# Durable Capital Partners LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1798849. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1798849-durable-capital-partners-lp/

- Reported value: $10.3B
- Positions: 36
- Weight of the ten largest: 59.1%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBC BEARINGS INC | [RBC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RBC/) | $1.1B | 1,708,921 | 10.7% | 26 |
| DOORDASH INC | [DASH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DASH/) | $766.6M | 4,154,183 | 7.5% | 7 |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | [Q](https://holderbook.com/stocks/Q/) | $743.6M | 4,553,414 | 7.2% | 3 |
| FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC | [FERG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FERG/) | $707.2M | 2,979,735 | 6.9% | 4 |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | [MELI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MELI/) | $523.9M | 308,663 | 5.1% | 6 |
| API GROUP CORP | [APG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/APG/) | $513.8M | 12,131,313 | 5.0% | 8 |
| XPO INC | [XPO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPO/) | $497.8M | 2,424,919 | 4.8% | 7 |
| CARVANA CO | [CVNA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CVNA/) | $442.4M | 6,720,882 | 4.3% | 9 |
| MADISON AIR SOLUTIONS CORP | [MAIR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAIR/) | $397.7M | 10,196,486 | 3.9% | 1 |
| TWILIO INC | [TWLO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TWLO/) | $380.9M | 1,846,153 | 3.7% | 1 |
| AFFIRM HLDGS INC | [AFRM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AFRM/) | $360.9M | 4,425,406 | 3.5% | 8 |
| FABRINET | [FN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FN/) | $339.1M | 603,340 | 3.3% | 2 |
| PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | [PRVA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRVA/) | $299.4M | 11,635,948 | 2.9% | 13 |
| UL SOLUTIONS INC | [ULS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ULS/) | $299.2M | 2,937,488 | 2.9% | 3 |
| CRH PLC | [CRH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRH/) | $285.2M | 2,665,296 | 2.8% | 2 |
| SHOPIFY INC | [SHOP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SHOP/) | $266.7M | 2,335,694 | 2.6% | 11 |
| CLEAN HARBORS INC | [CLH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLH/) | $266.6M | 892,405 | 2.6% | 4 |
| ROCKET COS INC | [RKT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RKT/) | $259.7M | 16,488,238 | 2.5% | 4 |
| VSE CORP | [VSEC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VSEC/) | $224.0M | 980,310 | 2.2% | 9 |
| FLOWSERVE CORP | [FLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FLS/) | $215.9M | 2,911,004 | 2.1% | 2 |
| SHIFT4 PMTS INC | [FOUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FOUR/) | $215.2M | 4,423,633 | 2.1% | 25 |
| WARBY PARKER INC | [WRBY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WRBY/) | $194.1M | 6,396,513 | 1.9% | 20 |
| OPTION CARE HEALTH INC | [OPCH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OPCH/) | $129.3M | 6,163,722 | 1.3% | 6 |
| MEDLINE INC | [MDLN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDLN/) | $103.6M | 2,627,321 | 1.0% | 3 |
| XOMETRY INC | [XMTR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XMTR/) | $98.0M | 1,014,976 | 1.0% | 2 |
| WIX COM LTD | [WIX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/WIX/) | $92.6M | 2,041,688 | 0.9% | 2 |
| GOOSEHEAD INS INC | [GSHD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GSHD/) | $89.1M | 1,837,151 | 0.9% | 5 |
| AURORA INNOVATION INC | [AUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AUR/) | $74.3M | 10,889,415 | 0.7% | 12 |
| COUPANG INC | [CPNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CPNG/) | $67.4M | 3,881,925 | 0.7% | 10 |
| ANDERSEN GROUP INC | [ANDG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANDG/) | $63.0M | 1,670,485 | 0.6% | 3 |
| APPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES IN | [AIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AIT/) | $54.8M | 162,070 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ENTEGRIS INC | [ENTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENTG/) | $52.7M | 293,139 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ROLLINS INC | [ROL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ROL/) | $48.7M | 1,165,673 | 0.5% | 1 |
| AGILON HEALTH INC | [AGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AGL/) | $47.2M | 440,642 | 0.5% | 1 |
| BIO-TECHNE CORP | [TECH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TECH/) | $35.5M | 501,963 | 0.3% | 4 |
| ACUITY INC | [AYI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AYI/) | $25.9M | 68,646 | 0.3% | 8 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +13.4% | +14.8% | -1.4% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -8.8% | -4.6% | -4.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -7.2% | +2.4% | -9.5% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.1% | +7.8% | -5.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +18.7% | +10.5% | +8.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -7.3% | -4.6% | -2.8% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +4.3% | +2.1% | +2.2% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +10.9% | +5.4% | +5.5% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $10.3B | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $9.7B | 37 |
| Q4 2025 | $10.6B | 40 |
| Q3 2025 | $13.5B | 48 |
| Q2 2025 | $13.2B | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $11.2B | 51 |
| Q4 2024 | $12.3B | 46 |
| Q3 2024 | $13.7B | 48 |
| Q2 2024 | $12.2B | 49 |
| Q1 2024 | $12.9B | 53 |
| Q4 2023 | $12.7B | 52 |
| Q3 2023 | $10.9B | 52 |

