# Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026 on Form 13F. CIK 1782539. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1782539-nan-fung-group-holdings-ltd/

- Reported value: $131.5M
- Positions: 25
- Weight of the ten largest: 82.4%
- Filed: 2026-08-13

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC | [MPLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MPLT/) | $34.8M | 971,253 | 26.5% | 3 |
| LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [LBRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LBRX/) | $20.5M | 630,657 | 15.6% | 4 |
| EVOMMUNE INC | [EVMN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EVMN/) | $19.2M | 1,441,032 | 14.6% | 3 |
| CYBIN INC | [HELP](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HELP/) | $6.5M | 987,222 | 5.0% | 3 |
| INCYTE CORP | [INCY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INCY/) | $6.1M | 53,742 | 4.6% | 19 |
| RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [RYTM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RYTM/) | $5.5M | 49,120 | 4.1% | 15 |
| BEONE MEDICINES LTD | [ONC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ONC/) | $4.5M | 15,722 | 3.4% | 19 |
| OCULIS HOLDING AG | [OCS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OCS/) | $4.2M | 300,565 | 3.2% | 14 |
| ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | [ASND](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ASND/) | $3.6M | 13,600 | 2.8% | 1 |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | [RVMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RVMD/) | $3.6M | 19,253 | 2.7% | 10 |
| KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | [KYMR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KYMR/) | $3.5M | 30,875 | 2.7% | 10 |
| MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [MDGL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/MDGL/) | $3.0M | 5,672 | 2.3% | 11 |
| CELCUITY INC | [CELC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CELC/) | $3.0M | 28,300 | 2.3% | 2 |
| ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | [ACAD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ACAD/) | $2.6M | 102,984 | 2.0% | 19 |
| ARGENX SE | [ARGX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARGX/) | $2.6M | 2,800 | 2.0% | 8 |
| RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN | [RXRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RXRX/) | $2.2M | 595,287 | 1.7% | 7 |
| PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC | [PCOR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PCOR/) | $2.2M | 53,299 | 1.6% | 3 |
| HARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS IN | [HRMY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HRMY/) | $984.9K | 27,049 | 0.7% | 21 |
| INSMED INC | [INSM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INSM/) | $701.6K | 6,580 | 0.5% | 2 |
| ISHARES ETHEREUM TR | [ETHA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ETHA/) | $601.0K | 50,549 | 0.5% | 4 |
| ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | [IBIT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/IBIT/) | $531.6K | 15,968 | 0.4% | 4 |
| CHIME FINL INC | [CHYM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CHYM/) | $431.6K | 21,075 | 0.3% | 1 |
| RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC | [RANI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/RANI/) | $375.3K | 493,584 | 0.3% | 20 |
| ENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INC | [TRDA](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TRDA/) | $361.2K | 49,082 | 0.3% | 18 |
| BOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | [BOLT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/BOLT/) | $19.2K | 5,000 | 0.0% | 5 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +5.9% | +14.8% | -9.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +7.3% | -4.6% | +11.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +12.4% | +2.4% | +10.1% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +7.8% | +7.8% | +0.0% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.6% | +10.5% | -1.9% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -5.2% | -4.6% | -0.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -4.3% | +2.1% | -6.4% | 92% |
| Q3 2024 | +12.7% | +5.4% | +7.2% | 100% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $131.5M | 25 |
| Q1 2026 | $121.3M | 24 |
| Q4 2025 | $111.7M | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | $59.6M | 24 |
| Q2 2025 | $63.4M | 20 |
| Q1 2025 | $122.6M | 35 |
| Q4 2024 | $116.9M | 35 |
| Q3 2024 | $116.1M | 38 |
| Q2 2024 | $93.7M | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | $107.9M | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $160.6M | 39 |
| Q3 2023 | $123.5M | 39 |

