6M | 32,635 | 1.1% | 1 |
| CHENIERE ENERGY INC | [LNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LNG/) | $1.5M | 6,453 | 1.0% | 1 |
| SAIA INC | [SAIA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SAIA/) | $1.5M | 3,583 | 1.0% | 19 |
| COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC | [CIGI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CIGI/) | $1.4M | 15,257 | 0.9% | 12 |
| BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | [BLDR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLDR/) | $1.4M | 15,844 | 0.9% | 12 |
| CME GROUP INC | [CME](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CME/) | $1.3M | 5,972 | 0.9% | 1 |
| GLOBE LIFE INC | [GL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GL/) | $1.3M | 7,296 | 0.8% | 2 |
| ULTA BEAUTY INC | [ULTA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ULTA/) | $1.3M | 2,850 | 0.8% | 2 |
| HERSHEY CO | [HSY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HSY/) | $1.3M | 7,246 | 0.8% | 1 |
| POOL CORP | [POOL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/POOL/) | $1.2M | 5,808 | 0.8% | 3 |
| WINGSTOP INC | [WING](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WING/) | $1.1M | 6,118 | 0.7% | 1 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP | [NOC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NOC/) | $965.1K | 1,895 | 0.6% | 2 |
| REALTY INCOME CORP | [O](https://holderbook.com/stocks/O/) | $896.8K | 14,474 | 0.6% | 1 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP | [LMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LMT/) | $814.6K | 1,599 | 0.5% | 1 |
| WYNDHAM HOTELS &amp; RESORTS INC | [WH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WH/) | $793.9K | 9,428 | 0.5% | 14 |
| CLOUDFLARE INC | [NET](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NET/) | $785.1K | 3,201 | 0.5% | 6 |
| ENOVA INTL INC | [ENVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENVA/) | $709.7K | 2,948 | 0.5% | 1 |
| RLI CORP | [RLI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLI/) | $705.1K | 11,937 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BADGER METER INC | [BMI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BMI/) | $688.6K | 4,641 | 0.4% | 2 |
| LITHIA MTRS INC | [LAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LAD/) | $639.7K | 2,202 | 0.4% | 19 |
| AMERICAN TOWER CORP | [AMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMT/) | $616.7K | 3,770 | 0.4% | 1 |
| AXON ENTERPRISE INC | [AXON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AXON/) | $527.5K | 941 | 0.3% | 8 |
| FISERV INC | [FISV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FISV/) | $509.9K | 10,395 | 0.3% | 3 |
| ENSIGN GROUP INC | [ENSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENSG/) | $483.0K | 3,013 | 0.3% | 7 |
| EXPONENT INC | [EXPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EXPO/) | $444.4K | 7,563 | 0.3% | 2 |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP | [EW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EW/) | $421.3K | 4,657 | 0.3% | 1 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | [NEE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NEE/) | $392.9K | 4,477 | 0.3% | 1 |
| ARGENX SE | [ARGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARGX/) | $359.0K | 387 | 0.2% | 2 |
| DEXCOM INC | [DXCM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DXCM/) | $307.0K | 4,558 | 0.2% | 1 |
| DYNATRACE INC | [DT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DT/) | $243.4K | 5,543 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +12.9% | +14.8% | -1.9% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +2.2% | -4.6% | +6.9% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +0.0% | +2.4% | -2.4% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +5.4% | +7.8% | -2.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.8% | +10.5% | -5.6% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -4.8% | -4.6% | -0.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.5% | +2.1% | -6.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +9.1% | +5.4% | +3.6% | 101% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $154.0M | 64 |
| Q1 2026 | $107.2M | 90 |
| Q4 2025 | $116.7M | 86 |
| Q3 2025 | $150.9M | 79 |
| Q2 2025 | $168.7M | 76 |
| Q1 2025 | $146.0M | 81 |
| Q4 2024 | $127.9M | 87 |
| Q3 2024 | $107.6M | 80 |
| Q2 2024 | $106.3M | 81 |
| Q1 2024 | $111.3M | 80 |
| Q4 2023 | $106.0M | 85 |
| Q3 2023 | $144.3M | 77 |

