# Logos Global Management LP

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1792126. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1792126-logos-global-management-lp/

- Reported value: $2.3B
- Positions: 68
- Weight of the ten largest: 48.3%
- Filed: 2026-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERASCA INC | [ERAS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ERAS/) | $222.6M | 12,150,000 | 9.6% | 9 |
| ABIVAX SA | [ABVX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ABVX/) | $136.5M | 1,024,000 | 5.9% | 4 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $131.1M | 700,000 | 5.6% | 9 |
| IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC | [IDYA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IDYA/) | $111.8M | 3,000,000 | 4.8% | 20 |
| BIONTECH SE | [BNTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BNTX/) | $94.4M | 1,015,000 | 4.1% | 1 |
| VERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [VERA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VERA/) | $94.4M | 2,200,000 | 4.1% | 1 |
| TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC | [TNGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TNGX/) | $89.1M | 2,850,000 | 3.8% | 4 |
| PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | [PRAX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PRAX/) | $87.0M | 260,000 | 3.7% | 5 |
| CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW | [CLDX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CLDX/) | $78.1M | 2,100,000 | 3.4% | 3 |
| DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC | [DNTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DNTH/) | $78.0M | 800,000 | 3.4% | 4 |
| CG ONCOLOGY INC | [CGON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CGON/) | $71.0M | 1,000,000 | 3.1% | 3 |
| DISC MEDICINE INC | [IRON](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IRON/) | $64.0M | 875,000 | 2.8% | 9 |
| MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | [MAZE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MAZE/) | $57.7M | 1,935,000 | 2.5% | 6 |
| DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC | [DYN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DYN/) | $56.6M | 2,550,000 | 2.4% | 24 |
| MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS | [MLTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLTX/) | $52.1M | 2,675,000 | 2.2% | 3 |
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | [OCUL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCUL/) | $52.0M | 5,300,000 | 2.2% | 11 |
| DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC | [DSGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DSGN/) | $43.4M | 3,000,000 | 1.9% | 22 |
| OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [OLMA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OLMA/) | $40.1M | 3,208,875 | 1.7% | 23 |
| BELITE BIO INC | [BLTE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BLTE/) | $38.5M | 250,000 | 1.7% | 1 |
| ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC | [ACHV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACHV/) | $35.4M | 5,425,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRVI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRVI/) | $35.1M | 1,880,000 | 1.5% | 10 |
| COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | [COGT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/COGT/) | $34.8M | 900,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| ARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INC | [AVBP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVBP/) | $34.7M | 1,000,000 | 1.5% | 2 |
| CRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC. | [CBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CBIO/) | $34.2M | 1,900,000 | 1.5% | 5 |
| COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC | [CMPS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CMPS/) | $31.8M | 2,250,000 | 1.4% | 1 |
| MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | [MLYS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MLYS/) | $28.3M | 1,050,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| REPLIMUNE GROUP INC | [REPL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/REPL/) | $27.7M | 2,500,000 | 1.2% | 1 |
| XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [XENE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XENE/) | $27.2M | 450,000 | 1.2% | 2 |
| STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [GPCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GPCR/) | $26.8M | 500,000 | 1.2% | 14 |
| IMMUNOVANT INC | [IMVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMVT/) | $25.6M | 665,000 | 1.1% | 15 |
| JADE BIOSCIENCES INC | [JBIO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/JBIO/) | $25.0M | 1,125,000 | 1.1% | 5 |
| ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | [ELVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ELVN/) | $23.6M | 465,000 | 1.0% | 14 |
| VERADERMICS INC | [MANE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MANE/) | $22.1M | 180,000 | 1.0% | 2 |
| AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | [AVTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVTX/) | $21.3M | 1,150,000 | 0.9% | 2 |
| ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC | [RCUS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RCUS/) | $20.0M | 650,000 | 0.9% | 3 |
| SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC | [SMMT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SMMT/) | $19.7M | 1,350,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC | [IMCR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMCR/) | $19.1M | 600,000 | 0.8% | 5 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $19.0M | 585,000 | 0.8% | 4 |
| MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC | [NERV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NERV/) | $18.3M | 3,288,777 | 0.8% | 3 |
| FAETH THERAPEUTICS INC | [FTH](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FTH/) | $18.1M | 722,020 | 0.8% | 2 |
| CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG | [CRSP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CRSP/) | $16.4M | 300,000 | 0.7% | 1 |
| DBV TECHNOLOGIES S A | [DBVT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DBVT/) | $15.0M | 915,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| PARABILIS MEDICINES INC | [PBLS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PBLS/) | $14.4M | 525,000 | 0.6% | 1 |
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RYTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYTM/) | $13.9M | 125,000 | 0.6% | 5 |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INC | [VOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VOR/) | $12.0M | 650,000 | 0.5% | 3 |
| SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP | [SRRK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SRRK/) | $11.0M | 200,000 | 0.5% | 1 |
| IMMIX BIOPHARMA INC | [IMMX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IMMX/) | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.4% | 3 |
| Q32 BIO INC | [QTTB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTTB/) | $10.2M | 800,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INC | [ODTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ODTX/) | $9.8M | 521,736 | 0.4% | 1 |
| ANNEXON INC | [ANNX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANNX/) | $8.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.4% | 1 |
| EDITAS MEDICINE INC | [EDIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EDIT/) | $7.2M | 2,222,000 | 0.3% | 1 |
| RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC | [RLAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RLAY/) | $6.5M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 2 |
| ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ACAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAD/) | $6.3M | 250,000 | 0.3% | 3 |
| AMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [AMLX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMLX/) | $6.3M | 350,000 | 0.3% | 4 |
| CYBIN INC | [HELP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HELP/) | $5.0M | 750,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ONKURE THERAPEUTICS INC | [OKUR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OKUR/) | $4.4M | 963,855 | 0.2% | 1 |
| TENAX THERAPEUTICS INC | [TENX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TENX/) | $4.4M | 300,000 | 0.2% | 2 |
| DEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INC | [DFTX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/DFTX/) | $3.8M | 80,000 | 0.2% | 1 |
| UNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INC | [UNCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UNCY/) | $2.2M | 473,563 | 0.1% | 5 |
| PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PTN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PTN/) | $1.4M | 130,000 | 0.1% | 3 |
| UNIQURE NV | [QURE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QURE/) | $1.4M | 30,000 | 0.1% | 1 |
| JATT II ACQUISITION CORP | - | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP III | [RACC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RACC/) | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| ACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | [ACRS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACRS/) | $1.1M | 200,000 | 0.0% | 7 |
| LONGEVERON INC | [LGVN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LGVN/) | $904.8K | 1,287,000 | 0.0% | 1 |
| FRACTYL HEALTH INC | [GUTS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/GUTS/) | $794.4K | 1,000,000 | 0.0% | 4 |
| SEPTERNA INC | [SEPN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEPN/) | $788.6K | 23,548 | 0.0% | 7 |
| AMANAT ACQUISITION CORP | [AMAN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AMAN/) | $508.0K | 50,000 | 0.0% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +22.9% | +14.8% | +8.1% | 88% |
| Q1 2026 | +17.6% | -4.6% | +22.2% | 87% |
| Q4 2025 | +43.3% | +2.4% | +41.0% | 88% |
| Q3 2025 | +29.1% | +7.8% | +21.3% | 97% |
| Q2 2025 | +10.3% | +10.5% | -0.1% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -24.0% | -4.6% | -19.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -11.7% | +2.1% | -13.8% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.4% | +5.4% | +1.0% | 82% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.3B | 68 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.0B | 63 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7B | 67 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1B | 56 |
| Q2 2025 | $903.8M | 49 |
| Q1 2025 | $562.5M | 39 |
| Q4 2024 | $854.6M | 47 |
| Q3 2024 | $926.8M | 55 |
| Q2 2024 | $2.5B | 53 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2B | 53 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1B | 50 |
| Q3 2023 | $749.5M | 53 |

