# Kent Lake Capital LLC

> Institutional holdings reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024 on Form 13F. CIK 1777141. Source: https://holderbook.com/funds/1777141-kent-lake-capital-llc/

- Reported value: $221.8M
- Positions: 44
- Weight of the ten largest: 49.1%
- Filed: 2024-08-14

A 13F reports long US equity positions only. Short positions, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are not visible, so this is not the manager's whole book.

## Holdings

| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Quarters held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZIMVIE INC | [ZIMV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ZIMV/) | $22.8M | 1,250,000 | 10.3% | 6 |
| KYNDRYL HLDGS INC | [KD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/KD/) | $13.2M | 500,000 | 5.9% | 7 |
| SI-BONE INC | [SIBN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SIBN/) | $10.3M | 800,000 | 4.7% | 6 |
| ENSIGN GROUP INC | [ENSG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ENSG/) | $9.9M | 80,000 | 4.5% | 15 |
| PENNANT GROUP INC | [PNTG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/PNTG/) | $9.9M | 425,000 | 4.4% | 5 |
| TALKSPACE INC | [TALK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TALK/) | $9.2M | 4,000,000 | 4.1% | 1 |
| INNOVAGE HLDG CORP | [INNV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INNV/) | $8.8M | 1,767,265 | 4.0% | 8 |
| NEUROPACE INC | [NPCE](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NPCE/) | $8.7M | 1,144,254 | 3.9% | 6 |
| UNIVERSAL ELECTRS INC | [UEIC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UEIC/) | $8.2M | 708,879 | 3.7% | 2 |
| ENHABIT INC | [EHAB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EHAB/) | $7.9M | 883,785 | 3.6% | 2 |
| VIEMED HEALTHCARE INC | [VMD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMD/) | $7.5M | 1,138,895 | 3.4% | 2 |
| FIVERR INTL LTD | [FVRR](https://holderbook.com/stocks/FVRR/) | $7.0M | 300,000 | 3.2% | 5 |
| ADVANTAGE SOLUTIONS INC | [ADV](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ADV/) | $6.0M | 1,869,060 | 2.7% | 5 |
| CONSENSUS CLOUD SOLUTIONS IN | [CCSI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CCSI/) | $5.8M | 340,017 | 2.6% | 2 |
| ATRICURE INC | [ATRC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATRC/) | $5.7M | 250,000 | 2.6% | 1 |
| VIMEO INC | [VMEO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VMEO/) | $5.6M | 1,500,000 | 2.5% | 2 |
| NEVRO CORP | [NVRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/NVRO/) | $5.4M | 639,775 | 2.4% | 1 |
| LUCKY STRIKE ENTERTAINMENT C | [LUCK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUCK/) | $5.1M | 350,000 | 2.3% | 5 |
| ADAPTHEALTH CORP | [AHCO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AHCO/) | $5.0M | 500,000 | 2.3% | 1 |
| TREACE MED CONCEPTS INC | [TMCI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TMCI/) | $5.0M | 750,000 | 2.2% | 1 |
| EVENTBRITE INC | [EB](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EB/) | $4.8M | 1,000,000 | 2.2% | 1 |
| SILICOM LTD | [SILC](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SILC/) | $4.8M | 315,000 | 2.1% | 3 |
| VERICEL CORP | [VCEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/VCEL/) | $4.6M | 100,000 | 2.1% | 6 |
| ANGIODYNAMICS INC | [ANGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ANGO/) | $4.5M | 750,000 | 2.0% | 1 |
| CODEXIS INC | [CDXS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/CDXS/) | $4.0M | 1,300,000 | 1.8% | 2 |
| UPWORK INC | [UPWK](https://holderbook.com/stocks/UPWK/) | $3.2M | 300,000 | 1.5% | 1 |
| 8X8 INC NEW | [EGHT](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EGHT/) | $3.2M | 1,447,397 | 1.4% | 3 |
| NEURONETICS INC | [STIM](https://holderbook.com/stocks/STIM/) | $3.1M | 1,738,102 | 1.4% | 8 |
| OMNIAB INC | [OABI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/OABI/) | $3.0M | 800,000 | 1.4% | 5 |
| INOGEN INC | [INGN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/INGN/) | $2.4M | 289,749 | 1.1% | 1 |
| PULMONX CORP | [LUNG](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LUNG/) | $2.1M | 328,291 | 0.9% | 1 |
| EMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INC | [EBS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EBS/) | $2.0M | 300,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| ASTRONICS CORP | [ATRO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ATRO/) | $2.0M | 100,000 | 0.9% | 1 |
| SKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INC | [SKIN](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SKIN/) | $1.9M | 970,816 | 0.8% | 1 |
| ACCURAY INC DEL | [ARAY](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ARAY/) | $1.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.8% | 1 |
| XPEL INC | [XPEL](https://holderbook.com/stocks/XPEL/) | $1.2M | 34,868 | 0.6% | 15 |
| LIFEWARD LTD | [LFWD](https://holderbook.com/stocks/LFWD/) | $1.2M | 287,280 | 0.5% | 2 |
| QUANTERIX CORP | [QTRX](https://holderbook.com/stocks/QTRX/) | $990.8K | 75,000 | 0.4% | 8 |
| SEER INC | [SEER](https://holderbook.com/stocks/SEER/) | $840.0K | 500,000 | 0.4% | 2 |
| THE ONCOLOGY INSTITUTE INC | [TOI](https://holderbook.com/stocks/TOI/) | $805.0K | 1,750,000 | 0.4% | 4 |
| AVIAT NETWORKS INC | [AVNW](https://holderbook.com/stocks/AVNW/) | $746.5K | 26,021 | 0.3% | 7 |
| EKSO BIONICS HLDGS INC | [EKSO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/EKSO/) | $734.3K | 696,050 | 0.3% | 3 |
| HARTE HANKS INC | [HHS](https://holderbook.com/stocks/HHS/) | $449.0K | 55,297 | 0.2% | 1 |
| ORGANOGENESIS HLDGS INC | [ORGO](https://holderbook.com/stocks/ORGO/) | $425.3K | 151,905 | 0.2% | 1 |

## What the disclosed book did

Not the fund's return. This is the change in value of the positions disclosed on Form 13F, had they been left untouched, against SPY over the same quarter ends.

| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -7.7% | +4.0% | -11.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2024 | -1.7% | +10.0% | -11.8% | 98% |
| Q4 2023 | +18.5% | +11.2% | +7.3% | 99% |
| Q3 2023 | -8.4% | -3.6% | -4.9% | 99% |
| Q2 2023 | +14.6% | +8.3% | +6.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2023 | +4.2% | +7.0% | -2.9% | 100% |
| Q4 2022 | +12.1% | +7.1% | +5.0% | 97% |
| Q3 2022 | -0.0% | -5.3% | +5.3% | 96% |

## Quarter by quarter

| Quarter | Value | Positions |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $221.8M | 44 |
| Q1 2024 | $229.1M | 43 |
| Q4 2023 | $258.9M | 47 |
| Q3 2023 | $260.1M | 50 |
| Q2 2023 | $217.6M | 50 |
| Q1 2023 | $147.8M | 35 |
| Q4 2022 | $167.3M | 38 |
| Q3 2022 | $152.6M | 37 |
| Q2 2022 | $181.8M | 47 |
| Q1 2022 | $160.9M | 39 |
| Q4 2021 | $193.0M | 36 |
| Q3 2021 | $232.5M | 31 |

